Interface administrators, Administrators (Semantic MediaWiki), Curators (Semantic MediaWiki), Editors (Semantic MediaWiki), Suppressors
136
edits
CaptainTofu (talk | contribs) m (more info) |
(→Ailments & Status: Fixed erroneous status effects, specified speed loss amount on statuses, added entry for Very Sleepy (internally Very Very Sleepy, shown to player as Very Sleepy)) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bloated | |Bloated | ||
| | | | ||
|Eating too much. | |Eating too much. | ||
|Over Time | |Over Time | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungry | |Hungry | ||
|Food effects increased by 10%. Speed decreased | |Food effects increased by 10%. Speed decreased by 10% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Very Hungry | |Very Hungry | ||
|Food effects increased by 10%, HP/MP Regen is disabled, Stamina decreases gradually. Speed decreased | |Food effects increased by 10%, HP/MP Regen is disabled, Stamina decreases gradually. Speed decreased by 10% | ||
|Going without food. | |Going without food. | ||
|Eating | |Eating | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starving | |Starving | ||
|Food effects increased by 10%, The player takes significant damage per turn. HP/MP Regen is disabled, Stamina decreases gradually. Speed decreased | |Food effects increased by 10%, The player takes significant damage per turn. HP/MP Regen is disabled, Stamina decreases gradually. Speed decreased by 30% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sick | |Sick | ||
| rowspan="2" |Causes | | rowspan="2" |Causes temporary stat loss over time, HP/MP Regen is disabled. | ||
| rowspan="2" |Do what feels good, drink well water | | rowspan="2" |Do what feels good, drink well water | ||
| rowspan="2" |Healer, sleeping, Time passed | | rowspan="2" |Healer, sleeping, Time passed | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sleepy | |Sleepy | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Not Sleeping | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sleeping | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Very Sleepy | |||
|Speed decreased by 10% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Very Sleepy | |Very Sleepy | ||
|Speed | |Speed decreased by 20% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tired | |Tired | ||
|Speed decreased | |Speed decreased by 10% | ||
|Having less than 25 SP | |Having less than 25 SP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Exhausted | |Exhausted | ||
|Player takes damage when | |Player takes damage equal to current Stamina when consuming Stamina. Speed decreased by 20% | ||
|SP is in the negatives. | |SP is in the negatives. | ||
| | | | ||