1,721
edits
(Updated information and removed Rodwyn, Mizuno and Aoi since they neither are unique nor have unique brackets) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing. | Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Steel Dragon『Corgon』]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |Dragon | ||
| | |Predator | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rare Race | ||
| | |Learn feats faster<br>-2 character's Gene slots<br>Reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots | ||
| | |Predator | ||
| | |Due to Rare Race feat, has 3 Gene Slots instead of 5 | ||
Job is always | Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Kettle|Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| | |Alchemist | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
|Nature's Embrace, Elemental Shield, Intonation of Mind, Mind Arrow | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Predator | ||
| | |After the related quests, Kettle can duplicate items crafted by the player in his shop. | ||
Job is always Research, Hobby is always Walking. | |||
Job is always | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Quruitzia|Ill Eyed『Quruitzia』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Quruitzia|Ill Eyed『Quruitzia』]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking. | |Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』]] | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| | |Thief | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rogue | ||
| | |Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Fiama's Journal]]. | ||
Job is always Assassination. | |||
Job is always | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]] | ||
| Line 123: | Line 111: | ||
Job is always Rumor, Hobby is always Walking. | Job is always Rumor, Hobby is always Walking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Ashland|Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』]] | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |||
| | |||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| | |Thief | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rogue | ||
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Ashland's Guitar]]. | |||
Job is always Assassination. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |'''Tinker's camp''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Moyer|Caravan's | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Moyer|Caravan's Mascot『Moyer』]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| Line 147: | Line 136: | ||
|Cannot be recruited. | |Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nino|Caravan Master『Nino』]] | ||
|29 | |||
|Norland | |||
|Tourist | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Summon Animal | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |||
|Sells recipes for the home. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" |'''Mysilia''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Older Younger Sister|『Older Younger Sister』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Older Younger Sister|『Older Younger Sister』]] | ||
| Line 173: | Line 162: | ||
|Chaos Resistance +20<br>An older sister who is not related to you by blood, but was separated from you. | |Chaos Resistance +20<br>An older sister who is not related to you by blood, but was separated from you. | ||
If you are a true big brother/sister, she will be your companion. | If you are a true big brother/sister, she will be your companion. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Jonan|The Duke of Mysilia『Jonan』]] | |||
|16 | |||
|Norland | |||
|Bard | |||
|Friendly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hobby is always Extravagance. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Efrond|The Prince of Mysilia『Efrond』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Efrond|The Prince of Mysilia『Efrond』]] | ||
| Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul''' | | colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Raphael|Womanizer『Raphael』]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| | |Predator | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Baby 1 | ||
| | |Grows with milk | ||
| | Removed after feeding enough milk | ||
| | |Predator | ||
|Innocence -10 | |||
Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal pleasure. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Fighters Guild)|Guild Clerk (Fighters Guild)]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Fighters Guild)|Guild Clerk (Fighters Guild)]] | ||
| Line 329: | Line 331: | ||
Slightly different level from mage/merchant guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex. | Slightly different level from mage/merchant guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]] | ||
| | |36 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
| Line 338: | Line 340: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
| | |Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]] | ||
| | |44 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| | |Warrior | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |||
| | |Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited to the Home. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Yowyn''' | | colspan="8" |'''Yowyn''' | ||
| Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Lumiest''' | | colspan="8" |'''Lumiest''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Renton|Suffering Apprentice『Renton』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Renton|Suffering Apprentice『Renton』]] | ||
| Line 493: | Line 481: | ||
|Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home. | |Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home. | ||
Slightly different level from fighter/merchant guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex. | Slightly different level from fighter/merchant guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]] | |||
|24 | |||
|Norland | |||
|Pianist | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Invisibility, Summon Monster | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Will take Old Sketches and provide paintings and journal gallery entries. | |||
Job is always Painting, Hobby is always Painting. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Jorg|Grand Master『Jorg』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Jorg|Grand Master『Jorg』]] | ||
| Line 562: | Line 562: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Cannot be recruited.<br>Follower of Itzpalt<br>Levitation | |Cannot be recruited.<br>Follower of Itzpalt<br>Levitation | ||
He doesn't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
Once returned to Little Garden, you receive +5 influence for Little Garden. | Once returned to Little Garden, you receive +5 influence for Little Garden. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Strange | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Strange Little Girl|『Strange Little Girl』]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
edits