Elin:Wishing: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Items you can't wish: Runes are no longer available through wishing.
m (→‎Examples of Wishes: Windmill and power-generating snowman no longer short-circuit in the rain)
m (→‎Items you can't wish: Runes are no longer available through wishing.)
Line 342: Line 342:
|A remedy for helpless believers who have lost their rewards from God. You cannot have more than one of the same piece of equipment, and duplicates will be destroyed when you pick them up.
|A remedy for helpless believers who have lost their rewards from God. You cannot have more than one of the same piece of equipment, and duplicates will be destroyed when you pick them up.
|-
|-
|Rune
|Runnic (equipment)
|Rune
|Equipment
|With random '''[[Elin:Equipment/Enchantments|enchantments]]'''
|Equipment that can be imprinted with up to two runes
|
|
|The level of enchantment depends on the power of wish.
|You can get miraculous runic equipment, but it does not have random enchantments.
Also, you cannot wish for the runes themselves, but instead get a rune molds.
|-
|-
|Panty
|Panty
Line 525: Line 526:
|?
|?
|for alpha
|for alpha
|-
|Rune
|Rune
|
|}
|}
'''Items and events that can be wished for in Elona'''
'''Items and events that can be wished for in Elona'''