Elin:Books: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Red Books/Parchments: Dawn and Ash and The Forgotten Gods Volume 1
m (Mirroring info from JP side. Updated the effect of the Cursed Reconstruction Scroll.)
m (→‎Red Books/Parchments: Dawn and Ash and The Forgotten Gods Volume 1)
Line 457: Line 457:
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Equipment/Enchantments#Runes|Runes]]'''
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Equipment/Enchantments#Runes|Runes]]'''
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |Red book
| rowspan="27" |Red book
|Welcome
|Welcome
|
|
Line 529: Line 529:
|Records of Strife
|Records of Strife
|Tale about Yevan's past. It is found in '''[[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]].'''
|Tale about Yevan's past. It is found in '''[[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]].'''
|-
|Dawn and Ash
|The story of Yufu and the civilization he built, recorded by his daughter
|-
|The Forgotten Gods Volume 1
|Research records concerning Yufu, one of the Forgotten Gods
|-
|-
|Crumbling Note
|Crumbling Note