9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Overview: Organized explanation of Ehekatl's benefits. Added information on bonuses to fish shipments and housing advantages.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→How to gain favor: about Slice of fish) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
Fish for gaining favour with Ehekatl may be fished up by the player, or simply bought en masse at a fishmonger. Unlike Elona, however, you must offer her properly fresh fish, as rotten fish severely diminishes its value as an offering. | Fish for gaining favour with Ehekatl may be fished up by the player, or simply bought en masse at a fishmonger. Unlike Elona, however, you must offer her properly fresh fish, as rotten fish severely diminishes its value as an offering. | ||
''' | Cut the fish on a cutting board and offer it in slices. Offering more fish will increase its value. (However, shark, moonfish, coelacanth, and whale should be offered whole for higher value.) | ||
'''How to offer fish efficiently''' | |||
Comparison of the number of fish and slicess required to raise piety by 1 level, the maximum number of slices obtained when processing each fish, and whether to offer slices or whole fish. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
!Normal | !Normal | ||
!Demigod | !Demigod | ||
!Slices | |||
!Slice or Whole | |||
|- | |||
|Sliced fish | |||
|0.1 | |||
|28 | |||
|21 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tadpole | |Tadpole | ||
| Line 49: | Line 62: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bitterling | |Bitterling | ||
| Line 54: | Line 69: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turtle | |Turtle | ||
| Line 59: | Line 76: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goby | |Goby | ||
| Line 64: | Line 83: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Muddler | |Muddler | ||
| Line 69: | Line 90: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|9 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goldfish | |Goldfish | ||
| Line 74: | Line 97: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Carp | | Carp | ||
| Line 79: | Line 104: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sweetfish | | Sweetfish | ||
| Line 84: | Line 111: | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Urchin | |Sea Urchin | ||
| Line 89: | Line 118: | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sardine | |Sardine | ||
| Line 94: | Line 125: | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eel | |Eel | ||
| Line 99: | Line 132: | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|9 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bass | |Bass | ||
| Line 104: | Line 139: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Scad | |Scad | ||
| Line 109: | Line 146: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Arowana | |Arowana | ||
| Line 114: | Line 153: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tilefish | |Tilefish | ||
| Line 119: | Line 160: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tuna | |Tuna | ||
| Line 124: | Line 167: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|9 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Striped Jack | |Striped Jack | ||
| Line 129: | Line 174: | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mackerel | |Mackerel | ||
| Line 134: | Line 181: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bonito | |Bonito | ||
| Line 139: | Line 188: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|9 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Bream | |Red Bream | ||
| Line 144: | Line 195: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Bass | |Black Bass | ||
| Line 149: | Line 202: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|9 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blowfish | |Blowfish | ||
| Line 154: | Line 209: | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Bream | |Sea Bream | ||
| Line 159: | Line 216: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flatfish | |Flatfish | ||
| Line 164: | Line 223: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tuna | |Tuna | ||
| Line 169: | Line 230: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|9 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand Borer | |Sand Borer | ||
| Line 174: | Line 237: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Salmon | |Salmon | ||
| Line 179: | Line 244: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|9 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunfish | |Sunfish | ||
| Line 184: | Line 251: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|27 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shark | |Shark | ||
| Line 189: | Line 258: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|27 | |||
|'''Whole''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Deep Sea Fish | |Deep Sea Fish | ||
| Line 194: | Line 265: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|9 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ancient Fish | |Ancient Fish | ||
| Line 199: | Line 272: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|9 | |||
|Slices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Moonfish | |Moonfish | ||
| Line 204: | Line 279: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|9 | |||
|'''Whole''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Coelacanth | |Coelacanth | ||
| Line 209: | Line 286: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|9 | |||
|'''Whole''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Whale | | Whale | ||
| Line 214: | Line 293: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|27 | |||
|'''Whole''' | |||
|- | |||
|Slice of Fish (wild) | |||
|0.1 | |||
|28 | |||
|21 | |||
|3 | |||
|Slices | |||
|} | |} | ||