9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Red Books/Parchments: Merry Juremas!) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Red Books/Parchments: Added Adventurer's Weekly #16: Ranged Weapons, updated shared diary) |
||
| (47 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{DISPLAYTITLE:Books}} | ||
{{EA}} | |||
Books are one of the categories of items in Elin. | Books are one of the categories of items in Elin. | ||
Most are consumable items that disappear after being read a certain number of times, but books with red covers contain information about the setting of the game and can be read over and over again. | Most are consumable items that disappear after being read a certain number of times, but books with red covers contain information about the setting of the game and can be read over and over again. | ||
* Books cannot be read when you are blind. | |||
===Spell Books=== | ===Spell Books=== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
|Ancient book | |Ancient book | ||
|The contribution of the Mages' Guild will be increased. | |The contribution of the Mages' Guild will be increased. | ||
| | |15 types in total. The contribution increase value differs by type. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Naughty book | |Naughty book | ||
|Discover the weak points of the subject organism and gain a damage bonus of 1%. The maximum is 10%. | |Discover the weak points of the subject organism and gain a damage bonus of 1%. The maximum is 10%. | ||
|If you give it to the subject creature, it will suffer multiple statuses and gain affection. | |If you give it to the subject creature, it will suffer multiple statuses like fear and gain around +30 affection. If you gift NPCs a naughty book, they read it and also gain the damage bonus. There is currently no way to see, what weakspots they have discovered. Reading difficulty is based on the level of the NPC the book is of. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★God's Dojin Book | |★God's Dojin Book | ||
|(PC) Karma-1, increase insanity level. (NPC) Convert to that god when NPCs read it. | |(PC) Karma-1, increase insanity level. (NPC) Convert to that god when NPCs read it. | ||
|Often sold at seasonal festivals | |Often sold at seasonal festivals, but also created by the painting resident hobby. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Scrolls=== | ===Scrolls=== | ||
It is a scroll imbued with magical power, and is a consumable item that disappears after being read once. When read, it activates the magic of the same name or has a unique effect. In addition to scrolls, there are also things that are shaped like books or bills. | It is a scroll imbued with magical power, and is a consumable item that disappears after being read once. When read, it activates the magic of the same name or has a unique effect. In addition to scrolls, there are also things that are shaped like books or bills. | ||
The effects of scrolls do not vary based on skills or attribute, but some effects may be enhanced or altered by blessings or curses. | |||
See [[Elin:Spells|'''Spells''']] about details of each spell. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Name | ||
! | !Effect | ||
! | !Blessed | ||
!Cursed | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|Short Teleportat | |||
|Teleportation over short distances. | |||
|Gives the character a levitate after teleporting. | |||
|Gives the character a gravity. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Teleport | |||
|Teleportation to a random location on the map. | |||
|Gives the character a levitate after teleporting. | |||
|Gives the character a gravity. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Evac | |||
|Returns the player to the World map | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| rowspan="2" |Teleport if read by an NPC. | |||
|- | |||
|Return | |||
|Returns to some location you previously visited | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|★Void Return | |||
|Return to the designated floor of [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Obtained at [[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Identify | ||
| | |Up to miracle quality items can be identified. | ||
| | |Appraise 3 to 5 items. | ||
|Change appraised items back to un-appraised. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |*Identify* | ||
| | |Identifies any item. | ||
|Appraise 2 to 3 items. | |||
|Change many appraised items back to un-appraised. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Uncurse | ||
|Equipment will be uncursed | |Equipment will be uncursed | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |uncurse all items in player's inventory. | ||
Increase in the probability of uncurse | |||
| rowspan="2" |Equipment is cursed | |||
| rowspan="2" |Doomed equipment has a lower chance of being undone than cursed equipment. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |*Uncurse* | ||
| | |Equipment will be uncursed with a high probability. | ||
|- | |||
|Curse | |||
|Equipment is cursed | |||
|Decrease in the probability of equipment being cursed | |||
|Increase in the probability of equipment being cursed | |||
|The cursed equipment will be doomed. | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Map | |||
|Reveals map. | |||
|Reveals map perfectly. | |||
|Confuse the user. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Levitate | ||
| | |Makes the player float. | ||
|Extends the duration of the effect. | |||
|Makes the player gravity. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Resurrection | ||
| | |Resurrects a random dead ally. | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ally | ||
| | |Random monster joins | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |||
|Has a very rare chance to produce a [[Elin:Bestiary/Named Monsters|named monster]] as a pet. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Summon monster | ||
| | |Summons hostile monsters | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |||
|Not sold in common stores | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Enchant Weapon | |Enchant Weapon | ||
|Strengthen your weapon by one level. Can be strengthened up to +2 | |Strengthen your weapon by one level. Can be strengthened up to +2 | ||
| | |Up to +3 | ||
|Weaken your weapon by one level. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|*Enchant Weapon* | |*Enchant Weapon* | ||
|Strengthen your weapon by one level. Can be strengthened up to +4 | |Strengthen your weapon by one level. Can be strengthened up to +4 | ||
| | |Up to +5 | ||
|Weaken your weapon by one level. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Enchant Armor | |Enchant Armor | ||
|Strengthen your armor by one level. Can be strengthened up to +2 | |Strengthen your armor by one level. Can be strengthened up to +2 | ||
| | |Up to +3 | ||
|Weaken your armor by one level. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|*Enchant Armor* | |*Enchant Armor* | ||
|Strengthen your armor by one level. Can be strengthened up to +4 | |Strengthen your armor by one level. Can be strengthened up to +4 | ||
| | |Up to +5 | ||
|Weaken your armor by one level. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Holy Light | |||
|Attempts to remove one hex and grants a weak holy veil. | |||
| rowspan="2" |The power will be stronger. | |||
| rowspan="2" |Equipment is cursed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vanquish Hex | |||
|Attempts to remove all hexes and grants a weak holy veil. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Holy Veil | |||
|Grant a blessed veil that wards off curses. | |||
|The effect will be stronger. | |||
|Grant a Elemental Scar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Divine Wisdom | |||
| +Magic, Learning and Literacy, nullify confusion. | |||
|The effect will be stronger. | |||
|Grant a Silence | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hero | |||
| +Strength and Dexterity, nullify fear and confusion | |||
|The effect will be stronger. | |||
|Grant a Fear | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Incognito | |||
|Grants disguised status | |||
reset hostile status of neutral NPCs. | |||
|Extends the duration of the effect. | |||
|Extends the duration of the effect. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intonation | |||
|Changes damage dealt by the wielder's physical attacks to that element and provides resistance to it. | |||
|The effect will be stronger. | |||
|The effect will be stronger. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Summon Shadow | ||
| | |Summons allied shadows that detonate on enemies. | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|Summons hostile shadows | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Meteor | |||
|Summons numerous meteor clusters over a wide area. Causing pillars of fire. | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Earthquake | ||
| | |Causes earthquakes over a wide area (11 tile radius). | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Exterminate | |Exterminate | ||
|Exterminate the split monster. | |Exterminate the split monster. | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Faith | |||
|Gives experience in the Faith skill and piety with your current god. | |||
|Experience and piety gain is increased. | |||
|A message is displayed with no effects. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flying Scroll | |||
|Reduce the weight of one item | |||
If it is weapon, reduce the damage modifier and increase the hit modifier. | |||
If it is armor, reduce the PV and increase the DV. | |||
|Lighten the weight even more | |||
The amount of fluctuation in damage and hit, as well as PV and DV, is halved. | |||
Make the weight heavier | |||
|If it is a weapon, increase the damage modifier and reduce the hit modifier. If it is armor, increase the PV and reduce the DV. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reconstruction | |Reconstruction | ||
|Regenerate equipment such as ★Artifacts(Excluding God's Artifacts and replica). | |Regenerate equipment such as ★Artifacts(Excluding God's Artifacts and replica). | ||
|Can also be used for random equipment, but the original rarity (Godly, miracle, etc.) will not be retained. | |The equipment is regenerated with high-quality enchantments. | ||
|The equipment is regenerated with negative enchantment, and it is cursed. | |||
|Obtained at [[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]], Not sold in common stores. | |||
Can also be used for random equipment, but the original rarity (Godly, miracle, etc.) will not be retained. | |||
God's Artifacts can be re-generated by offering them on the altar | God's Artifacts can be re-generated by offering them on the altar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Indulgence | ||
| | |Karma+20 | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |||
|Often sold at seasonal festivals | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |《Great Little Sister Migration》 | ||
| | |Half of the Little Sisters in Little Garden disappear, and the map's influence increases by the same number as those that vanished. | ||
| | The vanished Little Sisters do not drop items. | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Obtained at [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |||
|- | |||
|★Younger sister's diary | |||
|My Younger Sister becomes an ally. | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| rowspan="3" |Obtained at [[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]] | |||
|- | |||
|★Younger sister's secret diary | |||
|My Younger Catsister becomes an ally. | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|★Lady's diary | |||
|The Young Lady becomes an ally. | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |★Little sister's diary | ||
| | |[[Elin:Little Sister|『Little Sister』]] becomes an ally. | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |||
|Obtained at [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
* The scroll of Material change that existed in Elona has been deleted in the alpha version. | |||
===Maps=== | ===Maps=== | ||
'''Map''' | '''Map''' | ||
The map is a consumable item, and when read it will generate a random Nefia nearby | The map is a consumable item, and when read it will generate a random Nefia nearby. | ||
Maps are sold at bookstores and by NPCs on the [[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]] 2F. | Maps are sold at bookstores and by NPCs on the [[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]] 2F. | ||
| Line 138: | Line 305: | ||
The treasure map shows where the treasure is buried, and if you dig in the corresponding place with a shovel, you will find a buried treasure chest. | The treasure map shows where the treasure is buried, and if you dig in the corresponding place with a shovel, you will find a buried treasure chest. | ||
* In order to find treasure, you need to have the treasure map in your inventory. | *In order to find treasure, you need to have the treasure map in your inventory. | ||
* If you only check the coordinates of the treasure and then forget the map at home or leave it in your tent, you won't be able to find the treasure chest. | *If you only check the coordinates of the treasure and then forget the map at home or leave it in your tent, you won't be able to find the treasure chest. | ||
* Once you find the coordinate, do not enter the location, instead, grab a shovel and dig in the | *Once you find the coordinate, do not enter the location, instead, grab a shovel and dig in the overworld tile | ||
* The cursed treasure map must be unscrambled before it can be read, because when read, the map crumbles into pieces and is gone before the location of the treasure is known. | *The cursed treasure map must be unscrambled before it can be read, because when read, the map crumbles into pieces and is gone before the location of the treasure is known. | ||
* You can move around the world map while viewing up to one treasure map. | *You can move around the world map while viewing up to one treasure map. | ||
* The treasure map also shows the Nefia that are present when you open the map. This can be one of the clues, but if there is a Nefia update, you will need to reopen the map, otherwise there will be differences in the scenery. | *The treasure map also shows the Nefia that are present when you open the map. This can be one of the clues, but if there is a Nefia update, you will need to reopen the map, otherwise there will be differences in the scenery. | ||
*If you have a resident with the Treasure hunt hobby and you store a treasure map in a shared storage, they will auto collect the treasure for you. | |||
===Recipes=== | ===Recipes=== | ||
| Line 154: | Line 322: | ||
===Skill books=== | ===Skill books=== | ||
When read, you | '''Specialized book''' | ||
When you read a specialized book, you learn the corresponding [[Elin:Skills|'''skill''' or]] '''[[Elin:Abilities|ability]]''' and, in the case of those already learned, you gain experience. | |||
Blessed Specialized books grant more experience, while cursed Specialized books grant less experience. Cursed Specialized books won't be read even if given to pets. | |||
*At the moment, it is one of the few ways to make [[Elin:ペット|'''pets''']] learn skills. | |||
*There are also some types of specialized books that only players can read, such as specialized books on abilities. | |||
'''★Secret Experience of Kumiromi''' | |||
★Secret Experience of Kumiromi earns feat points without leveling up when read. | |||
There is a limit to the number of Kumiromi | *Players earn 1 point and pets earn 4 points when they read it. | ||
*There is a limit to the number of Secret Experience of Kumiromi a player can read, up to 5, regardless of the player's level. | |||
*Kumiromi's Secret Experience can be obtained from the '''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue Of Harvest]]''' and will be mailed to the land of the player whose '''[[Elin:Housing#Lucky Month|lucky month]]''' is visited. | |||
* It can sometimes be found in Nefia, but the probability is extremely low. | |||
'''★Shared Diary''' | |||
Reading this to your pet increases its level by 1 (gains the Feat EXP needed for the next level-up). | |||
Pets that have experienced '''[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Blooming of Bonds]]''' gain more benefits and increase their level by 4. Read this to your cherished pet. | |||
* Players can read it too, but the effect is smaller compared to pets (1/4). | |||
* You can purchase up to 10 books per year from the Platinum Merchant. | |||
* It can sometimes be found in Nefia, but the probability is extremely low. | |||
===Plans=== | ===Plans=== | ||
Get [[Elin: | Get '''[[Elin:Home Skills & Policies|home skills and policies]]'''. Since the acquisition of a skill is independent of each land, it must be read in the land where you want that skill or policy to be acquired. | ||
Note that reading the same plan multiple times on land that has already acquired that skill or policy will have no effect. | Note that reading the same plan multiple times on land that has already acquired that skill or policy will have no effect. | ||
| Line 178: | Line 363: | ||
|★Land Deed | |★Land Deed | ||
|If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land. | |If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land. | ||
|Each purchase doubles the price. | |The initial price is approximately 100,000 Oren. | ||
Each purchase doubles the price. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★Relocation Deed | |★Relocation Deed | ||
| Line 184: | Line 370: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Advanced Adventurer License | |★Advanced Adventurer License | ||
|Allows you to earn more than the maximum fame value (5000) Random nefias are generated at the 51st level of danger or higher. | |Allows you to earn more than the maximum fame value (5000) Random nefias are generated at the 51st level of danger or higher. | ||
|Stored in [[Elin:大切なもの|'''Key Item''']] after use. | |Stored in [[Elin:大切なもの|'''Key Item''']] after use. | ||
| Line 199: | Line 385: | ||
===Red Books/Parchments=== | ===Red Books/Parchments=== | ||
This is in-game reading material that you can read over and over again. When you read it, you may understand Ylva's worldview. | This is in-game reading material that you can read over and over again. When you read it, you may understand Ylva's worldview. | ||
* The brown “Adventurer's Weekly” series are always available at shpo of '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Moyer|『Moyer』]]''' in Tinker's Camp, and are sold at lower prices than other stores. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Appearance | !Appearance | ||
| Line 204: | Line 393: | ||
!remarks | !remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Unique | ||
| | |★[[Elin:Adventure Log|'''Adventure Log''']] | ||
| | |Use to review Nerun's tutorials. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |★Fiama’s Diary | ||
| | |Use to replay the event scenes from the main quest. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |★Farris’s Diary | ||
|Use to re-read conversations from when you accept main and sub quests. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Guest Register | ||
|A book kept in the '''[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]]''' containing the profiles of distinguished guests and the eras they originally came from. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Letter | | rowspan="2" |Letter | ||
| Line 254: | Line 414: | ||
|Letter in '''[[Elin:Gift Box of Jure|★Gift Box of Jure]]''' that will arrive on 12/25. | |Letter in '''[[Elin:Gift Box of Jure|★Gift Box of Jure]]''' that will arrive on 12/25. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Parchment | ||
|Don't read this | |Don't read this | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 269: | Line 429: | ||
|A Farewell Gift | |A Farewell Gift | ||
|Received from Ashland after completing Nymelle's '''[[Elin:Main Quest|quest.]]''' | |Received from Ashland after completing Nymelle's '''[[Elin:Main Quest|quest.]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|With Sincere Gratitude | |||
|A letter from Loytel arriving with [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Crim Ale]] on 11/1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |Brown book | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #1: Nefia and You | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #2: Unlocking Your Potential | |||
|A Guide about potential of '''[[Elin:Skills|skills]]''' and attributes | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #3: Luck | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Attributes#Luck|Luck]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #4: Statuses | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Status|status abnormalities]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #5: Getting Wet | |||
|A Guide about using a watering can | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #6: Riding | |||
|A Guide about [[Elin:Riding|'''Riding''']] | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #7: Symbiosis | |||
|A Guide about [[Elin:Riding|'''Symbiosis''']] | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #8: Shopkeeping | |||
|A Guide about selling items with a '''[[Elin:Utility|sales tag]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #9: Beekeeping | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Bee hive|Beekeeping]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #10: Investing | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Vendors|Investing]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #11: Group Spellcasting | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Spellcasting|Spellcasting]]''' to Ally | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #12: Runes | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Equipment/Enchantments#Runes|Runes]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #13: Festivals | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Festivals|Seasonal Festivals]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #14: Succubi | |||
|A Guide to '''[[Elin:Race/Succubus|Succubus]]''' Habits and Countermeasures Against Them | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #15: Equipment Styles | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Equipment#Equipment Style|Equipment Styles]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly #16: Ranged Weapons | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Weapons#Ranged Weapons|Ranged Weapons]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |Red book | |||
|Welcome | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|You Can Cook! | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Cooking|Cooking]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Hooked! | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Fishing|Fishing]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ranch Story | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Religious Living | |||
|A Guide about [[Elin:Gods|'''Faith''']] | |||
|- | |||
|Questing Guidelines | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Requests|Requests]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Introduction to Magic | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Spellcasting|Spellcasting]]'''. Starting item for caster classes. | |||
|- | |||
|Home Development Manual | |||
|Contents not implemented | |||
|- | |||
|Seek Ye the Secretes of yon Dungeons? | |||
|Contents not implemented | |||
|- | |||
|Diary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crimberry Addiction and You | |||
|Explanation of the hallucinogenic effects of crim nuts | |||
|- | |||
|Blessed Herbs | |||
|An article explaining the benefits of herbs that appear in Elona. These herbs are not implemented in Elin. | |||
|- | |||
|Strange Diary | |||
|A hidden map hint | |||
|- | |||
|Memory of the Forest | |||
|A story related to a certain NPC encountered in Nymelle | |||
|- | |||
|The Tale of Steel | |||
|Tale about Mani's past | |||
|- | |||
|The Tale of Wind | |||
|Tale about Lulwy's past | |||
|- | |||
|Shard of Love | |||
|Tale about Odina, Eris, and Jure's past | |||
|- | |||
|The Forgotten Melody | |||
|Tale about Opatos's past | |||
|- | |||
|The Little Black Cat Beneath the Great Tree | |||
|Tale about Ehekatl and Kumiromi's past | |||
|- | |||
|The Golden Fox | |||
|The tale of Kizuami, Horome, and their older brother Yufu. | |||
|- | |||
|A Fox Amongst Humans | |||
|The story of Kizuami, written by [[Elin:Kinu|『Kinu』]] | |||
|- | |||
|My Aunt | |||
|The story of Horome, written by a fox maid | |||
|- | |||
|Strange Letter of Challenge | |||
|A letter intriguing a challenge to the god sealed in '''[[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]]'''. It is found in the east of '''[[Elin:Aquli Teola|Aquli Teola]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|Records of Strife | |||
|Tale about Yevan's past. It is found in '''[[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]].''' | |||
|- | |||
|Dawn and Ash | |||
|The story of Yufu and the civilization he built, recorded by his daughter | |||
|- | |||
|The Forgotten Gods Volume 1 | |||
|Research records concerning Yufu, one of the Forgotten Gods | |||
|- | |||
|Crumbling Note | |||
|It's down on the Hill cave | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 281: | Line 575: | ||
|Required for the Mages Guild entrance exam | |Required for the Mages Guild entrance exam | ||
|You can check the text of the letter of recommendation by reading it. | |You can check the text of the letter of recommendation by reading it. | ||
After joining a guild, it will no longer appear in the shop. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flyers | |Flyers | ||
| Line 288: | Line 583: | ||
|old sketch | |old sketch | ||
|If you give it to Felmera, he will add the illustration to your art book. | |If you give it to Felmera, he will add the illustration to your art book. | ||
|You can get a painting from Felmera depending on the rate of collection of the art book. | |You can get a painting from Felmera depending on the rate of collection of the art book. There are around 1000 sketches. When you submit a sketch, a random sketch slot is rolled. If not yet unlocked, it's added to the gallery. Unlocking you 1000th sketch will take 999 wasted sketches on average. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Commemorative sketch collection | |★Commemorative sketch collection | ||
| Line 298: | Line 593: | ||
Occasionally changes the player's grave | Occasionally changes the player's grave | ||
|It's effective just by having it | |It's effective just by having it | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★A tattered piece of paper with the words "Ticket to become Melilith's friend" written on it. | |★A tattered piece of paper with the words "Ticket to become Melilith's friend" written on it. | ||