Elin:Resources: Difference between revisions

1,121 bytes added ,  Tuesday at 10:51
m
→‎Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.
m (Change the tower to a ruin and the fort to a Machinarium.)
m (→‎Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.)
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Beta}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]].
{{EA}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]].


Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.
Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.


== List by Item ==
==List by Item==


===Harvesting ===
===Harvesting===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Resource
!Resource
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|Tuft of grass
|Tuft of grass
|Grass, forest grass, blue grass
|Grass, forest grass, blue grass, deep grass, mystic grass
|Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia
|Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia
|
|
Line 39: Line 39:
|Branch
|Branch
|Grass, wood
|Grass, wood
|Tree(seedlings to young)
|Tree (seedlings to young)
|
|
|
|
Line 45: Line 45:
|Log
|Log
|Wood, bone
|Wood, bone
|Tree(young to withered), wreck(lumber)
|Tree (young to withered), wreck (lumber)
|
|
|
|
Line 51: Line 51:
|Resin
|Resin
|Oak
|Oak
|Tree(young to withered)
|Tree (young to withered)
|
|
|
|
Line 57: Line 57:
|Bark
|Bark
|Oak
|Oak
|Tree(young to withered)
|Tree (young to withered)
|
|
|
|
Line 67: Line 67:
|
|
|-
|-
|Body parts(Other than bone)
|Body parts (Other than bone)
|Raw Food
|Raw Food
|
|
Line 80: Line 80:
|-
|-
|Stone
|Stone
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al  
|Stone, wreck(stone), stone wall, huge rock
|Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock
|
|
|
|
Line 94: Line 94:
|Gem
|Gem
|Lapis Lazuli, Silver, Onyx, Emerald, et al.
|Lapis Lazuli, Silver, Onyx, Emerald, et al.
|veins, wreck(treasure chest)
|veins, wreck (treasure chest)
|
|
|
|
Line 100: Line 100:
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|Dismantling gemstone equipment.
|Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment.
|Gemstones  Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer
|Gemstones  Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer
|
|
Line 112: Line 112:
|Earth crystal
|Earth crystal
|Topaz
|Topaz
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10~ (rare)
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10+ (rare)
|
|
|[Unusual] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3)
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv. 5), 【Unusual】  (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3)
Used for Breaking powder, low-level runes
|-
|-
|Sun crystal
|Sun crystal
|Gold
|Gold
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25~(rare)
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25+(rare)
|
|
|[Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5), 【Rare】  (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4).
Used for '''[[Elin:Lighting|sun lamps]], [[Elin:Olvina|geyser]],''' mid-level runes.
|-
|-
|Mana crystal
|Mana crystal
|Ether
|Ether
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 40~ (rare)
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 40+(rare)
Expect around 1-3 crystals for mining the entire level.
|
|
|[Super Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5)
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5),【Super Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5).
Used for Generator, '''[[Elin:Container|Grimoire for Study]]''', high-level runes.
|-
|-
|Fiber
|Fiber
|
|
|Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see Appendix)
|Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]''')
|Process  leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer
|Process  leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer
|
|
|-
|-
|Soil
|Chunk (Soil)
|Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice
|Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice
|Soil wall, floor of a field
|Soil wall, floor of a field
|
|Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (soil) in unlimited quantities.
|
|
|-
|-
|Ice
|Chunk (Ice)
|Ice
|Ice
|Ice wall in snowfields
|Ice wall in snowfields
Line 146: Line 150:
|
|
|-
|-
|Sand
|Chunk (Sand)
|
|sea sand, white sand
|Sand wall, sand floor
|Sand wall, sand floor
|
|Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (sand) in unlimited quantities.
|
|
|-
|-
Line 161: Line 165:
|scrap
|scrap
|Iron, copper
|Iron, copper
|wreck(scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Machinarium Nefia
|wreck (scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Machinarium Nefia
|Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer
|Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer
|
|
Line 167: Line 171:
|Battery
|Battery
|Silver
|Silver
|wreck(scrap)
|wreck (scrap)
|mechanical monsters drop
|Mechanical monsters drop
|
|
|-
|-
|Microchip
|Microchip
|Silver
|Silver
|wreck(scrap)
|wreck (scrap)
|mechanical monsters drop
|Mechanical monsters drop
|
|
|-
|Memory chip
|Silver
|
|Mechanical monsters rare drop
'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]'''<nowiki/>'s Guaranteed Drop
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for upgrading Miscreations.
|-
|Machine core
|Iron
|
|Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]]'''
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Required for recruitment of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]] and  [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]].
|-
|-
|Queen bee
|Queen bee
Line 181: Line 200:
|
|
|Uncommon bee drop
|Uncommon bee drop
|[Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for Beehive
|-
|-
|Shit
|Shit
|Soil, Silver(rare), Gold(rare)
|Soil, Silver (rare), Gold (rare)
|
|
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land
|
|
|}
==== Shearing ====
When you shear the hair of animals with scissors, you obtain fiber made of the material corresponding to that animal (race). Most fiber types grant intrinsic traits, see Elin:Materials
See also '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]'''.
{| class="wikitable"
!Material
!Race
|-
|Wool
|Sheep(sheep, goat, alpaca, llama), Pig(pig, cow, hungry sea lion, etc.), Horse(horses, reindeer) , Wolf, Shiba
|-
|Cashmere
|Rabbit, Slime (snow petit)
|-
|Leather
|Bear(bears, mammoth), Dinosaur(Dodo, Alien, Tyrannosaurus)
|-
|Silk
|Insect(Beetle)
|-
|Spider Silk
|Spider
|-
|Bone
|Skeleton
|-
|Scale
|Mermaid
|-
|Griffon Scale
|Harpy
|-
|Dragon scale
|Dragon, Wyvern, Drake(Drake, Mass monster)
|-
|Gold
|Slime (Golden snow petit)
|}
|}


Line 238: Line 219:
|String
|String
|Workbench
|Workbench
|vine/thread x2
|vine/thread x2  
|-
|-
|Tight Rope
|Tight Rope
Line 276: Line 257:
|Fiber
|Fiber
|-
|-
|cloth
|Texture
|loom
|loom
|Fiber x2
|Thread x2  
|-
|-
|Carbone Log
|Carbone Log
Line 290: Line 271:
|Clay
|Clay
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Soil/Sand + Potion or Drink
|Soil/Sand + Potion or Drug
|-
|-
|Brick
|Brick
Line 296: Line 277:
|Clay
|Clay
|-
|-
|Empty potion bottle
| rowspan="2" |Empty potion bottle
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Potion + Leaf/Flower
|Potion + Leaf/Flower
|-
|Glassmaker table
|Glass + Carbone Log
|-
|-
|Dye
|Dye
|Dye maker
|Dye maker
|Empty potion bottle + any item
|Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage
|}
|}


== List by Means of Acquisition ==
==List by Means of Acquisition==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
!Object
!Object
Line 311: Line 295:
!Harvest
!Harvest
!Location
!Location
!Crafting Skill
!Skill
|-
|-
|Tree (Sapling)
|Tree (Sapling)
| rowspan="38" |Axe
| rowspan="39" | Axe
|Branch
|Branch
|Field
|Field
Line 331: Line 315:
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Palulu Tree  
|Palulu Tree
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees)
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees)
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
|Palulu Tree (Harvestable)
|Palulu Tree (Harvestable)
|Palulu, Big Leaf(and resources from trees)
|Palulu, Big Leaf (and resources from trees)
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable)
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable)
| Apple (and resources from trees)
|Apple (and resources from trees)
|Forest
|Forest
|-
|-
Line 350: Line 334:
|Vine
|Vine
|Field, Nefia
|Field, Nefia
| rowspan="30" |Gathering
| rowspan="31" | Gathering
|-
|-
|Cactus  
|Cactus
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed
|Beach
|Beach
Line 361: Line 345:
|-
|-
|Bird's Nest
|Bird's Nest
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw  
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw
|Forest, Tinker's Camp  
|Forest, Tinker's Camp
|-
|-
|Flower (Color)
|Flower (Color)
Line 368: Line 352:
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Berry Bush  
|Berry Bush
|Forest Grass, Branch
|Forest Grass, Branch
| Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Berry Bush (Harvestable)
|Berry Bush (Harvestable)
Line 459: Line 443:
|dirty water
|dirty water
|Machinarium Nefia
|Machinarium Nefia
|-
|Coral reef
|Coral fragment
|Underwater Ruin Nefia
|-
|-
|Water lily
|Water lily
Line 468: Line 456:
|Mysillia, Port Kapul
|Mysillia, Port Kapul
|-
|-
|Dirt floor  
|Dirt floor
| rowspan="7" |Shovel
| rowspan="8" | Shovel
|Dirt
|Dirt
| Any
|Any
| rowspan="7" |Digging
| rowspan="8" | Digging
|-
|-
|Grass floor
|Grass floor
Line 479: Line 467:
|-
|-
|Sand floor
|Sand floor
| Sand
|Sand
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
Line 485: Line 473:
|Stone (Ice)
|Stone (Ice)
|Snowy areas
|Snowy areas
|-
|Ash floor
|Chunks made of pre-burned material
|Any
|-
|-
|Conveyor belt
|Conveyor belt
Line 499: Line 491:
|-
|-
|Blocks in Outdoor
|Blocks in Outdoor
|
| rowspan="20" | Pickaxe
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare)
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare)
|Outdoor
|Outdoor
| rowspan="20" |Mining
| rowspan="21" | Mining
|-
|-
|Blocks in Nefia
|Blocks in Nefia
|
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Mana crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare)
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Mana crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare)
|Nefia
|Nefia
|-
|-
|Soil Block
|Soil Block
| rowspan="17" |Pickaxe
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare)
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare)
|Field, Nefia
|Field, Nefia
|-
|-
Line 527: Line 517:
|-
|-
|Wall (Stone)
|Wall (Stone)
|Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare)
|Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare)
|Ruin Nefia, Void
|Ruin Nefia, Void
|-
|-
|Wall (Wood)
|Wall (Wood)
|Planks  
|Planks
|Haunted Mansion, Towns
|Haunted Mansion, Towns
|-
|Wall (Ash)
|Chunks made of pre-burned material
|Any
|-
|-
|Ice Block
|Ice Block
Line 538: Line 532:
|Snowy areas
|Snowy areas
|-
|-
|Grass bolock
|Grass block
|Forest grass
|Forest grass
|Forest Nefia
|Forest Nefia
Line 585: Line 579:
|-
|-
|Gem Equipment
|Gem Equipment
| rowspan="6" |Hammer
| rowspan="6" | Hammer
|Gem Ore
|Gem Ore
|
|
| rowspan="6" |None
| rowspan="6" | Crafting
|-
|-
|Trash & Junk
|Trash & Junk
Line 614: Line 608:
|Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone
|Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone
|
|
|
|Anatomy
|}
|}


=== Variants ===
====Ash Floors/Walls====
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”.
 
When these are destroyed, chunks are obtained, but these chunks are made of materials before they are burned.
 
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained.
 
===Variants===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Type
!Type
Line 650: Line 651:
|-
|-
|Fossilized Tree
|Fossilized Tree
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, The place where winds rest
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest
|-
|-
|Blue Flower
|Blue Flower