Elin:Bestiary/Unique NPCs: Difference between revisions

m
added the goddesshood feat to keeper, clarified blood bond effect
m (added keeper of the garden, blood bond description is kinda placeholder (the game's description) until more is known about it's effect)
m (added the goddesshood feat to keeper, clarified blood bond effect)
Line 8: Line 8:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 601: Line 601:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 871: Line 871:
Hobby is always Fishing.
Hobby is always Fishing.
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Keeper of the Garden|『Keeper of the Garden』]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Keeper of the Garden|『Keeper of the Garden』]]
| rowspan="3" |9999
| rowspan="4" |9999
| rowspan="3" |God
| rowspan="4" |God
| rowspan="3" |Tourist
| rowspan="4" |Tourist
| rowspan="3" |Friendly
| rowspan="4" |Friendly
| rowspan="3" |Cat Sniff, Gravity (Party), Vanquish Hex, Shatter Hex, Slow (Party), Bane (Party),《Kizuami》's Trick, Summon Dragon
| rowspan="4" |Cat Sniff, Gravity (Party), Vanquish Hex, Shatter Hex, Slow (Party), Bane (Party),《Kizuami》's Trick, Summon Dragon
|Metal 900
|Metal 900
|Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut Resistance +22<br>Reduces all damage by 90%<br>Random chance to let 1 point of damage through
|Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut Resistance +22<br>Reduces all damage by 90%<br>Random chance to let 1 point of damage through
| rowspan="3" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="3" |Follower of Ehekatl
| rowspan="4" |Follower of Ehekatl
Always carries a [[Elin:Ragnarok|Sword That Ends All]]. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Always carries a [[Elin:Ragnarok|Sword That Ends All]]. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|-
|-
Line 887: Line 887:
|-
|-
|Blood Bond 2
|Blood Bond 2
|Redirects damage to your ally
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally.
|-
|Goddesshood
|Innocence +100<br>The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Nefia or wildness maps'''
| colspan="10" |'''Nefia or wildness maps'''
Line 918: Line 921:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
1,721

edits