Elin:Bestiary/Unique Adventurers: Difference between revisions

(To reduce the size of the Bestiary page, each item will be broken down into individual pages.)
 
m (updated kiria's gun skill base potential, since machine race also gives some gun potential now)
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
These adventurers have unique appearances, but they are usually treated as NPCs, and they can be bred with fertile eggs.
These adventurers have unique appearances, but they are usually treated as normal NPCs, and they can be bred with fertile eggs.
 
See also the [[Elin:Adventurers|Adventurers]] page.
See also the [[Elin:Adventurers|Adventurers]] page.


===Backer Adventurers===
===Unique Adventurers===
These adventurers were implemented at the request of Kickstarter backers.
These adventurers were implemented at the request of Kickstarter backers or collaborations with external content.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
Line 10: Line 11:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 16: Line 17:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Emissary of Ivory Tower|Emissary of Ivory Tower『Random Name』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Emissary of Ivory Tower|Emissary of Ivory Tower「Random Name」]]
|25
|25
|Elea
|Elea
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Taunt, Chaos Arrow, Divine Wisdom, Speed, Short Teleport
|Chaos Arrow, Short Teleport, Insult, Speed, Divine Wisdom
|
|
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|Unique NPC, but does not have a fixed name and does not have a unique portrait.
|Unique Adventurer, but does not have a fixed name and does not have a unique portrait.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Gaki|God Cursed 『Gaki』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Gaki|God Cursed「Gaki」]]
|26
|26
|Juere
|Juere
|Thief
|Thief
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Taunt, and other random spells/abilities x3
|Insult, 2 random abilities/spells. With a 50% chance to have a third random ability/spell.
|
|
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Always carries [[Elin:Sugaki|a Cocky Wakizashi]]. Has unique dialogue.
|Follower of Lulwy
Always carries a [[Elin:Sugaki|Cocky Wakizashi]]. Has unique dialogue.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Mifu/Younger Snow Leopard Sister|「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」]]
|31
|Mifu
|Inquisitor
|Friendly
|Bane, Cat's Eye, Miasma of Nerve, Slow, Hero (Party), Cat Sniff
|
|
|Predator
|Follower of Mani
Always carries a [[Elin:Snow Leopard Tail|Snow Leopard Tail]].
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Kiria|Mechanical Doll 『Kiria』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Kiria|Mechanical Doll「Kiria」]]
|32
|32
|Machine
|Machine
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Friendly  
|Friendly  
|Rush, Frost Touch, Lightning Bit
|Rush, Ice Touch, Lightning Funnel
|
|Miscreation 2
|
|Replaces the microchips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively.
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat.
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Always carries a [[Elin:Zephir's Wrath|Steam-Emitting Claymore]]. Is the Machine race, and has unique characteristics.
|Follower of Mani
Always carries a [[Elin:Zephir's Wrath|Steam-Emitting Claymore]]. Is of the Machine race, and has unique characteristics. Has high Gun<sup>(380)</sup> and Marksman<sup>(300)</sup>
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Mesherada|Fated Understander 『Mesherada』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Mesherada|Fated Understander「Mesherada」]]
|42
|42
|Eulderna
|Eulderna
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Lightning Bolt, Holy Bit, Divine Wisdom, Holy Veil
|Lightning Bolt, Light Funnel, Divine Wisdom (Party), Holy Veil (Party)
|
|
|
|
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Always carries a [[Elin:Hathaway's Dagger|Silver-crafted Dagger]]. Always floats.
|Holy Resistance +20<br>Levitation<br>Always carries a [[Elin:Hathaway's Dagger|Silver-crafted Dagger]].
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Wini|Eternal Traveler 『Wini』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Wini|Eternal Traveler「Wini」]]
|50
|50
|Elea
|Elea
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly  
|Friendly  
|Magic Arrow, Magic Bolt, Magic Ball, Magic Bit
|Magic Arrow, Magic Bolt, Magic Ball, Magic Funnel, Magic Sword, Cat Sniff
|
|
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|
|Follower of Itzpalt
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Verna|Shadow Witch 『Verna』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Verna|Shadow Witch「Verna」]]
|55
|55
|Norland
|Norland
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Summon Shadow, Chaos Ball, Death Ball, Insult, Speed, Boost
|Summon Shadow, Chaos Ball, Death Ball, Insult, Speed
|Boost  
|Boost  
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast)
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Mage
|Mage
|Always floats. Activates Boost (the same ability as Lulwy's Apostle), when HP is about 25%. Appearance changes when Boost is active.
|Sound Resistance +20<br>Levitation<br>Activates Boost (the same ability as Lulwy's Apostle), when HP is about 25%. Appearance changes when Boost is active.
|}
|}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Latest revision as of 15:46, 3 December 2025

These adventurers have unique appearances, but they are usually treated as normal NPCs, and they can be bred with fertile eggs.

See also the Adventurers page.

Unique Adventurers

These adventurers were implemented at the request of Kickstarter backers or collaborations with external content.

Name Level Race Class Animosity Spells/Abilities Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Emissary of Ivory Tower「Random Name」 25 Elea Wizard Friendly Chaos Arrow, Short Teleport, Insult, Speed, Divine Wisdom Mage Unique Adventurer, but does not have a fixed name and does not have a unique portrait.
God Cursed「Gaki」 26 Juere Thief Friendly Insult, 2 random abilities/spells. With a 50% chance to have a third random ability/spell. Rogue Follower of Lulwy

Always carries a Cocky Wakizashi. Has unique dialogue.

「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」 31 Mifu Inquisitor Friendly Bane, Cat's Eye, Miasma of Nerve, Slow, Hero (Party), Cat Sniff Predator Follower of Mani

Always carries a Snow Leopard Tail.

Mechanical Doll「Kiria」 32 Machine Warrior Friendly Rush, Ice Touch, Lightning Funnel Miscreation 2 Replaces the microchips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively.

Machinist『Mani』can upgrade characters possessing this feat.

Fighter Follower of Mani

Always carries a Steam-Emitting Claymore. Is of the Machine race, and has unique characteristics. Has high Gun(380) and Marksman(300)

Fated Understander「Mesherada」 42 Eulderna Warmage Friendly Lightning Bolt, Light Funnel, Divine Wisdom (Party), Holy Veil (Party) Warmage Holy Resistance +20
Levitation
Always carries a Silver-crafted Dagger.
Eternal Traveler「Wini」 50 Elea Wizard Friendly Magic Arrow, Magic Bolt, Magic Ball, Magic Funnel, Magic Sword, Cat Sniff Mage Follower of Itzpalt
Shadow Witch「Verna」 55 Norland Wizard Friendly Summon Shadow, Chaos Ball, Death Ball, Insult, Speed Boost Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. Mage Sound Resistance +20
Levitation
Activates Boost (the same ability as Lulwy's Apostle), when HP is about 25%. Appearance changes when Boost is active.