9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Melee weapons: parrying dagger) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Throwing weapons: Added ★Kill Kill Piano. Updated the best range for ranged weapons to current version information.) |
||
| Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
Additional electric damage [*****](20) | Additional electric damage [*****](20) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Kill Kill Piano|'''★Kill Kill Piano''']] | |||
|Yes | |||
|Rarely obtained as a tip. | |||
Increases your chance to deliver critical hits.[*****+](30) | |||
Additional impact damage [*****](24) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 896: | Line 902: | ||
==== Damage modification by range==== | ==== Damage modification by range==== | ||
Each ranged weapon has its own optimal effective range. | |||
Damage scales between a maximum of 115% and a minimum of 80% based on distance from the target. | |||
* Distance to the target is calculated using trigonometry and rounded down to the nearest integer. | |||
* The Precision Shot modification reduces damage decay caused by distance. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
| Line 909: | Line 918: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wooden bow | | wooden bow | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |80% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|short bow | |short bow | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |80% | ||
| | |80% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|long bow | |long bow | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|skull bow | |skull bow | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|crossbow | |crossbow | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hand gun | |hand gun | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |80% | ||
| | |80% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|assault rifle | |assault rifle | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|railgun | |railgun | ||
| | |80% | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cane | |cane | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
|} | |} | ||