Elin:Bestiary: Difference between revisions

Fixed typos, added missing links, added missing data, added new monsters
m (Defender: Cure Heavy Wounds -> Cure Major Wound)
(Fixed typos, added missing links, added missing data, added new monsters)
Line 45: Line 45:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Public Performer|Public Performer]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Public Performer|Public Performer]]
|2
|2
|Thief
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Thief|Thief]]
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Wait, Wait
|Wait, Wait
Line 99: Line 99:
|Job is always Gacha.
|Job is always Gacha.
|-
|-
|Fisher  
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fisher|Fisher]]
|
|1
|Tourist
|Tourist
|Friendly
|Friendly
Line 420: Line 420:
|Hobby is always Extravagance.
|Hobby is always Extravagance.
|-
|-
|Magnate
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Magnate|Magnate]]
|10
|10
|None
|None
Line 519: Line 519:
|Thief
|Thief
|14
|14
|Thief
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Thief|Thief]]
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Steal Money
|Steal Money
Line 526: Line 526:
Has two variant sprites: male and female.
Has two variant sprites: male and female.
|-
|-
|Fighter
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fighter|Fighter]]
|
|12
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Friendly
|Friendly
Line 787: Line 787:
|Sells souvenirs such as Wooden Figure.
|Sells souvenirs such as Wooden Figure.
|-
|-
|Fireworks Merchant
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fireworks Merchant|Fireworks Merchant]]
|25
|25
|Predator
|Predator
Line 795: Line 795:
|Found at festivals. Sells fireworks of many types.
|Found at festivals. Sells fireworks of many types.
|-
|-
|Animal tamer
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Animal Tamer|Animal Tamer]]
|28
|28
|Predator
|Predator
Line 803: Line 803:
|Sells animal allies.
|Sells animal allies.
|-
|-
|Slave Master
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Slave Master|Slave Master]]
|31
|31
|Predator
|Predator
Line 811: Line 811:
|Sells humanoid allies.
|Sells humanoid allies.
|-
|-
|Drug dealer
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Drug Dealer|Drug Dealer]]
|26
|26
|Predator
|Predator
Line 835: Line 835:
|Trainers can teach the player skills.
|Trainers can teach the player skills.
If players recruit the trainers from inside guilds to their homes, the skills taught are randomized to match a town trainer instead.  
If players recruit the trainers from inside guilds to their homes, the skills taught are randomized to match a town trainer instead.  
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Part Time Mascot|Part Time Mascot]]
|35
|Pianist
|Friendly
|
|Predator
|Hostile if found in Nefia or Monster Den quests.
|}
|}


Line 1,056: Line 1,064:
|Job is always Personal Pleasure
|Job is always Personal Pleasure
|-
|-
|Nymph
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Nymph|Nymph]]
|
|13
|Predator
|Predator
|Hostile
|Hostile
Line 1,859: Line 1,867:
Trait; Underground Dweller
Trait; Underground Dweller
|-
|-
|King Cobra
|[[Elin:Bestiary/King Cobra|King Cobra]]
|18
|18
|None
|None
Line 1,926: Line 1,934:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Hound
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Hound|Hound]]
|12
|12
|Predator
|Predator
Line 1,966: Line 1,974:
|
|
|-
|-
|Sekelton Berserker
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Skeleton Berserker|Skeleton Berserker]]
|24
|24
|Warrior
|Warrior
Line 1,996: Line 2,004:
|Invisible
|Invisible
Livestock (Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%
Livestock (Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Shadow Stalker|Shadow Stalker]]
|39
|Predator
|Hostile
|
|Predator
|Invisible
|}
|}


Line 2,012: Line 2,028:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Zombie|Zombie]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Zombie|Zombie]]
|
|8
|None
|None
|Hostile
|Hostile
Line 2,020: Line 2,036:
Traits; Light Eater 2, Undead 2
Traits; Light Eater 2, Undead 2
|-
|-
|Lesser Mummy
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Lesser Mummy|Lesser Mummy]]
|8
|8
|
|
Line 2,044: Line 2,060:
|Livestock (Amateur) Egg 4% Milk 3%
|Livestock (Amateur) Egg 4% Milk 3%
|-
|-
|Lesser Mummy
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Greater Mummy|Greater Mummy]]
|25
|25
|Warrior
|Warrior
Line 2,100: Line 2,116:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Grudge
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Grudge|Grudge]]
|9
|9
|None
|None
Line 2,127: Line 2,143:
Traits; Light Eater 2, Undead 2
Traits; Light Eater 2, Undead 2
|-
|-
|Red Baptist
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Red Baptist|Red Baptist]]
|14
|14
|Wizard
|Wizard
Line 2,137: Line 2,153:
Feat; Magic Mastery 2
Feat; Magic Mastery 2
|-
|-
|Shade
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Blue Baptist|Blue Baptist]]
|19
|Wizard
|Hostile
|Ice Bolt, Short Teleport
|Mage
|Livestock (Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%
Traits; Light Eater 2, Undead 2
Feat; Magic Mastery 2
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Shade|Shade]]
|20
|20
|None
|None
Line 2,159: Line 2,185:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Iron Mass
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Iron Mass|Iron Mass]]
|22
|22
|Warrior
|Warrior
Line 2,181: Line 2,207:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Lich
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Lich|Lich]]
|24
|24
|Wizard
|Wizard
Line 2,251: Line 2,277:
Livestock (Journeyman) Egg 19% Milk 15%
Livestock (Journeyman) Egg 19% Milk 15%
|-
|-
|Shining Hedgehog
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Shining Hedgehog|Shining Hedgehog]]
|20
|20
|
|
Line 2,294: Line 2,320:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Hermit Crab
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Hermit Crab|Hermit Crab]]
|1
|1
|Predator
|Predator
Line 2,338: Line 2,364:
|Neutral in cities. Inhabits Little Garden
|Neutral in cities. Inhabits Little Garden
|-
|-
|Wood Golem
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Wood Golem|Wood Golem]]
|14
|14
|Predator
|Predator
Line 2,373: Line 2,399:
|Cut Fighting Not possessed (in beta)
|Cut Fighting Not possessed (in beta)
|-
|-
|Stone Golem
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Stone Golem|Stone Golem]]
|22
|22
|Predator
|Predator
Line 2,379: Line 2,405:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Drops granite stone
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Blade Omega|Blade Omega]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Blade Omega|Blade Omega]]
Line 2,391: Line 2,417:
Trait; Arcane Core
Trait; Arcane Core
|-
|-
|Steel Golem
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Steel Golem|Steel Golem]]
|35
|35
|Predator
|Predator
Line 2,399: Line 2,425:
|Drops steel stone
|Drops steel stone
|-
|-
|Gold Golem
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Gold Golem|Gold Golem]]
|42
|42
|Predator
|Predator
Line 2,405: Line 2,431:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Drops gold stone
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Cube|Cube]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Cube|Cube]]
Line 2,596: Line 2,622:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Unique only
| colspan="7" |Unique only at this time.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 2,659: Line 2,671:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Wyvern
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Wyvern|Wyvern]]
|26
|26
|Predator
|Predator
Line 2,804: Line 2,816:
|Livestock (Expert) Egg 23% Milk 18%
|Livestock (Expert) Egg 23% Milk 18%
|-
|-
|Yeek Archer
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yeek Archer|Yeek Archer]]
|4
|4
|Archer
|Archer
Line 2,812: Line 2,824:
|
|
|-
|-
|Yeek Warrior
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yeek Warrior|Yeek Warrior]]
|6
|6
|Warrior
|Warrior
Line 2,820: Line 2,832:
|
|
|-
|-
|Kamikaze Yeek
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Kamikaze Warrior|Kamikaze Warrior]]
|6
|6
|None
|None
Line 2,828: Line 2,840:
|
|
|-
|-
|Master Yeek
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Master Warrior|Master Warrior]]
|9
|9
|Wizard
|Wizard
Line 2,923: Line 2,935:
|Livestock (Apprentice) Egg 13% Milk 11%
|Livestock (Apprentice) Egg 13% Milk 11%
|-
|-
|Orc Warrior
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Orc Warrior|Orc Warrior]]
|11
|11
|Warrior
|Warrior
Line 3,049: Line 3,061:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Golem
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Golem|Golem]]
|
|
|
|
|Hostile
|Hostile
|
|
|Gunner
|
|
|Gunner
|}
|}


Line 3,088: Line 3,100:
|Livestock (Novice) Egg 13% Milk 10%
|Livestock (Novice) Egg 13% Milk 10%
|-
|-
|Goblin Shaman
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Goblin Shaman|Goblin Shaman]]
|
|
|Warmage
|Warmage
Line 3,096: Line 3,108:
|
|
|-
|-
|Goblin Warrior
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Goblin Warrior|Goblin Warrior]]
|
|7
|
|
|Hostile
|Hostile
Line 3,104: Line 3,116:
|
|
|-
|-
|Goblin Mage
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Goblin Wizard|Goblin Wizard]]
|8
|8
|
|
Line 3,222: Line 3,234:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Beetle
[[Elin:Bestiary/Beetle|Beetle]]
|12
|12
|Predator
|Predator
Line 3,409: Line 3,421:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Scorpion
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Scorpion|Scorpion]]
|8
|8
|None
|None
Line 3,418: Line 3,430:
Trait; Underground Dweller
Trait; Underground Dweller
|-
|-
|Centipede
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Centipede|Centipede]]
|15
|15
|None
|None
Line 3,427: Line 3,439:
Trait; Underground Dweller
Trait; Underground Dweller
|-
|-
|King Scorpion
|[[Elin:Bestiary/King Scorpion|King Scorpion]]
|21
|21
|None
|None
Line 3,435: Line 3,447:
|
|
|-
|-
|Fire Centipede
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fire Centipede|Fire Centipede]]
|24
|24
|None
|None
Line 3,460: Line 3,472:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Floating Eye
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Floating Eye|Floating Eye]]
|3
|3
|None
|None
Line 3,478: Line 3,490:
Trait; Underground Dweller
Trait; Underground Dweller
|-
|-
|Mad Gaze
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Mad Gaze|Mad Gaze]]
|29
|29
|Predator
|Predator
Line 3,486: Line 3,498:
|Livestock (Amateur) Egg 2% Milk 1%
|Livestock (Amateur) Egg 2% Milk 1%
Trait; Underground Dweller
Trait; Underground Dweller
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Death Gaze|Death Gaze]]
|39
|Predator
|Hostile
|???
|Predator
|
|}
|}


Line 3,501: Line 3,521:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Metal Putit
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Metal Putit|Metal Putit]]
|15
|15
|Tourist
|Tourist
Line 3,510: Line 3,530:
Drops steel ore instead as livestock.
Drops steel ore instead as livestock.
|-
|-
|Silver Bell
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Silver Bell|Silver Bell]]
|4
|4
|None
|None
Line 3,532: Line 3,552:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Medusa
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Medusa|Medusa]]
|26
|26
|Warmage
|Warmage
Line 3,553: Line 3,573:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Lizardman
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Lizardman|Lizardman]]
|12
|12
|Warrior
|Warrior
Line 3,573: Line 3,593:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Wasp
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Wasp|Wasp]]
|7
|7
|None
|None
Line 3,750: Line 3,770:
|Orc
|Orc
|Warrior
|Warrior
|
|Hostile
|Rush,Taunt,Summon Orc
|Rush,Taunt,Summon Orc
|
|
|Vopal
|Vopal
|-
|『Santa Claus』
|40
|Chaos Shape
|Gunner
|Hostile
|???
|
|Generates with a random title
|}
|}


10

edits