Elin:Equipment: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Enchants: Underwater breathing
m (Added note about heavy cast penalty)
m (→‎Enchants: Underwater breathing)
Line 138: Line 138:


For more information about that, see the '''[[Elin:Weapons#Modification tools|Modification Tools]]''' page.
For more information about that, see the '''[[Elin:Weapons#Modification tools|Modification Tools]]''' page.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Name
!Name
!Text
!Text
Line 230: Line 229:
|Disables neckhunting by weapons and some NPC abilities.
|Disables neckhunting by weapons and some NPC abilities.
|Head, neck
|Head, neck
|-
|Underwater breathing
|
|You won't drown underwater, but you won't gain experience in swimming skills.
|
|-
|-
|Enhance spell
|Enhance spell