Elin:Equipment/Enchantments: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Enchantments list: Energy Redirection
m (→‎Rune Specifications: In EA 23.209 Stable, you can no longer enchant equipment that already has inherent resistance from its material with resistance-type runes.)
m (→‎Enchantments list: Energy Redirection)
Line 381: Line 381:
|★AF only
|★AF only
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Shield
| rowspan="9" |Shield
|Spell / Ability
|Spell / Ability
|It triggers "~".
|It triggers "~".
Line 400: Line 400:
|When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack.
|When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack.
|Shield(category), martial weapon(static)
|Shield(category), martial weapon(static)
|-
|Energy Redirection
|It reflects the  blaster bolt back at the shooter.
|Reflects laser gun and railgun shots back at the shooter at 2.5x damage.
The occurrence rate starts at a minimum of 50% and increases based on the comparison of the shooter's and defender's perception. (If the shooter is a boss, the probability is halved.)
|Shield(category), lightsaber and dualsaber (static)
|-
|-
|Ranged Defense
|Ranged Defense