Elin:Race: Difference between revisions

326 bytes added ,  15 February 2024
m
No edit summary
Line 310: Line 310:
|Learn "Dream Larva"
|Learn "Dream Larva"
Able to prey on sleeping creatures.
Able to prey on sleeping creatures.
Grow through pleasurable experiences.
Grow through pleasurable experiences.
|-
|Demigod
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
|10<sup>+15</sup>
|59<sup>+15</sup>
|120
|120
|100
|100
|Regeneration<sup>(120)</sup>
Tactics<sup>(140)</sup>
Meditation<sup>(130)</sup>
Casting<sup>(140)</sup>
|Sacred Twilight
|Faster Faith Gain
Increase all stats when faithless.*
|}
|}
Values with 0<sup>+##</sup> have a positive adjustment to base potential.
Values with 0<sup>+##</sup> have a positive adjustment to base potential.
Line 321: Line 344:


For attributes, it is only the adjustment value, as the base value remains at 100.
For attributes, it is only the adjustment value, as the base value remains at 100.
Demigod seems to gain +1 to all stats per level of faith.
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]