9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Tourism value: Explanation on the display of tourism values on the housing page are also available here.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Exhibits List: Added white bear rug and dinosaur fossils. Entered the value of the exhibits.) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
=== Exhibits List === | === Exhibits List === | ||
Any item, not just cards or figure, that says “It raises tourism value.” on the tooltip has the effect of being an exhibit. | Any item, not just cards or figure, that says “It raises tourism value.” on the tooltip has the effect of being an exhibit. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Value | !Value | ||
!Craft | !Craft | ||
!Installation type | !Installation type | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Figure | |Figure | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poster etc. | |Poster etc. | ||
| | |400 - 600 | ||
|✔ | |✔ | ||
|Wall | |Wall | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Painting | |Painting | ||
| | |16000 - 23716 | ||
|✕ | |✕ | ||
|Wall | |Wall | ||
|High value, yet lightweight and easy to procure by theft | |High value, yet lightweight and easy to procure by theft | ||
|- | |||
|Mounted animal/fish/skeleton | |||
|3511 - 4923 | |||
|✕ | |||
|Wall | |||
|Stuffed deer head, fish, and hanging skeleton | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Felmera's Painting | |Felmera's Painting | ||
| | |6000 | ||
|✕ | |✕ | ||
|Wall | |Wall | ||
|Gifts from '''[[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]]''' that you can get by collecting art books. | |Gifts from '''[[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]]''' that you can get by collecting art books. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snow globe | |Snow globe | ||
| | |1500 | ||
|✕ | |✕ | ||
|Floor | |Floor | ||
|One of the contents of ★'''[[Elin:Gift Box of Jure|Gift Box of Jure]]''' | |One of the contents of ★'''[[Elin:Gift Box of Jure|Gift Box of Jure]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Miniature | ||
| | |2000 - 3500 | ||
|✕ | |||
|Floor | |||
|Available from scratch machines in casinos, etc. Low value but many types available | |||
|- | |||
|Panty | |||
|24000 | |||
|✕ | |✕ | ||
| | |Floor | ||
| | |The panties in the '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]''' prize are of miracle quality, and their value is tripled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Polar bear rug | ||
| | |7500 | ||
|✕ | |✕ | ||
|Floor | |Floor | ||
| | |Rare drop from a white bear. | ||
A big 2x2 tile fur rug. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dinosaur fossil | ||
| | |65000 | ||
|✕ | |✕ | ||
|Floor | |Floor | ||
| | |Rare drop from Tyrannosaurus and Dodo Rex. | ||
A huge 2x3 ornament. Very heavy (245s). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |★Memorial Block | ||
| | |8000 - 11705 | ||
|✕ | |✕ | ||
|Floor | |Floor | ||
| | |'''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★ Fortune Drum]]''' Prizes. Although it is made of ether, ★Artifact does not receive a value bonus based on its material, so its final value is not that high. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
[[Category:Elin Player Settlements]] | [[Category:Elin Player Settlements]] | ||