9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Rune Specifications: In EA 23.209 Stable, you can no longer enchant equipment that already has inherent resistance from its material with resistance-type runes.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Enchantments list: Energy Redirection) |
||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|★AF only | |★AF only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Shield | ||
|Spell / Ability | |Spell / Ability | ||
|It triggers "~". | |It triggers "~". | ||
| Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack. | |When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack. | ||
|Shield(category), martial weapon(static) | |Shield(category), martial weapon(static) | ||
|- | |||
|Energy Redirection | |||
|It reflects the blaster bolt back at the shooter. | |||
|Reflects laser gun and railgun shots back at the shooter at 2.5x damage. | |||
The occurrence rate starts at a minimum of 50% and increases based on the comparison of the shooter's and defender's perception. (If the shooter is a boss, the probability is halved.) | |||
|Shield(category), lightsaber and dualsaber (static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ranged Defense | |Ranged Defense | ||