Elin:Food: Difference between revisions

1,160 bytes added ,  22 February 2024
→‎Produce:: +Avocado, +Kabocha, +Gourd, +Leccho, +Lemon, +Pear, +Sweet Potato
(→‎Produce:: +Cherry, +Eggplant, +Pineapple, +Sweet Potato)
(→‎Produce:: +Avocado, +Kabocha, +Gourd, +Leccho, +Lemon, +Pear, +Sweet Potato)
Line 587: Line 587:
|style="color:black;"|Plant is just called berry. Can be found in field wilderness tiles.
|style="color:black;"|Plant is just called berry. Can be found in field wilderness tiles.
|-style="color:darkgreen;"
|-style="color:darkgreen;"
|style="color:black;"|Crim
|style="color:black;"|Crim, handful of
|Common Quality
|Common Quality
|Slightly Sweet
|Slightly Sweet
Line 612: Line 612:
|
|
|style="color:black;"|1
|style="color:black;"|1
| style="color:black;" |Can be found in beach wilderness tiles.
<!-- PRODUCE TABLE : NOT CURRENTLY FARMABLE -->
|-style="color:darkgreen;"
|style="color:black;"|Avocado, piece of
|Fair Quality
| style="color:#6f0000;" |Fairy-Sized
| style="color:#6f0000;" |Stinky
|Rare
|Moderate Vitamins
|style="color:black;"|
|style="color:black;"|Cannot be farmed
|- style="color:darkgreen;"
| style="color:black;" |Cabocchi
|Common Quality
|Pumpkin-Sized
|Resilient
|Mellow
|
| style="color:black;" |
| style="color:black;" |
<!-- PRODUCE TABLE : NOT CURRENTLY FARMABLE -->
| style="color:black;" |Cannot be farmed
|- style="color:darkgreen;"
|- style="color:darkgreen;"
| style="color:black;" |Cherry
| style="color:black;" |Cherry
Line 631: Line 649:
|
|
| style="color:black;" |
| style="color:black;" |
| style="color:black;" |Cannot be farmed  
| style="color:black;" |Cannot be farmed
|-style="color:darkgreen;"
|style="color:black;"|Gourd
|Fine Quality
|Pumpkin-Sized
|Trace Vitamins
|Somewhat Spicy
|
|style="color:black;"|
|style="color:black;"|Cannot be farmed
|- style="color:darkgreen;"
| style="color:black;" |Leccho
| Fair Quality
|Moving
|Slightly Rough
|Crispy
|
| style="color:black;" |
| style="color:black;" |Cannot be farmed
|-style="color:darkgreen;"
|style="color:black;"|Lemon
|Common Quality
|Small Vitamins
|Extremely Spicy
|
|
|style="color:black;"|
|style="color:black;"|Cannot be farmed
|- style="color:darkgreen;"
|- style="color:darkgreen;"
| style="color:black;" |Pineapple
| style="color:black;" |Pineapple
Line 641: Line 686:
| style="color:black;" |
| style="color:black;" |
| style="color:black;" |Cannot be farmed
| style="color:black;" |Cannot be farmed
|-style="color:darkgreen;"
|style="color:black;"|Pear
|Fair Quality
|Slightly Sweet
|Eye-Catching
|
|
|style="color:black;"|
|style="color:black;"|Cannot be farmed
|- style="color:darkgreen;"
| style="color:black;" |Sweet Potato
|Fair Quality
|Chewy
|Clearly Sweet
| style="color:#6f0000;" |Coarse
|Trace Vitamins
| style="color:black;" |
| style="color:black;" |Cannot be farmed
|}
<!-- PRODUCE TEMPLATE
<!-- PRODUCE TEMPLATE
|-style="color:darkgreen;"
|-style="color:darkgreen;"
Line 652: Line 716:
|style="color:black;"|Notes
|style="color:black;"|Notes
  -->
  -->
|- style="color:darkgreen;"
| style="color:black;" |Sweet Potato
|Fair Quality
|Chewy
|Clearly Sweet
| style="color:#6f0000;" |Coarse
|Trace Vitamins
| style="color:black;" |
| style="color:black;" |Cannot be farmed
|}
Quality of food grown from seed is dependent on +rating. Produce +1 or higher has an extra <span style="color:darkgreen;">positive</span> trait, determined and fixed when reaching +1.<blockquote></blockquote>
Quality of food grown from seed is dependent on +rating. Produce +1 or higher has an extra <span style="color:darkgreen;">positive</span> trait, determined and fixed when reaching +1.<blockquote></blockquote>


Line 675: Line 729:
|Ancient Fish
|Ancient Fish
|Premium Quality
|Premium Quality
|Moving  
|Moving
 
|Rare
|Rare
|Beautiful
|Beautiful
Line 722: Line 777:
|Blowfish
|Blowfish
|Fine Quality
|Fine Quality
| Unusual
|Unusual
|Delicate
|Delicate
|Very Spicy  
|Very Spicy
|
|
|
|
Line 730: Line 785:
|-
|-
|Bonito
|Bonito
|Fair Quality
| Fair Quality
|Moist
|Moist
|Pumpkin-sized
|Pumpkin-sized
Line 742: Line 797:
|Lively
|Lively
|Unusual
|Unusual
| Bright
|Bright
|
|
|
|
Line 751: Line 806:
|Pumpkin-Sized
|Pumpkin-Sized
|Super Rare
|Super Rare
|Thick  
|Thick
|Coarse
|Coarse
|Dull Color
|Dull Color
Line 760: Line 815:
|Rare
|Rare
|Eye-Catching
|Eye-Catching
|Delicate
| Delicate
|Dull Color
|Dull Color
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Eel  
|Eel
|Common Quality
|Common Quality
|Fatty
|Fatty
Line 777: Line 832:
|Fine Quality
|Fine Quality
|Pumpkin-Sized
|Pumpkin-Sized
|Unusual  
|Unusual
|Eye-Catching
|Eye-Catching
|
|
Line 811: Line 866:
|-
|-
|Moonfish
|Moonfish
|Premium Quality
| Premium Quality
|Lively
|Lively
|Rare
|Rare
| Beautiful
|Beautiful
|
|
|
|
Line 832: Line 887:
|Moving
|Moving
|Rare
|Rare
|Bright
|Bright  
|
|
|
|
Line 846: Line 901:
|
|
|-
|-
|Sand Borer
| Sand Borer
|Fine Quality
|Fine Quality
|Fairy Sized
|Fairy Sized
Line 857: Line 912:
|Sardin
|Sardin


|Common Quality
| Common Quality
|Fairy-Sized
|Fairy-Sized
|Lively
|Lively
Line 889: Line 944:
|Ugly
|Ugly
|Rich
|Rich
|Very Dense
|Very Dense  
|
|
|-
|-
Line 911: Line 966:
|
|
|-
|-
|Sunfish
| Sunfish
|Fine Quality
|Fine Quality
|Monster-Sized
|Monster-Sized
Line 932: Line 987:
|
|
|Fairy-Sized
|Fairy-Sized
|Very LIvely
|Very LIvely  
|Rough
|Rough
|
|
Line 939: Line 994:
|-
|-
|Tilefish
|Tilefish
|Fair Quality
|Fair Quality  
|Pumpkin-Sized
|Pumpkin-Sized
|Moving
|Moving