9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Shooting Weapons: Mirroring info from JP side. The reload turn value includes the turn when reloading begins.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Ranged Weapons: Added laser carbine and shotgun. Simplified Table of Damage vs. Distance from Optimal Range) |
||
| Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
| Hit modifier minus | | Hit modifier minus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Perception | ||
|Crossbow | |Crossbow | ||
|Crossbow | |Crossbow | ||
| Line 604: | Line 604: | ||
|The heaviest ranged weapon | |The heaviest ranged weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Gun | ||
|Hand gun | |Hand gun | ||
|Bullet | |Bullet | ||
| Line 617: | Line 617: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|High accuracy modifier | |High accuracy modifier | ||
|- | |||
|Shotgun | |||
|Bullet | |||
|1.8 | |||
|5 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|0% | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|Scatter 40; Shots may occasionally hit tiles surrounding the target | |||
|- | |||
|Assault rifle | |||
|Bullet | |||
|1.2 | |||
|1 | |||
|15 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|30 | |||
|0% | |||
| 3 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 attacks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Laser gun | |Laser gun | ||
| Line 632: | Line 658: | ||
Reflected by Energy Redirection | Reflected by Energy Redirection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Laser carbine | ||
| | |Energy cell | ||
|1. | |1.4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |25% | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|5 | |||
|3 attacks | |3 attacks | ||
Reflected by Energy Redirection | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Railgun | |Railgun | ||
| Line 670: | Line 697: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|The rocket warhead causes a 3x3 impact-elemental explosion. | |The rocket warhead causes a 3x3 impact-elemental explosion. Bullets may deviate from their intended impact point, significantly reducing damage | ||
The number of rounds loaded is extremely low | The number of rounds loaded is extremely low | ||
| Line 731: | Line 758: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hand gun | |Hand gun | ||
Shotgun | |||
Assault rifle | Assault rifle | ||
|Bullet | |Bullet | ||
| Line 739: | Line 767: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Laser gun | |Laser gun | ||
Laser carbine | |||
Railgun | Railgun | ||
|Energy cell | |Energy cell | ||
| Line 981: | Line 1,010: | ||
*Distance to the target is calculated using trigonometry and rounded down to the nearest integer. | *Distance to the target is calculated using trigonometry and rounded down to the nearest integer. | ||
*The Precision Shot modification reduces damage decay caused by distance. | *The Precision Shot modification reduces damage decay caused by distance. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | |+Damage vs. Distance from Best Range | ||
! | !Best range | ||
! | !Difference 1 | ||
! | !Difference 2 | ||
! | !Difference 3 | ||
!Difference 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |115% | ||
|105% | |105% | ||
|95% | |95% | ||
|85% | |85% | ||
|80% | |80% | ||
|} | |} | ||