Elin:Weapons: Difference between revisions

m
m (→‎Throwing weapons: Mega flam)
m (→‎Melee weapons: naginata)
Line 175: Line 175:
Positive adjustment for accuracy, Negative adjustment for damage
Positive adjustment for accuracy, Negative adjustment for damage
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" | Endurance
| rowspan="11" | Endurance
| rowspan="3" | Staff
| rowspan="3" | Staff
|long  staff
|long  staff
Line 214: Line 214:
It pursues the target that evades an attack
It pursues the target that evades an attack
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | Polearm
| rowspan="4" | Polearm
|long spear
|long spear
|2.5
|2.5
Line 253: Line 253:
|Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away
|Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack.
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack.
|-
|naginata
|3.0
|1
|20
|0
|4
|
|
|20
|Cleave, Melee Distance
|Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target.
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | Mace
| rowspan="4" | Mace