201
edits
CaptainTofu (talk | contribs) (+data) |
CaptainTofu (talk | contribs) m (small addition) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
* Sleeping NPCs without protection from thieves will not notice stealing. But if they wake up before you are done, they might. | * Sleeping NPCs without protection from thieves will not notice stealing. But if they wake up before you are done, they might. | ||
* Blind, paralyze and similar last less than 20 turns. | * Blind, paralyze and similar last less than 20 turns. | ||
* The Incognito [[Elin:Spellcasting|spell]] will reset hostility | * The Incognito [[Elin:Spellcasting|spell]] will (almost always) reset hostility. | ||
* Being seen or not does not affect the -1 Karma loss. | * Being seen or not does not affect the -1 Karma loss. | ||
* A rule of thumb is: Have 3x the targets perception in pickpocket for a reasonable success chance. | * A rule of thumb is: Have 3x the targets perception in pickpocket for a reasonable success chance. | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Food | |Food | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bag | |||
|0.7 | |||
|General Goods | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trunk | |||
|0.7 | |||
|General Goods | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ornamental Box | |||
| | |||
|Treasury | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Granite Quiver | |||
|1.1 | |||
|General Goods | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Safe | |||
| | |||
|Treasury | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weapon Rack | |||
|4.0 | |||
|General Goods | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits