Elin:Status: Difference between revisions

→‎Ailments & Status: Fixed erroneous status effects, specified speed loss amount on statuses, added entry for Very Sleepy (internally Very Very Sleepy, shown to player as Very Sleepy)
m (more info)
(→‎Ailments & Status: Fixed erroneous status effects, specified speed loss amount on statuses, added entry for Very Sleepy (internally Very Very Sleepy, shown to player as Very Sleepy))
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
|Bloated
|Bloated
|Speed decreased
|
|Eating too much.
|Eating too much.
|Over Time
|Over Time
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|Hungry
|Hungry
|Food effects increased by 10%. Speed decreased
|Food effects increased by 10%. Speed decreased by 10%
|
|
|
|
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|Very Hungry
|Very Hungry
|Food effects increased by 10%, HP/MP Regen is disabled, Stamina decreases gradually. Speed decreased
|Food effects increased by 10%, HP/MP Regen is disabled, Stamina decreases gradually. Speed decreased by 10%
|Going without food.
|Going without food.
|Eating
|Eating
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|Starving
|Starving
|Food effects increased by 10%, The player takes significant damage per turn. HP/MP Regen is disabled, Stamina decreases gradually. Speed decreased
|Food effects increased by 10%, The player takes significant damage per turn. HP/MP Regen is disabled, Stamina decreases gradually. Speed decreased by 30%
|
|
|
|
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
|Sick
|Sick
| rowspan="2" |Causes temporal stat loss over time, HP/MP Regen is disabled.
| rowspan="2" |Causes temporary stat loss over time, HP/MP Regen is disabled.
| rowspan="2" |Do what feels good, drink well water
| rowspan="2" |Do what feels good, drink well water
| rowspan="2" |Healer, sleeping, Time passed
| rowspan="2" |Healer, sleeping, Time passed
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Sleepy
|Sleepy
|Speed decreased
|
| rowspan="2" |Not Sleeping
| rowspan="3" |Not Sleeping
| rowspan="4" |Sleeping
| rowspan="5" |Sleeping
|
|-
|Very Sleepy
|Speed decreased by 10%
|
|
|-
|-
|Very Sleepy
|Very Sleepy
|Speed is lowered by 20%, Speed decreased
|Speed decreased by 20%  
|
|
|-
|-
|Tired
|Tired
|Speed decreased
|Speed decreased by 10%
|Having less than 25 SP
|Having less than 25 SP
|
|
|-
|-
|Exhausted
|Exhausted
|Player takes damage when they use Stamina. Speed decreased
|Player takes damage equal to current Stamina when consuming Stamina. Speed decreased by 20%
|SP is in the negatives.
|SP is in the negatives.
|
|