Elin:Tourism Value: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Exhibits List: Added white bear rug and dinosaur fossils. Entered the value of the exhibits.
m (→‎Tourism value: Explanation on the display of tourism values on the housing page are also available here.)
m (→‎Exhibits List: Added white bear rug and dinosaur fossils. Entered the value of the exhibits.)
Line 57: Line 57:
=== Exhibits List ===
=== Exhibits List ===
Any item, not just cards or figure, that says “It raises tourism value.” on the tooltip has the effect of being an exhibit.
Any item, not just cards or figure, that says “It raises tourism value.” on the tooltip has the effect of being an exhibit.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Name
!Name
!Value
!Value
!Craft
!Craft
!Installation type
!Installation type
!説明
!Notes
|-
|-
|Figure
|Figure
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
|Poster etc.
|Poster etc.
|
|400 - 600
|✔
|✔
|Wall
|Wall
Line 99: Line 99:
|-
|-
|Painting
|Painting
|
|16000 - 23716
|✕
|✕
|Wall
|Wall
|High value, yet lightweight and easy to procure by theft
|High value, yet lightweight and easy to procure by theft
|-
|Mounted animal/fish/skeleton
|3511 - 4923
|✕
|Wall
|Stuffed deer head, fish, and hanging skeleton
|-
|-
|Felmera's Painting
|Felmera's Painting
|
|6000
|✕
|✕
|Wall
|Wall
|Gifts from '''[[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]]''' that you can get by collecting art books. Medium value
|Gifts from '''[[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]]''' that you can get by collecting art books.  
|-
|-
|Snow globe
|Snow globe
|
|1500
|✕
|✕
|Floor
|Floor
|One of the contents of ★'''[[Elin:Gift Box of Jure|Gift Box of Jure]]'''
|One of the contents of ★'''[[Elin:Gift Box of Jure|Gift Box of Jure]]'''
|-
|-
|Mounted animal/fish/skeleton
|Miniature
|
|2000 - 3500
|✕
|Floor
|Available from scratch machines in casinos, etc. Low value but many types available
|-
|Panty
|24000
|✕
|✕
|Wall
|Floor
|Stuffed deer head, fish, and hanging skeleton
|The panties in the '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]''' prize are of miracle quality, and their value is tripled
|-
|-
|Miniature
|Polar bear rug
|
|7500
|✕
|✕
|Floor
|Floor
|Available from scratch machines in casinos, etc. Low value but many types available
|Rare drop from a white bear.
A big 2x2 tile fur rug.
|-
|-
|★Memorial Block
|Dinosaur fossil
|
|65000
|✕
|✕
|Floor
|Floor
|'''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★ Fortune Drum]]''' Prizes
|Rare drop from Tyrannosaurus and Dodo Rex.
A huge 2x3 ornament. Very heavy (245s).
|-
|-
|Panty
|★Memorial Block
|
|8000 - 11705
|✕
|✕
|Floor
|Floor
|The most basic value of the exhibits
|'''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★ Fortune Drum]]''' Prizes. Although it is made of ether, ★Artifact does not receive a value bonus based on its material, so its final value is not that high.
 
The panties in the '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]''' prize are of miracle quality, and their value is tripled
|}
|}
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:Elin Player Settlements]]
[[Category:Elin Player Settlements]]