9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Remove the knightly spirit enchantment from the knight's shield) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added Turtle Shell. Tower Shield and Knight Shield enchantments have been swapped.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}} | ||
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. | A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. For details on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the [[Elin:装備品/エンチャント|'''Enchantments''']] page. | ||
All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment. | All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment. | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Hand | ||
|Buckler | |Buckler | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Ranged Defense | |Ranged Defense | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tower Shield | |||
|2.4 | |||
|3,200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|10 | |||
|Shield Tyrant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 88: | ||
| -3 | | -3 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Guts | |Guts | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Death Agony, Triggers Scream | |Death Agony, Triggers Scream | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pollen Shield | |Pollen Shield | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Triggers Miasma | |Triggers Miasma | ||
| | |Rare Drop from Man eating flower | ||
The enchantment's element is random. | The enchantment's element is random. | ||
|- | |||
|Turtle Shell | |||
|2.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|23 | |||
|Knightly Spirit | |||
|Rare Drop from Turtle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |Head | | rowspan="19" |Head | ||
| Line 123: | Line 133: | ||
|Craftable by the carpenter's table. | |Craftable by the carpenter's table. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wizard Hat | ||
| | |0.6 | ||
| | |900 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Helm | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
| | |800 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knight Helm | ||
| | |2.0 | ||
| | |2,100 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helm | |Great Helm | ||
| | |3.2 | ||
|800 | |5,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Composite Helm | ||
|2.0 | |2.0 | ||
| | |4,200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fairy Hat | ||
|0. | |0.4 | ||
| | |4,500 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
|5 | |||
|Resist Mutation | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Flower Crown | ||
|0.1 | |||
|2,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
|0 | |||
|Rune Vessel[*] | |||
|Craftable with the Quick craft, and when equipped, it applies to the character's appearance. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Runic hat | |Runic hat | ||
| Line 442: | Line 452: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Back | | rowspan="8" |Back | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
| | |1.2 | ||
| | |1,500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cloak | |Light Cloak | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
| | |300 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Cloak | |||
|1.8 | |||
|2,400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 490: | Line 500: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Levitation | |Levitation | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Levitation | |Levitation | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vindale Cloak | |||
|0.4 | |||
|40,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|Ether Resistance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 523: | Line 533: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |Waist | | rowspan="11" |Waist | ||
|Girdle | |||
|0.9 | |||
|300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|Craftable by the mason's desk. | |||
|- | |||
|Composite Girdle | |Composite Girdle | ||
|0.65 | |0.65 | ||
| Line 532: | Line 552: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Plate Girdle | |Plate Girdle | ||
| Line 654: | Line 664: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Arm | | rowspan="8" |Arm | ||
| | |Light Gloves | ||
| | |0.2 | ||
| | |280 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3 | ||
|3 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|Craftable by the carpenter's table. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Decorated Gloves | |Decorated Gloves | ||
| Line 681: | Line 691: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thick Gauntlets | |||
|1.1 | |||
|400 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Composite Gauntlets | |||
|1.3 | |||
|950 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 693: | Line 723: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Plate Gauntlets | |Plate Gauntlets | ||
| Line 711: | Line 731: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 735: | Line 745: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |Feet | | rowspan="9" |Feet | ||
| | |Shoes | ||
| | |0.2 | ||
| | |260 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|Craftable by the carpenter's table. | |||
|- | |||
|Tight Boots | |||
|0.65 | |||
|1,400 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 752: | Line 772: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Boots | |||
|1.8 | |||
|1,600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 765: | Line 795: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Armored Boots | ||
|1. | |1.4 | ||
| | |4,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy Boots | |Heavy Boots | ||
|1. | |1.24 | ||
| | |3,600 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 794: | Line 824: | ||
|Increase travel speed | |Increase travel speed | ||
|Hidden effect: increase speed. | |Hidden effect: increase speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Runic boots | |Runic boots | ||