Elin:Abilities: Difference between revisions

m
→‎General: Swarm, Bladestorm
m (→‎NPC only: touch of drown)
m (→‎General: Swarm, Bladestorm)
Line 7: Line 7:
!Name
!Name
!Acquired
!Acquired
!Related abilities
!Related Attribute
!Target
!Target
!Effect
!Effect
Line 75: Line 75:
|Charge
|Charge
|Tactics Lv.5
|Tactics Lv.5
|
|Strength
|
|Creature
|Teleports to the target and deals melee damage
|Teleports to the target and deals melee damage
Bonus to damage the further away from the target.
Bonus to damage the further away from the target.


Can only be used if you are at least 2 tiles away from the target.
Can only be used if you are at least 2 tiles away from the target.
|-
|Swarm
|Skillbook
|Dexterity
|Ground
|Melee attack on all enemies within a certain range.
|-
|Bladestorm
|Skillbook
|Strength
|Neighbor
|Multiple attacks on a single enemy.
|-
|-
|Taunt
|Taunt