9,866
edits
m (→Scrolls: Added note about getting named bosses from ally scroll - it's given me Bahamut and the Dungeon Cleaner, so it can presumably give the others as well) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Red Books/Parchments: Added 3 red books) |
||
| Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
!remarks | !remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Unique | ||
|★[[Elin:Adventure Log|'''Adventure Log''']] | |||
|Use to review Nerun's tutorials. | |||
|- | |||
|★Fiama’s Diary | |||
|Use to replay the event scenes from the main quest. | |||
|- | |||
|★Farris’s Diary | |||
|Use to re-read conversations from when you accept main and sub quests. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Letter | |||
|[[Elin:Journal of Lutz|'''Journal of Lutz''']] | |||
|A diary with information that may be useful for your adventures | |||
Multiple stories in serial form, delivered to My Home every certain number of days | |||
|- | |||
|(spam)Merry Juremas! | |||
|Letter in '''[[Elin:Gift Box of Jure|★Gift Box of Jure]]''' that will arrive on 12/25. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Parchment | |||
|Don't read this | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|World go round | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wanderer's Journal | |||
|It's down on the Quiet beach. | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown Disease | |||
|Reach My Home after developing etheric disease for the first time. | |||
|- | |||
|A Farewell Gift | |||
|Received from Ashland after completing Nymelle's '''[[Elin:Main Quest|quest.]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" | Red book | |||
|The Tale of Steel | |The Tale of Steel | ||
|Tale about Mani's past | |Tale about Mani's past | ||
| Line 416: | Line 450: | ||
|Contents not implemented | |Contents not implemented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |You Can Cook! | ||
| | |A Guide about '''[[Elin:Cooking|Cooking]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hooked! | ||
| | |A Guide about '''[[Elin:Fishing|Fishing]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ranch Story | ||
| | |A Guide about '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crumbling Note | ||
|It's down on the Hill cave | |||
|It's down on the | |||
|} | |} | ||