9,860
edits
(→Prize) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Prize: Added White, Green, and Red dragons and point sticks as casino prizes.) |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Because the facility is located far up in the sky, it is not possible to enter directly from the global map, but you can enter it using the teleporter inside the [[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] royal capital. | Because the facility is located far up in the sky, it is not possible to enter directly from the global map, but you can enter it using the teleporter inside the [[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] royal capital. | ||
=Fortune Bell 1st Floor= | ==Fortune Bell 1st Floor== | ||
A floating casino entrance, filled with sparkles, fireworks, bunnygirls, and many other delights. | A floating casino entrance, filled with sparkles, fireworks, bunnygirls, and many other delights. | ||
==Services== | ===Services=== | ||
====Shop==== | ====Shop==== | ||
* Informant | * Informant | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
* Tool shop | * Tool shop | ||
==Notable Furniture== | ===Notable Furniture=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Statue of Bell (Gold) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Wagon | |Big Wagon | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Misc== | ===Misc=== | ||
* Panty x1 | * Panty x1 | ||
* Fountain x2 | * Fountain x2 | ||
* Cassette tape No. 104 "Butoukai", next to the north spotlight | * Cassette tape No. 104 "Butoukai", next to the north spotlight | ||
=Fortune Bell 2nd floor= | ==Fortune Bell 2nd floor== | ||
Fortune Bell casino floor. | Fortune Bell casino floor. | ||
==NPC== | ===NPC=== | ||
* [[Elin:Casino Clerk|Casino Clerk]] | * [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Casino Clerk|Casino Clerk]] | ||
==Services== | ===Services=== | ||
====Shop==== | ====Shop==== | ||
* Casino Clerk | * Casino Clerk | ||
| Line 77: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Card Tables | |Card Tables | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 83: | ||
|Many | |Many | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Casino Facilities== | ===Casino Facilities=== | ||
Mini-games consume 1 stamina. If you obtain the same type of furniture from a furniture store or other source, you can install it and play on your own House. | Mini-games consume 1 stamina. If you obtain the same type of furniture from a furniture store or other source, you can install it and play on your own House. | ||
| Line 150: | Line 147: | ||
* The sequence of patterns and the way the reels stop are fixed, so if you learn the patterns, it will be easier to get the eye you are aiming for | * The sequence of patterns and the way the reels stop are fixed, so if you learn the patterns, it will be easier to get the eye you are aiming for | ||
* The same game can be played on the Pachislot Machine | * The same game can be played on the Pachislot Machine | ||
* The Blue-haired Elea | * The Blue-haired Elea and the Green-haired Elea are Larnneire and Lomias from Elona, and the robed man is also from Elona. | ||
====Throwing Circle==== | ====Throwing Circle==== | ||
| Line 165: | Line 162: | ||
====Scratch Machine==== | ====Scratch Machine==== | ||
You can get casino chips and various items by consuming scratch cards. You can buy scratch cards at bookstores, or you can get one a day from the casino receptionist. | You can get casino chips and various items by consuming scratch cards. You can buy scratch cards at bookstores, or you can get one a day from the casino receptionist. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+Loot table Scratch Machine | |||
!Prize | |||
!Occurance | |||
!Category | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Casino Chip | |||
|212 | |||
|Currency | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Box of Minatures | |||
|102 | |||
|Junk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Coin | |||
|44 | |||
|Currency | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Small Medal | |||
|23 | |||
|Currency | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Bread | |||
|24 | |||
|Food | |||
|There are different kinds of this item | |||
|- | |||
|Gravestone | |||
|2 | |||
|Exterior | |||
|There are different kinds of this item | |||
|- | |||
|Rotten Raw Food | |||
|5 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Assorted Vegetables | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sack | |||
|4 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Corner Counter | |||
|1 | |||
|Table | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mountain of Ores | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piece of Watermelon | |||
|4 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Water Tank | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jerky | |||
|7 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paint | |||
|3 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piece of Avocado | |||
|11 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pot of Small Plant | |||
|4 | |||
|Plant Pot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lattice Gate | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flag | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fried Chicken | |||
|2 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chess Table | |||
|1 | |||
|Table | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Laundry | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snow Putit Mochi | |||
|2 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Fruit | |||
|3 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Small Window | |||
|1 | |||
|Window | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Training Dummy | |||
|1 | |||
|Facility | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pot of Big Plant | |||
|2 | |||
|Plant Pot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Log Chair | |||
|1 | |||
|Chair | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pipe Bed | |||
|1 | |||
|Bed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rack of Helms | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Casino Chair | |||
|1 | |||
|Chair | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Piece of Melon | |||
|3 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Counter | |||
|1 | |||
|Furniture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wall Light | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Box of Beans | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
|Food and throwing weapon. +100 dmg against fairies | |||
|- | |||
|Heart Chocolate | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Parasol | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cobweb | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
|Not the crafting one | |||
|- | |||
|Basket | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fridge | |||
|1 | |||
|Mech | |||
|Capacity 30 | |||
|- | |||
|Fortune Cookie | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exotic Lamp | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toilet | |||
|1 | |||
|Furniture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mushroom Table | |||
|1 | |||
|Table | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Street Lamp | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Telescope | |||
|1 | |||
|Facility | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orb | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vase | |||
|1 | |||
|Decoration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Big Map | |||
|1 | |||
|Decoration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bush de Noel | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Banner | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
|There are different kinds of this item | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror Table | |||
|1 | |||
|Furniture | |||
|There are different kinds of this item | |||
|- | |||
|Combustible Waste Box | |||
|1 | |||
|Container | |||
|Capacity 35 | |||
|- | |||
|Poster | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Foreign Tablet | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rack | |||
|1 | |||
|Container | |||
|Capacity 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Moon Dumpling | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fried Potato | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stollen | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Note. Sample size: n = 500 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Estimated Loot Table Weighting | |||
!Prize | |||
!Chance | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Casino Chip | |||
|40% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Coin | |||
|9% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Small Medal | |||
|4,5% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Bread | |||
|5% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All Food | |||
|12,5% | |||
|Including Piles of Bread | |||
|- | |||
|Box of Minatures | |||
|20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Decor Items | |||
|6,5% | |||
|Furniture without function | |||
|- | |||
|Facilities | |||
|12,5% | |||
|Functional Furniture | |||
|} | |||
==Prize== | ===Prize=== | ||
All prizes are marked with “it cannot be sold” and cannot be redeemed for cash. | All prizes are marked with “it cannot be sold” and cannot be redeemed for cash. | ||
| Line 176: | Line 525: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Ehekatl's body pillow | |★Ehekatl's body pillow | ||
|40 | |40,000 | ||
|Higher chance of discovering new recipes | |Higher chance of discovering new recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Throne (gold) | |Throne (gold) | ||
|20 | |20,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Wind Sword Mound (1) | |★Wind Sword Mound (1) | ||
|7 | |7,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Wind Sword Mound (2) | |★Wind Sword Mound (2) | ||
|7 | |7,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boss chair | |Boss chair | ||
|5 | |5,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Throne (silver) | |Throne (silver) | ||
|5 | |5,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ether antibody x1 | |Ether antibody x1 | ||
|3 | |3,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 212: | Line 561: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Statue of | |Statue of Bell (silver) | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 579: | ||
|Ward monsters | |Ward monsters | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
| | |Reduces monster encounters drastically until 3 sleeps | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lure monsters | |Lure monsters | ||
| Line 243: | Line 592: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|white dragon | |||
|80 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Large mahjong tiles | |||
|- | |||
|green dragon | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|red dragon | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seven of Wan | |Seven of Wan | ||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|Point stick | |||
|80 | |80 | ||
| | |Disposable [[Elin:Weapons#Throwing weapons|throwing weapons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Pepper | |Black Pepper | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" |[Premium Quality], traits and nutrition are the same as regular seasonings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pepper | |Pepper | ||
| Line 285: | Line 647: | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Olive oil | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 656: | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sugar | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 321: | Line 683: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bonito flakes | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 335: | Line 697: | ||
|Purple herb | |Purple herb | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|Green herb | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Tobacc leaf <sup>[sic]</sup> | |||
|30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notable Furniture== | ==Notable Furniture== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Quantity | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Statue of Ehekatl | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crown | |||
|1 | |||
|Craft resource for King's bed and Prince's bed | |||
|- | |||
|TV | |||
|1 | |||
|Play music from available [[Elin:Cassette_Tape|Cassette Tapes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Piggy Bank x1 | |||
|1 | |||
|It can store oren. Throw it on the ground to withdraw oren | |||
|- | |||
|Cat Tower x1 | |||
|1 | |||
|Needed for "Pet" and "Fluffy Stroke" job | |||
|- | |||
|Cat Body Pillow | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dog Body Pillow | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bathtub | |||
|2 | |||
|Needed for "Bathing" job | |||
|- | |||
|Trunk | |||
|3 | |||
|Capacity: 30 | |||
|- | |||
|Bag | |||
|4 | |||
|Capacity: 30 | |||
|- | |||
|Teleporter | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brewery Barrel | |||
|6 | |||
|Turns the food inside into alcohol | |||
|- | |||
|Prince's Bed | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wooden Horse | |||
|9 | |||
|Facility to train defense | |||
|- | |||
|Cross | |||
|9 | |||
|Facility to train defense | |||
|- | |||
|Generator | |||
|15 | |||
|160MW | |||
|- | |||
|Painting of "Bewitching Larnneire" | |||
|1 | |||
|Raise Tourism | |||
|- | |||
|Painting of "Bewitching Rianna" | |||
|2 | |||
|Raise Tourism | |||
|- | |||
|Painting of "The Lady" | |||
|3 | |||
|Raise Tourism | |||
|- | |||
|Painting of "Queen Sedona" | |||
|5 | |||
|Raise Tourism | |||
|} | |||
==Misc== | ==Misc== | ||
* | * Mine Dog x4 | ||
* Many Snails | * Many Snails | ||
* Some Specials Snails | * Some Specials Snails | ||
| Line 366: | Line 799: | ||
* Panty x1 | * Panty x1 | ||
* Gold Tree x8 | * Gold Tree x8 | ||
* Rubynus Walls | * Rubynus Walls (ingot) | ||
* Adamantite Floors (ingot) | |||
* Cassette tape No. 83 “Gothic” on the table at the Snail Torture Club | * Cassette tape No. 83 “Gothic” on the table at the Snail Torture Club | ||
* Cassette tape No. 94 "Ensolarado", on the cat tower in the private room of the Snail Torture Club | * Cassette tape No. 94 "Ensolarado", on the cat tower in the private room of the Snail Torture Club | ||