9,860
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→NPC only: Cat Sniff(effect is not implemented)) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→NPC only: Volley Strike) |
||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|Inflicts a berserk state on surrounding NPCs, including user. | |Inflicts a berserk state on surrounding NPCs, including user. | ||
While in the berserk state, they can only take offensive actions. It can be prevented by Peace of mind status. | While in the berserk state, they can only take offensive actions. It can be prevented by Peace of mind status. | ||
|- | |||
|Volley Strike | |||
|Strength | |||
|None (Random ability only) | |||
|Multiple attacks on a single enemy. Stamina cost varies depending on the number of weapons equipped. | |||
Currently, it has almost the same performance as Bladestorm. It has been announced that the name and effects may change in the future. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cat Sniff | |Cat Sniff | ||