Elin:Equipment/Enchantments: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Enchantments list: Shadow Slip changed to Arm Enchant
m (→‎Enchantments list: Accurate description of shield enchantments)
m (→‎Enchantments list: Shadow Slip changed to Arm Enchant)
Line 165: Line 165:
|Corset (static)
|Corset (static)
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |Utility
| rowspan="16" |Utility
|Anti-Teleport
|Anti-Teleport
|It prevents teleport.
|It prevents teleport.
Line 245: Line 245:
|When the equipped character dies, paralyzes all enemies and allies within 6 tiles (penetrates walls and obstacles).
|When the equipped character dies, paralyzes all enemies and allies within 6 tiles (penetrates walls and obstacles).
|Mandrake Shield  (static)
|Mandrake Shield  (static)
|-
|Shadow Slip
|It forbids enemy  retaliation.
|Prevents enemy parries, counters, and Frustration attacks from activating.
|Arm, Shield(item)(static)
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |Weapon
| rowspan="21" |Weapon
Line 310: Line 315:
|Chase
|Chase
|It pursues the target that evades an  attack.
|It pursues the target that evades an  attack.
|When an attack misses, you can reroll the hit roll.
|When an attack misses, you can reroll the hit roll. Additional attacks will not trigger parry or counter attacks.
The number of times the hit is judged is based on the enchantment power.
The number of times the hit is judged is based on the enchantment power.
|Melee weapon
|Melee weapon
Line 376: Line 381:
|★AF only
|★AF only
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Shield
| rowspan="7" |Shield
|Spell / Ability
|Spell / Ability
|It triggers "~".
|It triggers "~".
|When attacked, or when attacking with Shield Bash, there is a chance that attached spells or abilities will activate. The strength depends on the shield skill.
|When attacked, or when attacking with Shield Bash, there is a chance that attached spells or abilities will activate. The strength depends on the shield skill.
|Mandrake Shield (Miasma), Pollen Shield (Scream)
|Mandrake Shield (Miasma), Pollen Shield (Scream)
|-
|Parry
|It enables you to deflect and counter  the enemy’s melee attack.
|Has a chance to parry enemy melee attacks and counterattack with a melee strike.
Damage from the counterattack is the maximum die roll result multiplied by 1.5.
The parry occurrence rate increases with enchantment strength and is more likely to occur when the defender's shield skill is higher than the attacker's weapon skill.
|Shield(category), martial weapon, Parrying dagger(static)
|-
|-
|Ranged Defense
|Ranged Defense
|It protects you from  ranged and thrown attacks.
|It protects you from  ranged and thrown attacks.
|Reduces damage from ranged and thrown attacks. The reduction rate varies depending on the enchantment level.
|Reduces damage from ranged and thrown attacks. The reduction rate varies depending on the enchantment level.
| rowspan="7" |Shield, martial weapon
| rowspan="5" |Shield(category), martial weapon
|-
|-
|Guts
|Guts
Line 391: Line 405:
|When receiving fatal damage exceeding 1/2 of max HP, it prevents death. The HP remaining after enduring the attack varies based on the enchantment level. ( Up to 1/3 of max HP)
|When receiving fatal damage exceeding 1/2 of max HP, it prevents death. The HP remaining after enduring the attack varies based on the enchantment level. ( Up to 1/3 of max HP)
When the effect activates, it enters a cooldown state called “Fractured Valor,” preventing reactivation for a period.
When the effect activates, it enters a cooldown state called “Fractured Valor,” preventing reactivation for a period.
|-
|Parry
|It enables you to deflect and counter  the enemy’s melee attack.
|Has a chance to parry enemy melee attacks and counterattack with a melee strike.
Damage from the counterattack is the maximum die roll result multiplied by 1.5.
The parry occurrence rate increases with enchantment strength and is more likely to occur when the defender's shield skill is higher than the attacker's weapon skill.
|-
|-
|Knightly Spirit
|Knightly Spirit
Line 414: Line 420:
|It allows you to  counter when you dodge a melee strike.
|It allows you to  counter when you dodge a melee strike.
|When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack.
|When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack.
|-
|Shadow Slip
|It forbids enemy  retaliation.
|Prevents enemy parries, counters, and Frustration attacks from activating.
|}
|}
'''Note:'''
'''Note:'''


When a shield enchantment is applied to a weapon (martial weapon), the skill reference is replaced with the corresponding weapon skill.
When a shield enchantment is applied to a weapon (martial weapon etc.), the skill reference is replaced with the corresponding weapon skill.


== Runes ==
== Runes ==