9,860
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Prize: Tobacco→Tobacc) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Prize: Added White, Green, and Red dragons and point sticks as casino prizes.) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
Fortune Bell casino floor. | Fortune Bell casino floor. | ||
===NPC=== | ===NPC=== | ||
* [[Elin:Casino Clerk|Casino Clerk]] | * [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Casino Clerk|Casino Clerk]] | ||
===Services=== | ===Services=== | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
* The sequence of patterns and the way the reels stop are fixed, so if you learn the patterns, it will be easier to get the eye you are aiming for | * The sequence of patterns and the way the reels stop are fixed, so if you learn the patterns, it will be easier to get the eye you are aiming for | ||
* The same game can be played on the Pachislot Machine | * The same game can be played on the Pachislot Machine | ||
* The Blue-haired Elea | * The Blue-haired Elea and the Green-haired Elea are Larnneire and Lomias from Elona, and the robed man is also from Elona. | ||
====Throwing Circle==== | ====Throwing Circle==== | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
====Scratch Machine==== | ====Scratch Machine==== | ||
You can get casino chips and various items by consuming scratch cards. You can buy scratch cards at bookstores, or you can get one a day from the casino receptionist. | You can get casino chips and various items by consuming scratch cards. You can buy scratch cards at bookstores, or you can get one a day from the casino receptionist. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+Loot table Scratch Machine | |||
!Prize | |||
!Occurance | |||
!Category | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Casino Chip | |||
|212 | |||
|Currency | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Box of Minatures | |||
|102 | |||
|Junk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Coin | |||
|44 | |||
|Currency | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Small Medal | |||
|23 | |||
|Currency | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Bread | |||
|24 | |||
|Food | |||
|There are different kinds of this item | |||
|- | |||
|Gravestone | |||
|2 | |||
|Exterior | |||
|There are different kinds of this item | |||
|- | |||
|Rotten Raw Food | |||
|5 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Assorted Vegetables | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sack | |||
|4 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Corner Counter | |||
|1 | |||
|Table | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mountain of Ores | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piece of Watermelon | |||
|4 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Water Tank | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jerky | |||
|7 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paint | |||
|3 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piece of Avocado | |||
|11 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pot of Small Plant | |||
|4 | |||
|Plant Pot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lattice Gate | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flag | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fried Chicken | |||
|2 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chess Table | |||
|1 | |||
|Table | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Laundry | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snow Putit Mochi | |||
|2 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Fruit | |||
|3 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Small Window | |||
|1 | |||
|Window | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Training Dummy | |||
|1 | |||
|Facility | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pot of Big Plant | |||
|2 | |||
|Plant Pot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Log Chair | |||
|1 | |||
|Chair | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pipe Bed | |||
|1 | |||
|Bed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rack of Helms | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Casino Chair | |||
|1 | |||
|Chair | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Piece of Melon | |||
|3 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Counter | |||
|1 | |||
|Furniture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wall Light | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Box of Beans | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
|Food and throwing weapon. +100 dmg against fairies | |||
|- | |||
|Heart Chocolate | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Parasol | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cobweb | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
|Not the crafting one | |||
|- | |||
|Basket | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fridge | |||
|1 | |||
|Mech | |||
|Capacity 30 | |||
|- | |||
|Fortune Cookie | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exotic Lamp | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toilet | |||
|1 | |||
|Furniture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mushroom Table | |||
|1 | |||
|Table | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Street Lamp | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Telescope | |||
|1 | |||
|Facility | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orb | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vase | |||
|1 | |||
|Decoration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Big Map | |||
|1 | |||
|Decoration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bush de Noel | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Banner | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
|There are different kinds of this item | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror Table | |||
|1 | |||
|Furniture | |||
|There are different kinds of this item | |||
|- | |||
|Combustible Waste Box | |||
|1 | |||
|Container | |||
|Capacity 35 | |||
|- | |||
|Poster | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Foreign Tablet | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rack | |||
|1 | |||
|Container | |||
|Capacity 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Moon Dumpling | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fried Potato | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stollen | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Note. Sample size: n = 500 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Estimated Loot Table Weighting | |||
!Prize | |||
!Chance | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Casino Chip | |||
|40% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Coin | |||
|9% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Small Medal | |||
|4,5% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Bread | |||
|5% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All Food | |||
|12,5% | |||
|Including Piles of Bread | |||
|- | |||
|Box of Minatures | |||
|20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Decor Items | |||
|6,5% | |||
|Furniture without function | |||
|- | |||
|Facilities | |||
|12,5% | |||
|Functional Furniture | |||
|} | |||
===Prize=== | ===Prize=== | ||
| Line 173: | Line 525: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Ehekatl's body pillow | |★Ehekatl's body pillow | ||
|40 | |40,000 | ||
|Higher chance of discovering new recipes | |Higher chance of discovering new recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Throne (gold) | |Throne (gold) | ||
|20 | |20,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Wind Sword Mound (1) | |★Wind Sword Mound (1) | ||
|7 | |7,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Wind Sword Mound (2) | |★Wind Sword Mound (2) | ||
|7 | |7,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boss chair | |Boss chair | ||
|5 | |5,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Throne (silver) | |Throne (silver) | ||
|5 | |5,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ether antibody x1 | |Ether antibody x1 | ||
|3 | |3,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 240: | Line 592: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|white dragon | |||
|80 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Large mahjong tiles | |||
|- | |||
|green dragon | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|red dragon | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seven of Wan | |Seven of Wan | ||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|Point stick | |||
|80 | |80 | ||
| | |Disposable [[Elin:Weapons#Throwing weapons|throwing weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Pepper | |Black Pepper | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" |[Premium Quality], traits and nutrition are the same as regular seasonings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pepper | |Pepper | ||
| Line 333: | Line 698: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tobacc leaf | |Green herb | ||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Tobacc leaf <sup>[sic]</sup> | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 431: | Line 799: | ||
* Panty x1 | * Panty x1 | ||
* Gold Tree x8 | * Gold Tree x8 | ||
* Rubynus Walls | * Rubynus Walls (ingot) | ||
* Adamantite Floors | * Adamantite Floors (ingot) | ||
* Cassette tape No. 83 “Gothic” on the table at the Snail Torture Club | * Cassette tape No. 83 “Gothic” on the table at the Snail Torture Club | ||
* Cassette tape No. 94 "Ensolarado", on the cat tower in the private room of the Snail Torture Club | * Cassette tape No. 94 "Ensolarado", on the cat tower in the private room of the Snail Torture Club | ||