Elin:Container: Difference between revisions

m
+info storage chest
m (→‎Container Config: About the Word Filter function. (Translated by machine. Please make appropriate corrections.))
m (+info storage chest)
Line 390: Line 390:
|-
|-
|shipping chest
|shipping chest
| rowspan="3" |The contents are shipped out at 5:00 every morning, and you gain money, gold bars, and experience points for the hearthstone.
| rowspan="2" |The contents are shipped out at 5:00 every morning, and you gain money, gold bars, and experience points for the hearthstone.
|40
|40
|5
|5
Line 396: Line 396:
| 10.0  
| 10.0  
|Crafting at the Workbench
|Crafting at the Workbench
| rowspan="3" |It can be only used in your lands, cannot be modified
| rowspan="2" |It can be only used in your lands, cannot be modified
The contents and container settings are shared by all shipping boxes in all locations
The contents and container settings are shared by all shipping boxes in all locations


Line 409: Line 409:
|10.0  
|10.0  
| Nefu Village
| Nefu Village
|-
| modern delivery  box
|40
| 5
|8
|21.6
|Aquli Teola
|-
|-
|Big shipping chest
|Big shipping chest
Line 434: Line 427:
|-
|-
|delivery box
|delivery box
| Every morning at 5am, the contents are packed into a package and sent off
| rowspan="2" | Every morning at 5am, the contents are packed into a package and sent off


The shipped package arrives at your destination after 6am
The shipped package arrives after 6am at your settlement you are at or the next you enter if you are not at (a) home.


A delivery fee of 15 orens per item is charged on arrival
A delivery fee of 15 orens per item stack is charged on arrival
|40
|40
| 5
| 5
Line 444: Line 437:
|10.0  
|10.0  
|Crafting at the Workbench, various towns
|Crafting at the Workbench, various towns
|Can only be used on your land and in towns
| rowspan="2" |Can only be used on your land and in towns
Cannot be modified
Cannot be modified


Line 452: Line 445:


There is no late payment penalty for shipping fees, so payment is optional.
There is no late payment penalty for shipping fees, so payment is optional.
Weight of container does not change with its contents
|-
|modern delivery  box
|40
|5
|8
|21.6
|Aquli Teola
|-
|-
|Grimoire of Study
|Grimoire of Study
Line 466: Line 468:
Can only use one at a time.
Can only use one at a time.
It does not work when sleeping on the world map
It does not work when sleeping on the world map
Only 1 Grimoire can be active at all times.
|-
|-
|brewery barrel
|brewery barrel
Line 528: Line 532:
|23.4
|23.4
|Rewards for the quest [[Elin:Quests|"'''Tax Liability''']]”, Buy from '''[[Elin:Nino|Nino]]''', Crafting at the Carpenter's table  
|Rewards for the quest [[Elin:Quests|"'''Tax Liability''']]”, Buy from '''[[Elin:Nino|Nino]]''', Crafting at the Carpenter's table  
|When this is not installed, deliveries will fall around the Mail Box.
|When this is not installed, deliveries will fall around the Hearth Stone.
|-
|-
|practice chest
|practice chest
Line 573: Line 577:


Storage chest can be obtained through the main quest, or by exchanging small medals at '''[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]]'''.
Storage chest can be obtained through the main quest, or by exchanging small medals at '''[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]]'''.
Storage chests can only be used in your lands.


==Container Config==
==Container Config==
201

edits