1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Other: Libra) |
m (formatting and minor clarification) |
||
| Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
|Sagittarius | |Sagittarius | ||
|''You are watched over by Sagittarius.'' | |''You are watched over by Sagittarius.'' | ||
|Ranged attacks gain +25% penetration rate. Arrow spell | |Ranged attacks gain +25% penetration rate. Arrow spell pierces one rank of the target's resistance. | ||
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense | Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense | ||
|Centaur | |Centaur | ||
| Line 778: | Line 778: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beast of Possibility | |Beast of Possibility | ||
|''You carry hidden | |''You carry hidden potential.'' | ||
| +1 gene slot limit per rank | | +1 gene slot limit per rank | ||
|Snail, Caterpillar, | |Snail, Caterpillar, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Corgon]]』, etc. | ||
|- | |||
|Libra | |||
|''You are watched over by Libra.'' | |||
|Melee weapons gain +25% penetration rate. Sword spells pierces one extra rank of the target's resistance. | |||
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense | |||
|『[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|Ungogo]]』 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Boost | |Boost | ||
| Line 835: | Line 841: | ||
|Rapid Cast | |Rapid Cast | ||
|''You can chant quickly.'' | |''You can chant quickly.'' | ||
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank, this applies to touch, arrow, bolt, ball, | | +1 Spell Projectile per rank, this applies to touch, arrow, bolt, ball, breath, and sword | ||
|Exile, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Demitas]]』 | |Exile, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Demitas]]』 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 843: | Line 849: | ||
Faster Reload | Faster Reload | ||
|Black Angel、Android, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Melvin|Melvin]]』 | |Black Angel、Android, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Melvin|Melvin]]』 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | [[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
edits