9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Ranged Weapons: Added laser carbine and shotgun. Simplified Table of Damage vs. Distance from Optimal Range) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (Added new weapons. Changed the explanation of weapon parameters from a section within melee weapons to a separate major section. Added an enchantment column to the throwing weapons table.) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Dice value | !Dice value | ||
!Dice Number | !Dice Number | ||
!DMG | |||
!HIT | !HIT | ||
!DV | !DV | ||
!PV | !PV | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" | Strength | ||
| rowspan="4" | Long Sword | | rowspan="4" | Long Sword | ||
|katana | |katana | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|6 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|4 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|8 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|5 | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|4 | |||
| -3 | | -3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|6 | |||
| -8 | | -8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|3 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|10 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|4 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|It triggers "[[Elin:Neck Hunt|Neck Hunt]]" | |It triggers "[[Elin:Neck Hunt|Neck Hunt]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Martial weapon | ||
|claw | |claw | ||
|0.4 | |0.4 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|4 | |||
| -6 | | -6 | ||
| -2 | | -2 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|boxing glove | |boxing glove | ||
|0.3 | |0.3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |||
| -3 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| 2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |||
|Feint, Counter | |||
|It disrupts the target's actions. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks | |||
Positive adjustment for accuracy, Negative adjustment for damage | |||
|- | |||
|moon chakram | |||
|0.8 | |||
| 0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
| 3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|Feint, Counter | |Feint, Counter | ||
|It disrupts the target's actions. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks | |It disrupts the target's actions. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks | ||
| Line 184: | Line 197: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|4 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 196: | Line 209: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|3 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 221: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|3 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 237: | Line 250: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|4 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 250: | Line 263: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|3 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 276: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|1 | |||
| -2 | | -2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 276: | Line 289: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|4 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 290: | Line 303: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|7 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 316: | Line 329: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|4 | |||
| -3 | | -3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 346: | Line 359: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|4 | |||
|9 | |9 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 358: | Line 371: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|5 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 370: | Line 383: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|3 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 382: | Line 395: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|1 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 395: | Line 408: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 403: | Line 416: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Force weapon === | ===Force weapon === | ||
| Line 440: | Line 443: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Returning | !Returning | ||
! | !Enchantment | ||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pebbles | |Pebbles | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | |||
|Can be obtained by processing junk stones with a stone cutter | |Can be obtained by processing junk stones with a stone cutter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boomerang | | Boomerang | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | |||
|Craftable by Carpenter's table | |Craftable by Carpenter's table | ||
|- | |||
|Shuriken | |||
|× | |||
|Critical (30) | |||
Additional impact damage (25) | |||
|Craftable by Tinker's table | |||
|- | |||
|Throwing dagger | |||
|× | |||
|Vorpal (50) | |||
Additional cut damage (44) | |||
|Craftable by Tinker's table | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Panty | |Panty | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Additional mind damage | |Additional mind damage (10) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mic | |Mic | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Improve the quality of your performance | | | ||
|Improve the quality of your performance (No effect) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wooden gong | |Wooden gong | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Improve the quality of your performance | |Additional Holy damage (10) | ||
|Improve the quality of your performance (No effect) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Severed head | |Severed head | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flam | |Flam | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Additional Impact damage | |Additional Impact damage (50) | ||
3x3 explosion centered on the point of impact, mining walls, ores, etc. within range | |3x3 explosion centered on the point of impact, [[Elin:Mining#Mining with Flam|mining walls]], ores, etc. within range | ||
Craftable by Quick Craft | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mega flam | |Mega flam | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Additional Impact damage | |Additional Impact damage (100) | ||
Melee Distance | Melee Distance(1) | ||
|5x5 explosion centered on the point of impact, [[Elin:Mining#Mining with Flam|mining walls]], ores, etc. within range | |||
Craftable by Quick Craft | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Urchin | |Sea Urchin | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Fairy Bane | |Fairy Bane (50) | ||
Additional cut damage | Additional cut damage (80) | ||
|'''[[Elin:Food|Edible]]''' | |||
'''[[Elin:Food|Edible]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tomato | |Tomato | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | |||
|'''[[Elin:Food|Edible]]''' | |'''[[Elin:Food|Edible]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cabocchi | |Cabocchi | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | |||
|'''[[Elin:Food|Edible]]''' | |'''[[Elin:Food|Edible]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Putit in Amber|'''★Putit in Amber''']] | |[[Elin:Putit in Amber|'''★Putit in Amber''']] | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Additional cold damage (20) | |||
Additional electric damage (20) | |||
|Rarely obtained when cutting down trees (1% from withered wood, 0.1% from other wood) | |Rarely obtained when cutting down trees (1% from withered wood, 0.1% from other wood) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Kill Kill Piano|'''★Kill Kill Piano''']] | |[[Elin:Kill Kill Piano|'''★Kill Kill Piano''']] | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Critical (30) | |||
Additional impact damage (24) | |||
|Rarely obtained as a tip. | |Rarely obtained as a tip. | ||
|} | |||
==== Sling ==== | |||
A throwing weapon, but a special type that functions like a shooting weapon. | |||
It possesses empty sockets, allowing it to benefit from modification tools. | |||
It uses both Throwing and Marksman skills. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Ammunition | |||
!Basic weight | |||
!Dice value | |||
!Dice Number | |||
!DMG | |||
!HIT | |||
!Number of loads | |||
!Pen | |||
!Best Range | |||
!Reload time | |||
!remarks | |||
|- | |||
|Sling | |||
|Pebbles | |||
|0.2 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|0% | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|Automatically reloads even without pebbles | |||
Craftable by Carpenter's table | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Shooting Weapons === | === Shooting Weapons === | ||
This includes bows, crossbows, guns, and wands. | This includes bows, crossbows, guns, and wands. | ||
| Line 530: | Line 582: | ||
!HIT | !HIT | ||
!Number of loads | !Number of loads | ||
!Pen | !Pen | ||
!Best Range | !Best Range | ||
!Reload time | !Reload time | ||
| Line 1,118: | Line 1,170: | ||
Assault rifles have an initial fire rate of 3 shots, so the decay does not occur until that number is reached. | Assault rifles have an initial fire rate of 3 shots, so the decay does not occur until that number is reached. | ||
== Weapon Status == | |||
=== Damage calculation=== | |||
The damage multiplier for a weapon is: | |||
0.6 + (Weapon Skill Attribute + Weapon Skill / 2 + (Tactics (melee) OR Marksman (ranged) OR Casting (Cane/Force weapon))) / 50 | |||
=== Penetration=== | |||
Penetration rate is the percentage by which damage reduction from PV is ignored. When facing opponents with high PV, it is important to select weapons that prioritize penetration rate in addition to damage. | |||
Complete penetration from Vorpal treats the attack's penetration rate as 100%. | |||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||