Jump to content

Elin:Port Kapul: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Shops: Patissier
(added location image)
m (→‎Shops: Patissier)
Line 1: Line 1:
A port town on the western coast.  
A port town on the western coast
 
In the 6th Month, a festival of the dead takes place. Many NPCs and unique vendors show up during this time.  


[[File:Map Location Port Kapul.png|thumb|240px|right|The location of Port Kapul.]]
[[File:Map Location Port Kapul.png|thumb|240px|right|The location of Port Kapul.]]
Line 22: Line 24:
* Bartender x2
* Bartender x2
* Fishmonger x2
* Fishmonger x2
* Patissier
* Blackmarker Shopkeeper
* Blackmarker Shopkeeper
* Magic Shopkeeper
* Magic Shopkeeper
Line 96: Line 99:
|1
|1
|Material: Wood
|Material: Wood
|-
|}
|}


Line 228: Line 230:
* Casette #20 (Sunny Day) can be found in the lighthouse to the northwest
* Casette #20 (Sunny Day) can be found in the lighthouse to the northwest
* Casette #103 (Sabakuwo Iku) can be found in the Fighter's guild in the northwest corner inside the prison cell closest to the central arena
* Casette #103 (Sabakuwo Iku) can be found in the Fighter's guild in the northwest corner inside the prison cell closest to the central arena
* In the 6th Month, a festival takes place. Many unique vendors and NPCs show up during this time


=Fighter's Guild=
=Fighter's Guild=
Line 282: Line 283:
|5
|5
|Material: Wood
|Material: Wood
|-
|}
|}


Line 361: Line 361:
|2
|2
|Can't buy with tickets
|Can't buy with tickets
|-
|}
|}