9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added Mana crystal) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.) |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EA}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]]. | ||
Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | ||
== List by Item == | ==List by Item== | ||
===Harvesting === | ===Harvesting=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Resource | !Resource | ||
!Naturally occurring [[Elin:Materials|materials]] | !Naturally occurring [[Elin:Materials|materials]] | ||
!Where to collect | !Where to collect | ||
!Other sources | !Other sources | ||
!Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tuft of grass | |Tuft of grass | ||
|Grass, forest grass, blue grass | |Grass, forest grass, blue grass, deep grass, mystic grass | ||
|Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia | |Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leaf | |Leaf | ||
|Grass | |||
|Weed, Flower, Water lily | |||
|Dropped when hammering flowers. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Leaf | |Big Leaf | ||
|Grass | |||
|Palulu tree | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vine | |Vine | ||
|Grass | |||
|Vine, wall vine, Seaweed | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
|Grass, wood | |Grass, wood | ||
|Tree(seedlings to young) | |Tree (seedlings to young) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
|Wood, bone | |Wood, bone | ||
|Tree(young | |Tree (young to withered), wreck (lumber) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Resin | |Resin | ||
|Oak | |||
|Tree (young to withered) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bark | |Bark | ||
|Oak | |||
|Tree (young to withered) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 64: | ||
|Bone | |Bone | ||
|Cactus | |Cactus | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body parts(Other than bone) | |Body parts (Other than bone) | ||
|Raw Food | |||
| | | | ||
|Drops from animals and monsters,or dissecting corpses with a butcher's tool | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bone | |Bone | ||
|Bone, coral | |Bone, coral | ||
|Bones, | |Bones, remains, wreck (urn), fish | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al | |||
|Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ore | |Ore | ||
|Plastic, Copper, Bronze, Iron, Silver, Gold, Steel, | |||
Obsidian, et al. | |||
|Large rocks, veins | |||
|Metal and mechanical monsters drop | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|Lapis Lazuli, Silver, Onyx, Emerald, et al. | |||
|veins, wreck (treasure chest) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem ore | |Gem ore | ||
| | | | ||
|Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment. | |||
|Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sulfur | |Sulfur | ||
|Silt | |||
|Sulfur rock | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Earth crystal | |Earth crystal | ||
|Topaz | |Topaz | ||
|Block in Nefia (rare) | |Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10+ (rare) | ||
| | | | ||
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv. 5), 【Unusual】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3) | |||
Used for Breaking powder, low-level runes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sun crystal | |Sun crystal | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|Block in Nefia (rare) | |Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25+(rare) | ||
| | | | ||
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5), 【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4). | |||
Used for '''[[Elin:Lighting|sun lamps]], [[Elin:Olvina|geyser]],''' mid-level runes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mana crystal | |Mana crystal | ||
|Ether | |Ether | ||
|Block in Nefia (rare) | |Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 40+(rare) | ||
Expect around 1-3 crystals for mining the entire level. | |||
| | | | ||
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5),【Super Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5). | |||
Used for Generator, '''[[Elin:Container|Grimoire for Study]]''', high-level runes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fiber | |Fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|Spider's | |Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]''') | ||
|Process leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer | |Process leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soil | |Chunk (Soil) | ||
|Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice | |Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice | ||
|Soil wall, floor of a field | |Soil wall, floor of a field | ||
|Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (soil) in unlimited quantities. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chunk (Ice) | |||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Ice wall in snowfields | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand | |Chunk (Sand) | ||
| | |sea sand, white sand | ||
|Sand wall, sand floor | |Sand wall, sand floor | ||
|Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (sand) in unlimited quantities. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fragment | |Fragment | ||
|Bone, coral, sea sand, quartz sand | |Bone, coral, sea sand, quartz sand | ||
crystal, diamond, ether | mica, crystal, jade, amethyst, titanium, diamond, ether | ||
|coral, shell, | |coral, shell, Fragments, Crystal | ||
|Bake sand in a furnace | |Bake sand in a furnace | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|scrap | |scrap | ||
|Iron, copper | |Iron, copper | ||
|wreck(scrap), Debris, walls and floors of | |wreck (scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Machinarium Nefia | ||
|Empty | |Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Battery | |Battery | ||
|Silver | |||
|wreck (scrap) | |||
|Mechanical monsters drop | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Microchip | |Microchip | ||
|Silver | |||
|wreck (scrap) | |||
|Mechanical monsters drop | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Memory chip | ||
|Silver | |||
| | | | ||
|Mechanical monsters rare drop | |||
'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]'''<nowiki/>'s Guaranteed Drop | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Used for upgrading Miscreations. | |||
|- | |||
|Machine core | |||
|Iron | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]]''' | ||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Required for recruitment of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]] and [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Queen bee | ||
| | |Processed Food, apparently | ||
| | |||
|Uncommon bee drop | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Used for Beehive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shit | ||
| | |Soil, Silver (rare), Gold (rare) | ||
| | |||
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 213: | ||
These are resources obtained by further processing the resources. For detailed recipes, please refer to the [[Elin:Creating|Creating]] page. | These are resources obtained by further processing the resources. For detailed recipes, please refer to the [[Elin:Creating|Creating]] page. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Resource | !Resource | ||
!Tool | !Tool | ||
| Line 201: | Line 219: | ||
|String | |String | ||
|Workbench | |Workbench | ||
|vine x2 | |vine/thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tight Rope | |Tight Rope | ||
| Line 239: | Line 257: | ||
|Fiber | |Fiber | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Texture | ||
|loom | |loom | ||
| | |Thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carbone Log | |Carbone Log | ||
| Line 253: | Line 271: | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|Millstone | |Millstone | ||
|Soil/Sand + Drug | |Soil/Sand + Potion or Drug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brick | |Brick | ||
| Line 259: | Line 277: | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Empty potion bottle | | rowspan="2" |Empty potion bottle | ||
|Millstone | |Millstone | ||
|Potion + Leaf/Flower | |Potion + Leaf/Flower | ||
|- | |||
|Glassmaker table | |||
|Glass + Carbone Log | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dye | |Dye | ||
|Dye maker | |Dye maker | ||
|Empty potion bottle + any | |Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage | ||
|} | |} | ||
== List by Means of Acquisition == | ==List by Means of Acquisition== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Object | !Object | ||
| Line 274: | Line 295: | ||
!Harvest | !Harvest | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
! | !Skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tree (Sapling) | |Tree (Sapling) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="39" | Axe | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
| Line 294: | Line 315: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palulu Tree | |Palulu Tree | ||
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | |Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palulu Tree (Harvestable) | |Palulu Tree (Harvestable) | ||
|Palulu, Big Leaf(and resources from trees) | |Palulu, Big Leaf (and resources from trees) | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | |Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | ||
| Apple (and resources from trees) | |Apple (and resources from trees) | ||
|Forest | |Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 312: | Line 333: | ||
|Vine Plant | |Vine Plant | ||
|Vine | |Vine | ||
|Field | |Field, Nefia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" | Gathering | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cactus | |Cactus | ||
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | |Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
| Line 324: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bird's Nest | |Bird's Nest | ||
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | |Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | ||
|Forest, Tinker's Camp | |Forest, Tinker's Camp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower (Color) | |Flower (Color) | ||
| Line 331: | Line 352: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush | |Berry Bush | ||
|Forest Grass, Branch | |Forest Grass, Branch | ||
| Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush (Harvestable) | |Berry Bush (Harvestable) | ||
| Line 369: | Line 390: | ||
|Bone | |Bone | ||
|Bone | |Bone | ||
|Field, Beach Mountain | |Field, Beach, Mountain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wreck(urn) | |Wreck (urn) | ||
|Bone | |Bone | ||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wreck(lumber) | |Wreck (lumber) | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wreck(Rock) | |Wreck (Rock) | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
| Line 413: | Line 434: | ||
|Debris | |Debris | ||
|scrap | |scrap | ||
| | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fragment | ||
|quartz sand | |quartz sand fragment | ||
| | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chemicals | ||
|dirty water | |dirty water | ||
| | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |||
|Coral reef | |||
|Coral fragment | |||
|Underwater Ruin Nefia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Water lily | |Water lily | ||
| Line 431: | Line 456: | ||
|Mysillia, Port Kapul | |Mysillia, Port Kapul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dirt floor | |Dirt floor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | Shovel | ||
|Dirt | |Dirt | ||
| Any | |Any | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | Digging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass floor | |Grass floor | ||
| Line 442: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand floor | |Sand floor | ||
| Sand | |Sand | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 448: | Line 473: | ||
|Stone (Ice) | |Stone (Ice) | ||
|Snowy areas | |Snowy areas | ||
|- | |||
|Ash floor | |||
|Chunks made of pre-burned material | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Conveyor belt | |Conveyor belt | ||
|chrome scrap | |chrome scrap | ||
| | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rail | |Rail | ||
| Line 462: | Line 491: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blocks in Outdoor | |Blocks in Outdoor | ||
| | | rowspan="20" | Pickaxe | ||
|(Resources that make up the block),Pebble, | |(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare) | ||
|Outdoor | |Outdoor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" | Mining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blocks in Nefia | |Blocks in Nefia | ||
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Mana crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Mana crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soil Block | |Soil Block | ||
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Field, Nefia | |Field, Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 490: | Line 517: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall (Stone) | |Wall (Stone) | ||
|Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare) | |Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare) | ||
| | |Ruin Nefia, Void | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall (Wood) | |Wall (Wood) | ||
|Planks | |Planks | ||
|Haunted Mansion, Towns | |Haunted Mansion, Towns | ||
|- | |||
|Wall (Ash) | |||
|Chunks made of pre-burned material | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice Block | |Ice Block | ||
| Line 501: | Line 532: | ||
|Snowy areas | |Snowy areas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass | |Grass block | ||
|Forest grass | |Forest grass | ||
|Forest Nefia | |Forest Nefia | ||
| Line 530: | Line 561: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crystal | |Crystal | ||
| | |Fragment | ||
|Mountain | |Mountain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 538: | Line 569: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall frame | |Wall frame | ||
| | |Copper scrap | ||
| | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wooden wall frame | |Wooden wall frame | ||
| Line 548: | Line 579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem Equipment | |Gem Equipment | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hammer | | rowspan="6" | Hammer | ||
|Gem Ore | |Gem Ore | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | Crafting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trash & Junk | |Trash & Junk | ||
|Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap | |Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap | ||
| | |Trash appears in My Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Furniture | |Furniture | ||
| Line 577: | Line 608: | ||
|Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone | |Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Anatomy | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Variants === | ====Ash Floors/Walls==== | ||
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”. | |||
When these are destroyed, chunks are obtained, but these chunks are made of materials before they are burned. | |||
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained. | |||
===Variants=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
| Line 613: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fossilized Tree | |Fossilized Tree | ||
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, | |Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Flower | |Blue Flower | ||