9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (→NPC only: The effects and notes have been combined. The cover has been removed from this page because it is a feat effect, not an ability.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (→NPC only: Mirroring info from JP side. Addition of many NPC abilities (Translated by machine. Please make appropriate corrections.)) |
||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Insult | |Insult | ||
|Black angel, etc. | |Black angel, [[Elin:Gaki|「Gaki」]]<nowiki/>etc. | ||
|Applies dimness to target | |Applies dimness to target | ||
You can request to be insulted by the ally with the Insult skill. | You can request to be insulted by the ally with the Insult skill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eye | |Scream | ||
| | |Mandragora | ||
|Paralysis is inflicted on the surrounding 6 tiles, including the user and allies. | |||
|- | |||
|Headpat | |||
|Mother | |||
|Petting the adjacent target. | |||
|- | |||
|Mischief | |||
|Nymph | |||
|Pleasurable things to the adjacent target. | |||
|- | |||
|Curse | |||
|Ancient Coffin | |||
|Curses the items equipped by the target. | |||
|- | |||
|Entangle | |||
|Tentacles, Great race of Yith | |||
|Entangle adjacent targets | |||
|- | |||
|Draw | |||
|Hand of the dead, Tentacles etc. | |||
|Pull targets towards user | |||
|- | |||
|Breath | |||
|Hound, Drake, Dragon etc. | |||
|Breath attacks of each element Refer to the relevant attributes for each element | |||
Abilities, but also targets for Rapid cast | |||
|- | |||
|Bubble Breath | |||
|Crab, Shiba crab | |||
, Ancient crab | |||
|Place bubbles that explode for each element. If an NPC touches the bubbles, they will explode | |||
If the target is wet when they touch the bubble, it will not explode, and it can be made to disappear without exploding by an attack with the Cold element. Only when used by a crab, it will place a bubble that will only make the target wet. | |||
|- | |||
|Drain Blood | |||
|Great race of Yith | |||
|Long-range attack with the Nether element on target | |||
|- | |||
|Touch Of Weakness | |||
|Nymph | |||
|Applies sleep to adjacent target | |||
|- | |||
|Touch Of Fear | |||
|Ghost, Mummy, etc | |||
|Applies fear to adjacent target | |||
|- | |||
|Touch Of Sleep | |||
|Ghost, Mummy, etc | |||
|Temporarily weakens adjacent target | |||
|- | |||
|Eye Of Dimness | |||
|Cute fairy, cupid of love etc. | |||
|Applies dimness to target | |Applies dimness to target | ||
Cannot be used if user is blind | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eye | |Eye Of Insanity | ||
|Black cat | |Black cat, Great race of Yith etc. | ||
|Increases target's madness level | |Increases target's madness level | ||
Cannot be used if user is blind | |||
|- | |||
|Eye Of Mutation | |||
|Deformed eye, Spiral king | |||
|Effect of mutation on target | |||
Cannot be used if user is blind | |||
|- | |||
|Eye Of Mana | |||
|Death gaze | |||
|Absorb MP of target and deal magic element damage | |||
Cannot be used if user is blind | |||
|- | |||
|Steal | |||
|Gnome | |||
|Steal target's item | |||
Can be prevented by an Immunity to pickpockets enchantment | |||
|- | |||
|Steal Food | |||
|Hungry sea lion, Super hungry sea lion | |||
|Steal target's food | |||
Can be prevented by an Immunity to pickpockets enchantment | |||
|- | |||
|Steal Money | |||
|Fairy, Thief | |||
etc. | |||
|Steal target's Orens | |||
Can be prevented by an Immunity to pickpockets enchantment | |||
|- | |||
|Drop Mine | |||
|Mine Dog | |||
|Place “Mine Dog Mine” under user's feet | |||
If stepped on like a normal mine, it will explode, but no experience points will be gained when the trap is disarmed | |||
|- | |||
|Suicide Bomb | |||
|Hot guy, Kamikaze yeek etc. | |||
|It will explode with an impact element, killing the user | |||
Only when used by Kamikaze Ike and Shadow, it will explode in a small area | |||
Monsters with the element will explode with that element | |||
|- | |||
|Throw Potion | |||
|Young lady, Pumpkin | |||
|Throws a paralyzing, blinding, or confusing potion, sleeping pill, poison, or salt water. The item thrown may be cursed | |||
|} | |} | ||
== NPC Abilities == | |||
To calculate the power of an NPC's abilities, | |||
compare the NPC's level and ability-related ability, and use the higher of the two. | |||
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | [[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||