9,860
edits
DiscoDream (talk | contribs) m (→Weight change) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (→Enchants: Some additional Enchantments. Sorted by type) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
For more information about that, see the '''[[Elin:Weapons#Modification tools|Modification Tools]]''' page. | For more information about that, see the '''[[Elin:Weapons#Modification tools|Modification Tools]]''' page. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Type | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Text | !Text | ||
| Line 144: | Line 145: | ||
!Applied to | !Applied to | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Status | |||
Enhancement | |||
|Attribute | |Attribute | ||
|It increases ~ by ##. | |It increases ~ by ##. | ||
| Line 149: | Line 152: | ||
|Applied to attribute, perfect evasion, physical damage reduction, elemental damage reduction, etc. | |Applied to attribute, perfect evasion, physical damage reduction, elemental damage reduction, etc. | ||
Some attribute are currently limited to artifacts. | Some attribute are currently limited to artifacts. | ||
| | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skill | |Skill | ||
| Line 155: | Line 158: | ||
It decreases ~. | It decreases ~. | ||
|Corrects skill level. Text varies by skill. | |Corrects skill level. Text varies by skill. | ||
| | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Critical | |Critical | ||
|It increases your chance to deliver critical hits. | |||
|It increases your chance to deliver critical hits. | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
|Enhance spell | |||
|It enhances your spells. | |||
|Increase the power of magic. | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
|Mana management | |||
|It reduces your mana consumption. | |||
|Decreases mana consumption when chanting magic. | |||
Effect decays exponentially: final cost = initial cost * 100 / (100 + (int)Mathf.Sqrt((float)(manaOptimization * 10)) * 3); | |||
60% at 50 enchant strength, 50% at 130 enchant strength, etc. | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
|Element Resistance | |||
|It grants you ~ Resistance. | |It grants you ~ Resistance. | ||
It decreases your ~ Resistance. | It decreases your ~ Resistance. | ||
|Applies a correction to damage taken to elemental damage. | |Applies a correction to damage taken to elemental damage. | ||
The value can be checked from the "Resistance" tab on the character sheet. | The value can be checked from the "Resistance" tab on the character sheet. | ||
| | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Resistance and Immunity | |||
|Sustain attribute | |Sustain attribute | ||
|It sustains your ~. | |It sustains your ~. | ||
|It prevents the wearer's attribute from being reduced by weakening attacks. | |It prevents the wearer's attribute from being reduced by weakening attacks. | ||
| | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Immunity to abnormalities | |Immunity to abnormalities | ||
|It negates the effect of ~. | |It negates the effect of ~. | ||
|Negatess state abnormalities. | |Negatess state abnormalities. | ||
| | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Immunity to pickpockets | |Immunity to pickpockets | ||
| Line 183: | Line 200: | ||
|Disables theft by enemies and food theft by gluttonous sea lions. | |Disables theft by enemies and food theft by gluttonous sea lions. | ||
Items can still be stolen from NPCs equipped with this enchantment. | Items can still be stolen from NPCs equipped with this enchantment. | ||
| | |All | ||
|- | |||
|Resist Mutation | |||
|It protects you from mutation. | |||
|Resists mutation. It does not completely prevent it. | |||
|All | |||
Fairy hat(static) | |||
|- | |||
|Prevent decapitation | |||
|It protects your neck. | |||
|Disables neckhunting by weapons and some NPC abilities. | |||
|Head, neck | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Utility | |||
|Anti-Teleport | |Anti-Teleport | ||
|It prevents teleport. | |It prevents teleport. | ||
|Disables teleportation due to traps, failed deciphering of magic books, etc. | |Disables teleportation due to traps, failed deciphering of magic books, etc. | ||
| | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Levitation | |Levitation | ||
|It makes you float. | |It makes you float. | ||
|Makes the wearer levitate and treats them as if they were in a high place. Avoids traps and puddles underfoot. | |Makes the wearer levitate and treats them as if they were in a high place. Avoids traps and puddles underfoot. | ||
| | |All | ||
Wing, Feather(static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Increase travel speed | ||
|It | |It speeds your travel progress. | ||
| | |Reduces travel time on the World map. Also increases speed. | ||
| | |Seven League Boots(static) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Protection from weather | |Protection from weather | ||
|It negates the effect of being stranded by bad weather. | |It negates the effect of being stranded by bad weather. | ||
|Disables confusion caused by thunderstorms and random slowdowns caused by snow. | |Disables confusion caused by thunderstorms and random slowdowns caused by snow. | ||
| | |Aurora Ring(static) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|See invisible | |See invisible | ||
|It lets you see invisible objects. | |It lets you see invisible objects. | ||
|Makes invisible NPCs visible. | |Makes invisible NPCs visible. | ||
| | |Head | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron stomach | |Iron stomach | ||
|It lets you digest rotten things. | |It lets you digest rotten things. | ||
|No penalty for eating rotten food or food with [Tainted] trait. | |No penalty for eating rotten food or food with [Tainted] trait. | ||
| | |All | ||
|- | |||
|Water breathing | |||
|It lets you breathe underwater. | |||
|You won't drown underwater, but you won't gain experience in swimming skills. | |||
|All | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Defect Faith | |Defect Faith | ||
|It reveals the faith of others. | |It reveals the faith of others. | ||
|When you mouse over an NPC, you can see the faith of the target. | |When you mouse over an NPC, you can see the faith of the target. | ||
| | |Head | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |Weapon | ||
|Elemental damage | |||
|It deals additional ~ damage. | |||
|Additional elemental damage. | |||
|Melee weapon | |||
Ranged weapon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|It | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Force Weapon | |Force Weapon | ||
| Line 252: | Line 266: | ||
|Enchanted weapons become Force weapons. Attacks will now refer to magic's main attribute and magic device and chanting skills. | |Enchanted weapons become Force weapons. Attacks will now refer to magic's main attribute and magic device and chanting skills. | ||
|Melee weapon | |Melee weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Race Bane | |Race Bane | ||
| Line 267: | Line 275: | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
|It triggers "~". | |It triggers "~". | ||
|When an attack hits, the added ability is triggered. It is not activated if the attacker is killed by the damage of the hit. | |When an attack hits, the added spell or ability is triggered. It is not activated if the attacker is killed by the damage of the hit. | ||
|Melee weapon | |||
|- | |||
|Neck hunt | |||
|It triggers "Neck hunt". | |||
|Strictly speaking, this is a type of Spell enchantment. | |||
It instantly kills targets with HP below a certain level. | |||
|Melee weapon | |||
Sickle(static) | |||
|- | |||
|Scatter | |||
|It strikes the area around the target. | |||
|The shot hits the tiles around the target as well. | |||
|Melee weapon | |||
Ranged weapon | |||
Some Maces (static) | |||
|- | |||
|Chase | |||
|It pursues the target that evades an attack. | |||
|When an attack misses, you can reroll the hit roll. | |||
|Melee weapon | |||
Some Daggers (static) | |||
|- | |||
|Melee Distance | |||
|It can attack distant targets. | |||
|You can attack targets on distant tiles. | |||
|Melee weapon | |Melee weapon | ||
Polearm(static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mana absorb | |Mana absorb | ||
| Line 279: | Line 314: | ||
|Absorbsstamina according to the damage inflicted. | |Absorbsstamina according to the damage inflicted. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Drill | |||
|It drills through the target when hit. | |||
|Allows weapons to attack all enemies in their path, piercing through them. | |||
Drill distance depends on the enchantment's strength. | |||
|★AF only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Elemental conversion | |Elemental conversion | ||
| Line 284: | Line 325: | ||
|Permanently grante lemental attacks to weapons. | |Permanently grante lemental attacks to weapons. | ||
Elemental weapons do not benefit from song buffs and do not consume song buff uses when attacking. | Elemental weapons do not benefit from song buffs and do not consume song buff uses when attacking. | ||
| | |★AF only | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Weapons== | ==Weapons== | ||