Elin:Spells: Difference between revisions

239 bytes added ,  Tuesday at 10:23
m
→‎Hexes: updated effect of Mist of Darkness
m (added the summon dragon spell)
m (→‎Hexes: updated effect of Mist of Darkness)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 429: Line 429:
|Ground
|Ground
|Yes
|Yes
|Creates clouds of mist that grant a 50% chance of evasion bonuses to anything inside.
|Creates clouds of mist that grant a Dark Concealment status and 50% chance of evasion bonuses to anything inside.
Dark Concealment increases stealth skill and immune to sunburn
|Randomly generated within a radius of 3 tiles centered on the selected point. Disappears after a turn.
|Randomly generated within a radius of 3 tiles centered on the selected point. Disappears after a turn.
Enemies can take advantage of this.
Enemies can take advantage of this.
Line 821: Line 822:
|Yes
|Yes
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
+45 Speed, +20 DV, -10 STR, END, DEX, Fire Resistance.
+45 Speed, +20 DV, grants Levitation
 
-10 STR, END, DEX, Fire Resistance
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms. Only [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Rodwyn|Rodwyn]] sells Broomification spellbooks and they can't be found randomly.
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms. Only [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Rodwyn|Rodwyn]] sells Broomification spellbooks and they can't be found randomly.
Line 830: Line 833:
|No
|No
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
-5 STR, END, +5 CHA, +10 Acid Resistance
+10 Acid Resistance, +5 CHA
 
-5 STR, END  
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Putitification.
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Putitification.
|-
|-
Line 838: Line 843:
|No
|No
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
Speed +20, Stealth +20, Machine Bane +10, Fish Bane +10
+20 Speed, Stealth, Flurry, Chase, +10 Machine Bane, Fish Bane


Flurry +20, Chase +20, Fire Resistance -5, Sound Resistance -5
-5 Fire, Sound Resistance
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Catification.
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Catification.
Bonuses are fixed values. Only the duration is affected by spell power.
Bonuses are fixed values. Only the duration is affected by spell power.
Line 895: Line 900:
|Yes
|Yes
|Summons random monsters
|Summons random monsters
| rowspan="5" |Spellbook not sold in the common store. (Cannot be duplicated).
| rowspan="8" |Spellbook not sold in the common store. (Cannot be duplicated).
|-
|-
|Summon Pawn
|Summon Pawn
Line 907: Line 912:
|Self
|Self
|Yes
|Yes
|Summons troopers
|Summons Troopers.
|-
|-
|Summon Machine
|Summon Machine
Line 913: Line 918:
|Self
|Self
|Yes
|Yes
|Summons Machines
|Summons Machines.
|-
|Summon Fish
|Charisma
|Self
|Yes
|Summons Aquatic creatures.
|-
|Summon Octopus
|Charisma
|Self
|Yes
|Summons Octopus race creatures.
|-
|Summon Offspring
|Charisma
|Self
|Yes
|Summons Offsprings of Shub-Niggurath.
|-
|-
|Summon Dragon
|Summon Dragon
Line 919: Line 942:
|Self
|Self
|Yes
|Yes
|Summons Dragons
|Summons Dragon, Drake and Wyvern race creatures.
|-
|-
|Summon Fire
|Summon Fire
Line 925: Line 948:
|Self
|Self
|No
|No
|Summons fire element monsters
|Summons fire element creatures.
| rowspan="10" |Cannot be learned by the player.
| rowspan="8" |Cannot be learned by the player.
|-
|-
|Summon Tentacle
|Summon Tentacle
Line 932: Line 955:
|Creature
|Creature
|No
|No
|Summons tentacles
|Summons Tentacles.
|-
|-
|Summon Yeek
|Summon Yeek
Line 938: Line 961:
|Self
|Self
|No
|No
|Summons Yeeks
|Summons Yeek race creatures.
|-
|-
|Summon Orc
|Summon Orc
Line 944: Line 967:
|Self
|Self
|No
|No
|Summons Orcs
|Summons Orc race creatures.
|-
|-
|Summon Octopus
|Summon Tidal Wave
|Charisma
|Self
|No
|Summon Octopus
|-
|Summon Fish
|Charisma
|Self
|No
|Summon Aquatic creatures
|-
|Summon Offspring
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Self
|Self
|No
|No
|Summon Offsprings of Shub-Niggurath
|Summons Tidal Waves.
|-
|-
|Summon Tidal Wave
|Summon Undead
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Self
|Self
|No
|No
|Summon Tidal Wave
|Summons Undead creatures.
|-
|-
|(Element) Bit
|(Element) Bit