9,864
edits
(link to Noyel page) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Mirroring info from JP side. Sort sections in order of recommendation) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Wishing}} | |||
{{EA}} | {{EA}} | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
If you wish for an item that is not available or does not exist, you will be laughed at coldly and the Fragrance of Goddess will be consumed. | If you wish for an item that is not available or does not exist, you will be laughed at coldly and the Fragrance of Goddess will be consumed. | ||
===Item Generation Power=== | ===Item Generation Power=== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 23: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Example | !Example | ||
!Low power | ! Low power | ||
!High power | ! High power | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Equipment enchantment | | Equipment enchantment | ||
|Increase learning by 3 | |Increase learning by 3 | ||
|Increase learning by 12 | |Increase learning by 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oren | |Oren | ||
|800 Orens | |800 Orens | ||
|30,000 Orens | |30,000 Orens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Antibodies | |Antibodies | ||
|3 | | 3 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Rod of Wish=== | |||
The rod of wishes is an item that allows you to activate a wish even if you do not have Fragrance of Goddess. The power of the wish depends on magic devices and player's magic and perception. Also, the power increases when the rods are blessed (x 1.5). A cursed rod also has 1.5 times the power, but the disadvantage is that the number of items generated is always one. | |||
Randomly generated wish wands usually have zero charge and cannot be used. | |||
Wishes with more than one charge can only be bought at the store or obtained as a reward for quests. | |||
===Items related to wishes=== | ===Items related to wishes=== | ||
| Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
!How to obtain | !How to obtain | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
!Consume? | !Consume? | ||
!Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fragrance of Goddess | |Fragrance of Goddess | ||
| Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Cat's Saliva | |Black Cat's Saliva | ||
|the statue of Luck (if you '''have''' Fragrance of Goddess, or if you already made a wish that year.) | |the statue of Luck (if you '''have''' Fragrance of Goddess, or if you already made a wish that year.) | ||
|Increase the strength of wish generation | | Increase the strength of wish generation | ||
|No | |No | ||
|The less slobber, the lower the enchantment level and value. | |The less slobber, the lower the enchantment level and value. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wish Rod | |Wish Rod | ||
|Purchased by magicians, etc. | |Purchased by magicians, etc. | ||
|Can trigger a wish at will | |Can trigger a wish at will | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Holy Well | |Holy Well | ||
|[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel]] | |[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel]] | ||
|'''Doesn't''' trigger a wish. | |'''Doesn't''' trigger a wish. | ||
|No | |No | ||
| Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
Since equipment is greatly affected by the reinforcement by Black Cat's Saliva, the more of it you have, the stronger equipment is likely to be generated. | Since equipment is greatly affected by the reinforcement by Black Cat's Saliva, the more of it you have, the stronger equipment is likely to be generated. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Frequently wished | |+Frequently wished Items | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Classification | !Classification | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
!Example of abbreviated input | !Example of abbreviated input | ||
!Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|seven league boots | |seven league boots | ||
| Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
|PV, DV, and selling price is also there. | |PV, DV, and selling price is also there. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|speed ring | |speed ring | ||
|Finger | |Finger | ||
|Fixed effect: Speed increase | |Fixed effect: Speed increase | ||
| Line 105: | Line 106: | ||
|Selling price is high there. | |Selling price is high there. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|aurora ring | |aurora ring | ||
|Finger | |Finger | ||
|Fixed effect: Bad weather resistance | |Fixed effect: Bad weather resistance | ||
| Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|PV, DV, and selling price is also there. | |PV, DV, and selling price is also there. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Antibody | |Antibody | ||
|Drink | |Drink | ||
|Treating Ether Disease | |Treating Ether Disease | ||
| Line 124: | Line 125: | ||
Antibodies are also available at casino and Miral and Garokk's Workshop. | Antibodies are also available at casino and Miral and Garokk's Workshop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lightsaber | |Lightsaber | ||
|Longsword | |Longsword | ||
|Has a high probability of Force enchantment. | |Has a high probability of Force enchantment. | ||
| | | | ||
|Force weapon refers to magic, magic device and casting skill, and is recommended for casters. | |Force weapon refers to magic, magic device and casting skill, and is recommended for casters. | ||
| Line 142: | Line 143: | ||
|Because of its miraculous quality, there are many slots for modification tools. | |Because of its miraculous quality, there are many slots for modification tools. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Generator | |||
|generator | |||
|Generator | |||
|generator | |||
|160MW | |160MW | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 151: | ||
|Snowman generator | |Snowman generator | ||
|generator | |generator | ||
|100MW | |100MW | ||
| | | | ||
|The electricity is lower than that of a normal generator, but it is light and easy to handle. See also the following limited item generators. | |The electricity is lower than that of a normal generator, but it is light and easy to handle. See also the following limited item generators. | ||
| Line 162: | Line 157: | ||
|q | |q | ||
| | | | ||
|Spawns some crossbow ammo. | |Spawns some crossbow ammo. | ||
|q | | q | ||
|Let's settle down! | | Let's settle down! | ||
|} | |||
===Items for which wish acquisition is limited=== | |||
These are items for which the means of obtaining other than wishes are currently unknown. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Items for which wish acquisition is limited | |||
!Name | |||
!Classification | |||
!Effect | |||
! Example of abbreviated input | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|water drain generator | |||
|generator | |||
|100Mw | |||
| | |||
|Wall-mounted power generator. | |||
|- | |||
|wind generator | |||
|generator | |||
| 100Mw | |||
|gen, generator | |||
|Power generator. | |||
|- | |||
|statue of Kumiromi etc. | |||
|deco | |||
|Not '''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue of god]]''', but an ineffectual stone statue that is displayed in towns. | |||
|Kumiromi etc. | |||
|The statues of the seven pillars (Izpalt, Opatos, Kumiromi, Jure, Lulwy, Ehekatl, and Mani) with no effect. | |||
The ones displayed in the city cannot be collected with tickets. | |||
|- | |||
|figure | |||
statue | |||
| figure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Figure/ Statue of nothing. Installed as a box. | |||
|- | |||
|dream larva | |||
|item | |||
|See [[Elin:Succubus|'''Succubus''']] | |||
| | |||
|The only way for non-succubus players to obtain it. | |||
It is mainly an ornamental aphrodisiac. | |||
|- | |||
|Heart of Innos Tur'as | |||
|item | |||
|See '''[[Elin:Innos Tur'as|Innos Tur'as]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| big poster | |||
| mount | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dodgy drawings | |||
|- | |||
|balloon | |||
|ext | |||
|Middle click to change appearance | |||
| | |||
|Japanese dreary cartoon speech balloons. | |||
|- | |||
|grand cross | |||
| furniture | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Decoration of only the cross parts of the Grand cross of the goddess in the [[Elin:Noyel|Noyel]] church | |||
|- | |||
|cauldron | |||
|crafter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Large cauldron of 3*3 tiles, no difference in performance from normal | |||
|- | |||
|igloo | |||
|furniture | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lever | |||
|mech | |||
|Can be switched on and off (no effect) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ride | |||
|furniture | |||
| Same effect as trolley | |||
| | |||
|Various designs are obtained at random, some only by wishing. | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Items we can wish for=== | ||
These are available through wishes, but are a bit iffy. | These are available through wishes, but are a bit iffy. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ Items we can wish for | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Classification | !Classification | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
!Example of abbreviated input | !Example of abbreviated input | ||
!Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oren | | Oren | ||
|Currency | |Currency | ||
|Currency | |Currency | ||
| | | | ||
|The amount you get is not much. | | rowspan="4" | The amount you get is not much. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gold bar | |Gold bar | ||
|Currency | |||
|Currency | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum coin | |||
|Currency | |Currency | ||
|Currency | |Currency | ||
| | | | ||
|The | |- | ||
|Small Medal | |||
|Currency | |||
|Currency | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Resident ticket | |||
|Currency | |||
|Can be used in place of gold bars when recruiting residents from the Home board. | |||
| | |||
|You can get a certain amount, but the people who want to immigrate are random. | |||
|- | |||
|Monster ball | |||
|Item | |||
|Capture monsters or non-unique NPCs below a given level | |||
| | |||
|In the normal case, it is not worth it, but if you wish with a rod of wish when you have a lot of drool or when your magic device skill exceeds 100, the number and level of drool can be tremendous. | |||
|- | |||
|Material kit | |||
|Item | |||
|Iron Material kit | |||
| | |||
|The material is always Iron. The number of pieces you get depends on the value. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Treasure map | |Treasure map | ||
|Book | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|You can only get one piece. | |||
|- | |||
|Recipe | |||
|Book | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|You can | |You can get a random recipe. It's difficult to get a specific one. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Food recipe | ||
|Book | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|The same as the ones Nino sells. | |||
|- | |||
|Scroll | |||
|Book | |||
|Random scrolls. | |||
| | | | ||
| | |One scroll will fall at random, and the number of scrolls you get will depend on the power of your wish. | ||
You can also get flying scrolls, although the chance of getting one is low. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rod of wish | |rod of wish | ||
|rod | | rod | ||
|A 0-charge wish rod is generated. | | A 0-charge wish rod is generated. | ||
| | | | ||
|No, you cannot wish for three more wishes. | |No, you cannot wish for three more wishes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(Lost) God's Artifact | ||
| | |Equipment | ||
| | |Lost god's artifact can be reobtained | ||
| | | | ||
| | |A remedy for helpless believers who have lost their rewards from God. You cannot have more than one of the same piece of equipment, and duplicates will be destroyed when you pick them up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rune | ||
|Rune | |||
|With random '''[[Elin:Equipment/Enchantments|enchantments]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | |The level of enchantment depends on the power of wish. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Panty | |Panty | ||
| Line 231: | Line 357: | ||
|Pet | |Pet | ||
|If you wish for a “pet” you will get this instead of a companion. | |If you wish for a “pet” you will get this instead of a companion. | ||
|- | |||
|Ether | |||
|ext | |||
|Ether trees of Nymelle's lowest layer are generated. | |||
|ether | |||
|If you want ether antibodies, wish for them using "antibody". | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Moon | |Moon | ||
| Line 243: | Line 375: | ||
| | | | ||
|Not as valuable as the ★God's body pillow, but more valuable. | |Not as valuable as the ★God's body pillow, but more valuable. | ||
|- | |||
|breaker | |||
|mech | |||
|39s. Turn on and off a type of generator that does not require labor. | |||
| | |||
|Can be stolen on the Cursed Manor B1F | |||
|- | |||
|stasis chamber | |||
|mech | |||
|315s. Decorative furniture with no effect | |||
| | |||
|Can be stolen on the Cursed Manor B1F | |||
|- | |||
|BBQ table etc. | |||
|crafter | |||
|Can cook difficult meat dishes, etc. | |||
| | |||
|Only 40 tickets, not worth it. | |||
|- | |||
|King's bed | |||
|Bed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The most expensive and best performing bed at the moment. Can be obtained easily via tickets. Weighs 210+ stones. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Large signs) | |(Large signs) | ||
| Line 257: | Line 413: | ||
It cannot be used for Gene Engineering because you get the gene in its initial state, which has no memory of anything. | It cannot be used for Gene Engineering because you get the gene in its initial state, which has no memory of anything. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Card | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |You get scratch cards. Maybe this isn't what you wanted? | ||
You can't wish for a card that a monster drops. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Completely worthless rusted fake gold bar | |Completely worthless rusted fake gold bar | ||
| Line 292: | Line 425: | ||
| | | | ||
|After the second one, you can only get them by wishing for them, so even though they're valuable... are you really going to wish for that? | |After the second one, you can only get them by wishing for them, so even though they're valuable... are you really going to wish for that? | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Items | |||
===Items you can't wish=== | |||
Some of the items that existed in Elona are not yet implemented, and parameter changes and special events cannot be wished away at this time. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Items | |+Items you can't wish | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
! | !Catefory | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Decayed weapon | ||
| | |Resource | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Old/ Wood/ Ston weapon | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |Debug items for displaying in craft recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Talisman (Sword Sage Enchantment) | ||
|Ammo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |★Altar of Chaos | ||
|Furniture | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |★Kumiromi's secret experience | ||
| | |Book | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |★Land deed | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Old ticket | ||
| | |Currency | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Furniture ticket | |||
|Currency | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Specific spellbook (e.g. Earthquake) | ||
| | |Book | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |You cannot specify the type of magic potion, scroll, spell or spellbook you wish for. | ||
(You can make a wish for a random one.) | |||
|- | |||
|Specific scroll(e.g. Flying scroll) | |||
|Book | |||
|- | |||
|Specific NPC figures | |||
|Figure | |||
|You cannot specify the type of NPC you want. | |||
You will receive a box-like object that does not have an NPC graphic. | |||
|- | |||
|Grimoire of sutudy | |||
|Container | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |teleporter | ||
| | |Mech | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|mine entrance | |||
|Ext | |||
|Vernis Mine Entrance | |||
|- | |||
|buried statue | |||
|Ext | |||
|Furniture in the Lumiest Crater | |||
|- | |||
|Iron ball | |||
|Ext | |||
|divine punishment | |||
|- | |||
|stairways etc | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |traps | ||
| | |Trap | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wall/floor/platform/map objects in general | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Build tool | ||
|? | |||
|for demo version | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |blueprint | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |for alpha | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Items and events that can be wished for in Elona''' | |||
*Happy bed | *Happy bed | ||
| Line 409: | Line 530: | ||
*Death (they do answer) | *Death (they do answer) | ||
*Youth | *Youth | ||
*@ | *@ | ||
*Attributes such as speed | *Attributes such as speed | ||
*Learning skills/abilities | *Learning skills/abilities | ||
*Change of class/race | *Change of class/race | ||
*Change of age/gender | *Change of age/gender | ||
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | [[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||