Elin:Armors: Difference between revisions

(Please refrain from adding special artifacts to this list. This page is specific for generic equipments and comparisons. Please refer to specific artifact pages for these information...)
m (updated some values, added some missing values, added some remarks about gear that can't be randomly generated)
 
(37 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page.
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}}


A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. For deTails on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the [[Elin:装備品/エンチャント|'''Enchantments''']] page.
== Armors ==
All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment.
All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment.


The [[Elin:Materials|Material]] of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor.
The [[Elin:Materials|Material]] of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor.
Additionally, equipment from Nefia Boss chests has a chance to have a significant additional bonus to PV or DV based on difficulty level of the Nefia.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Part
!Part
!Sprite
!Name
!Name
!Basic weight
!Base Weight
!Base Value
!Base Value
!Dmg
!DMG
!Hit
!HIT
!DV
!DV
!PV
!PV
!Craftable
!Enchantments
!Enchantments
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|rowspan="7"|Hand
| rowspan="10" |Hand
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Buckler Grayscale.png]]
|Buckler
|0.5
|600
|
|
|5
|2
|Carpenter's Table
|Parry
|Can't be randomly generated, crafting or wishing are the only ways to obtain it.
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Small Shield Grayscale.png]]
|Small Shield
|1.2
|500
|
|
|3
|4
|
|Ranged Defense
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Round Shield Grayscale.png]]
|Round Shield
|1.5
|900
|
|
|4
|5
|
|Parry
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shield Grayscale.png]]
|Shield
|1.0
|1,400
|
|
|3
|6
|
|Shadow Slip
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Shield Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Shield
|Composite Shield
|1.4
|1.4
Line 27: Line 79:
|8
|8
|
|
|Ranged Defense
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tower Shield Grayscale.png]]
|Tower Shield
|2.4
|3,200
|
|
| -1
|10
|
|Shield Tyrant, Rusher
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Knight Shield Grayscale.png]]
|Knight Shield
|Knight Shield
|3.5
|3.5
Line 37: Line 103:
|13
|13
|
|
|Guts
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mandrake Shield.png]]
|Mandrake Shield
|Mandrake Shield
|0.4
|0.4
Line 46: Line 114:
|6
|6
|1
|1
|
|Death Agony, Triggers "Scream"
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pollen Shield.png]]
|Pollen Shield
|0.5
|3,000
|
|
|5
|1
|
|Triggers "Miasma of"
|Rare Drop from Man Eating Flower
The enchantment's element is random.
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Turtle Shell.png]]
|Turtle Shell
|2.2
|2,800
|
|
|1
|23
|
|Knightly Spirit, -Speed
|Rare Drop from Turtle
|-
| rowspan="20" |Head
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bucket Grayscale.png]]
|Bucket
|0.3
|250
|
|
|5
|5
|Carpenter's Table
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Round Shield
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wizard Hat Grayscale.png]]
|1.5
|Wizard Hat
|0.6
|900
|900
|
|
|
|
|6
|4
|4
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Feather Hat Grayscale.png]]
|Feather Hat
|0.5
|300
|
|
|5
|5
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Shield
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Helm Grayscale.png]]
|1
|Helm
|1,400
|0.7
|800
|
|
|
|
|3
|3
|6
|5
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Small Shield
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Knight Helm Grayscale.png]]
|1.2
|Knight Helm
|500
|2.0
|2,100
|
|
|
|1
|7
|
|
|3
|4
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Tower Shield
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Heavy Helm Grayscale.png]]
|Heavy Helm
|2.4
|2.4
|3,200
|2,800
|
|
|
|4
|7
|
|
| -1
|10
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Head
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Helm Grayscale.png]]
|Bucket
|Great Helm
|0.3
|3.2
|250
|5,800
|
|
|7
|7
|
|
|
|
|5
|5
|
|
|Can be made on a woodworking desk.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Helm Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Helm
|Composite Helm
|2
|2.0
|4,200
|4,200
|
|
Line 107: Line 236:
|5
|5
|9
|9
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fairy Hat Grayscale.png]]
|Fairy Hat
|Fairy Hat
|0.4
|0.4
Line 117: Line 248:
|7
|7
|5
|5
|It protects you from mutation.
|
|-
|Feather Hat
|0.5
|300
|
|
|5
|1
|
|
|Resist Mutation
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Flower Crown.png]]
|Flower Crown
|Flower Crown
|0.1
|0.1
Line 137: Line 260:
|8
|8
|0
|0
|Quick Craft
|Rune Vessel [*]
|Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Eye Mask.png]]
|Eye Mask
|0.1
|2,000
|
|
|Craftable with the Quick craft, and when equipped, it applies to the character's appearance.
|
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel [*], Eye of Mind
|Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|-
|Great Helm
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Hat Grayscale.png]]
|3.2
|Runic Hat
|5,800
|0.18
|2,200
|
|
|
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Oni Mask.png]]
|Oni Mask
|0.1
|1,845
|
|
|7
|7
|
|
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|Decorated in Mifu Village
Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|-
|Heavy Helm
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Okame Mask.png]]
|2.4
|Okame Mask
|2,800
|0.1
|1,874
|
|
|
|
|4
|4
|7
|4
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|Decorated in Nefu Village
Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Mask.png]]
|Fox Mask
|0.1
|1,836
|
|
|
|
|4
|4
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
| rowspan="6" |Applies to character appearance when equipped
Very rare for some reason.
|-
|-
|Helm
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Hyottoko Mask.png]]
|0.7
|Hyottoko Mask
|800
|0.1
|2,055
|
|
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tengu Mask.png]]
|Tengu Mask
|0.1
|1,825
|
|
|3
|5
|
|
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
|Knight Helm
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Serial Killer Mask.png]]
|2
|Serial Killer Mask
|2,100
|0.1
|1,620
|
|
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Anonymous Mask.png]]
|Anonymous Mask
|0.1
|2,124
|
|
|1
|7
|
|
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
|Wizard Hat
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plague Doctor Mask.png]]
|0.6
|Plague Doctor Mask
|900
|0.1
|2,017
|
|
|
|
|6
|4
|4
|4
|
|
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |Body
| rowspan="14" |Torso
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Banded Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Banded Mail
|Banded Mail
|6.5
|6.5
Line 198: Line 391:
|5
|5
|12
|12
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Breastplate Grayscale.png]]
|Breastplate
|Breastplate
|0.8
|0.8
Line 208: Line 403:
|6
|6
|10
|10
|Mason's Desk
|
|
|
|Can be made using a mason's desk.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bulletproof Jacket Grayscale.png]]
|Bulletproof Jacket
|Bulletproof Jacket
|1.6
|1.6
Line 218: Line 415:
|14
|14
|15
|15
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Chain Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Chain Mail
|Chain Mail
|5.2
|5.2
Line 228: Line 427:
|7
|7
|19
|19
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Coat Grayscale.png]]
|Coat
|Coat
|1.5
|1.5
Line 238: Line 439:
|13
|13
|9
|9
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Mail
|Composite Mail
|5.5
|5.5
Line 248: Line 451:
|7
|7
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Armor Grayscale.png]]
|Great Armor
|Great Armor
|6.5
|6.5
Line 258: Line 463:
|8
|8
|19
|19
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Light Mail
|Light Mail
|1.8
|1.8
Line 268: Line 475:
|10
|10
|8
|8
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Plate Mail
|Plate Mail
|7.5
|7.5
Line 278: Line 487:
|6
|6
|21
|21
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pope Robe Grayscale.png]]
|Pope Robe
|Pope Robe
|1.2
|1.2
Line 288: Line 499:
|18
|18
|8
|8
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Ring Mail
|Ring Mail
|5
|5.0
|2,000
|2,000
|
|
Line 298: Line 511:
|6
|6
|14
|14
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Robe Grayscale.png]]
|Robe
|Robe
|0.8
|0.8
Line 308: Line 523:
|11
|11
|3
|3
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shirt Grayscale.png]]
|Shirt
|Shirt
|0.4
|0.4
Line 318: Line 535:
|3
|3
|1
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Back
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Shirt Grayscale.png]]
|Vindale Cloak
|Runic Shirt
|0.4
|0.25
|40,000
|2,500
|
|
|
|
|8
|0
|3
|0
|It grants you Ether Resistance. [+10]
|Accessory Table
|
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
|Armored Cloak
| rowspan="8" |Back
|1.8
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|2,400
|Cloak
|1.2
|1,500
|
|
|
|
|2
|5
|7
|3
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Battle Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|Battle Cloak
|Battle Cloak
|1.4
|1.4
Line 349: Line 572:
|4
|4
|4
|4
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Cloak
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|1.2
|Light Cloak
|1,500
|0.7
|300
|
|
|
|
|5
|3
|3
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Feather
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|0.5
|Armored Cloak
|10,000
|1.8
|2,400
|
|
|
|
|2
|7
|7
|2
|
|It makes you float.
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Light Cloak
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Feather Grayscale.png]]
|0.7
|Feather
|300
|0.5
|10,000
|
|
|
|
|3
|7
|2
|2
|
|
|Levitation
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wing Grayscale.png]]
|Wing
|Wing
|0.5
|0.5
Line 389: Line 620:
|9
|9
|0
|0
|It makes you float.
|
|Levitation
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|Waist
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Vindale Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Girdle
|Vindale Cloak
|0.65
|0.4
|1,600
|40,000
|
|
|
|
|5
|8
|3
|3
|
|
|Ether Resistance
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|Runic Cloak
|0.22
|2,000
|
|
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
| rowspan="11" |Waist
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|Girdle
|Girdle
|0.9
|0.9
Line 410: Line 657:
|3
|3
|3
|3
|Mason's Desk
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Girdle
|0.65
|1,600
|
|
|5
|3
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|Plate Girdle
|Plate Girdle
|1.4
|1.4
Line 420: Line 681:
|3
|3
|6
|6
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="7"|Arm
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Gauntlets
|Runic Girdle
|1.3
|0.18
|950
|1,800
|
|
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Corset Grayscale.png]]
|Corset
|0.4
|1,000
|
|
|7
|2
|2
|
|Sustain Body Figure
|Sustains height and weight
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Tail.png]]
|Fox Tail
|0.65
|4,000
|
|
| -8
| -4
|
|Moving Tail
|Rare Drop of Mifu, Nefu race, and Wild Fox
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially DV)
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cat Tail Grayscale.png]]
|Cat Tail
|0.3
|5,000
|
|
| -4
| -8
|
|Moving Tail
|Rare Drop of Cat, Catsister race
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially PV)
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dog Tail.png]]
|Dog Tail
|0.47
|3,000
|
|
| -6
| -6
|
|Moving Tail
|Rare Drop of Dog, Cerberus, Shiba race
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat
Negative adjustment to PV and DV
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wolf Tail.png]]
|Wolf Tail
|0.55
|6,000
|
|
| -9
| -9
|
|Moving Tail, Speed
|Rare Drop of Wolf, Hound race
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat
Negative adjustment to PV and DV, but has speed bonus
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shiva Tail.png]]
|Shiva Tail
|0.88
|4,600
|
|
| -10
|4
|4
|
|Moving Tail, Loyal
|Rare Drop of Shiva
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat
Gain Loyal Feat while equipped.
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shark Tail.png]]
|Shark Tail
|1.8
|4,600
|8
|5
| -8
| -5
|
|Moving Tail, Water Breathing, Swimming
|Rare Drop of shark monsters
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat
Allows breathing underwater, bonus to damage, accuracy and swimming skill
|-
| rowspan="8" |Arm
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|Light Gloves
|0.2
|280
|
|3
|3
|3
|3
|5
|Carpenter's Table
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorated Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|Decorated Gloves
|Decorated Gloves
|0.7
|0.7
Line 441: Line 822:
|7
|7
|4
|4
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|Gloves
|Gloves
|0.45
|0.45
Line 451: Line 834:
|5
|5
|4
|4
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Thick Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Thick Gauntlets
|1.1
|400
|1
|2
|2
|4
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Gauntlets
|1.3
|950
|2
|4
|3
|5
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Great Gauntlets
|Great Gauntlets
|1.2
|1.2
Line 462: Line 871:
|6
|6
|
|
|
|-
|Light Gloves
|0.2
|280
|
|3
|3
|3
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Plate Gauntlets
|Plate Gauntlets
|1.8
|1.8
Line 483: Line 884:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|Runic Gloves
|0.15
|2,200
|
|
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
|Thick Gauntlets
| rowspan="9" |Feet
|1.1
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shoes Grayscale.png]]
|400
|Shoes
|1
|0.2
|260
|
|
|2
|2
|2
|2
|4
|Carpenter's Table
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="8"|Feet
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tight Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Armored Boots
|Tight Boots
|1.4
|0.65
|4,800
|1,400
|
|
|
|
|0
|6
|6
|3
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Boots
|Boots
|0.35
|0.35
Line 512: Line 931:
|5
|5
|2
|2
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Heavy Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Heavy Boots
|1.8
|1,600
|
|
|0
|5
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Boots
|Composite Boots
|2.2
|2.2
Line 522: Line 955:
|3
|3
|5
|5
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Heavy Boots
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Armored Boots
|1.4
|4,800
|
|
|0
|6
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Great Boots
|1.24
|1.24
|3,600
|3,600
Line 533: Line 980:
|7
|7
|
|
|
|-
|Heavy Boots
|1.8
|1,600
|
|
|0
|5
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Seven League Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Seven League Boots
|Seven League Boots
|0.5
|0.5
Line 552: Line 991:
|7
|7
|2
|2
|It speeds up your travel progress. [+20]
|
|Fast Journey
|Hidden effect: increase speed.
|Hidden effect: increase speed.
|-
|-
|Shoes
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Boots Grayscale.png]]
|0.2
|Runic Boots
|260
|0.15
|
|1,600
|
|2
|2
|
|
|-
|Tight Boots
|0.65
|1,400
|
|
|6
|3
|
|
|
|
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Neck
| rowspan="8" |Neck
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bejeweled Amulet Grayscale.png]]
|Bejeweled Amulet
|Bejeweled Amulet
|0.5
|0.05
|1,800
|1,800
|
|
Line 583: Line 1,016:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Charm Grayscale.png]]
|Charm
|Charm
|0.5
|0.05
|500
|500
|3
|3
Line 593: Line 1,028:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Amulet Grayscale.png]]
|Decorative Amulet
|Decorative Amulet
|0.5
|0.05
|1,500
|1,500
|
|
Line 603: Line 1,040:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|
|
|
|Can be made using a accessory table once recipe is acquired. Lvl 1.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Amulet Grayscale.png]]
|Engagement Amulet
|Engagement Amulet
|0.5
|0.05
|3,000
|3,000
|
|
Line 613: Line 1,052:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|
|
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Neck Guard Grayscale.png]]
|Neck Guard
|Neck Guard
|0.5
|0.05
|1,200
|1,200
|
|
Line 623: Line 1,064:
|0
|0
|3
|3
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Necklace.png]]
|Necklace
|Necklace
|0.5
|0.05
|100
|100
|
|
Line 633: Line 1,076:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Peridot Grayscale.png]]
|Peridot
|Peridot
|0.5
|0.05
|2,400
|2,400
|
|
Line 643: Line 1,088:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Talisman Grayscale.png]]
|Talisman
|Talisman
|0.5
|0.05
|1,800
|1,800
|
|
Line 653: Line 1,100:
|4
|4
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="7"|Finger
|rowspan="7"|Finger
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Armored Ring
|Armored Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|820
|820
|
|
Line 664: Line 1,113:
|0
|0
|2
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Aurora Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Aurora Ring
|Aurora Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|30,000
|30,000
|
|
Line 674: Line 1,125:
|2
|2
|2
|2
|It negates the effect of being stranded by bad weather.
|
|Protection from weather
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Ring
|Composite Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|1,900
|1,900
|2
|2
Line 684: Line 1,137:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Decorative Ring
|Decorative Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|1,500
|1,500
|
|
Line 694: Line 1,149:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|
|
|
|Can be made using a accessory table once recipe is acquired. Lvl 1.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Engagement Ring
|Engagement Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|3,000
|3,000
|
|
Line 704: Line 1,161:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|
|
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Ring
|Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|750
|750
|
|
Line 714: Line 1,173:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Speed Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Speed Ring
|Speed Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|80,000
|80,000
|
|
Line 724: Line 1,185:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|It increases your Speed by 20.
|
|Speed
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Light source
| rowspan="4" |Light Source
|torch
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Torch.png]]
|Torch
|0.7
|0.7
|
|
Line 735: Line 1,198:
|
|
|
|
|Workbench
|Brightness: 3 squares
|Brightness: 3 squares
|
|
|-
|-
|old lantern
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Old Lantern.png]]
|Old Lantern
|0.8
|0.8
|
|
Line 745: Line 1,210:
|
|
|
|
|Tinker's Table
|Brightness: 4 squares
|Brightness: 4 squares
|
|
|-
|-
|Pumpkin lamp
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lanp.png]]
|Pumpkin Lamp
|0.8
|0.8
|
|
Line 755: Line 1,222:
|
|
|
|
|Accessory Table
|Brightness: 4 squares
|Brightness: 4 squares
|Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie
|-
|
|
|-
|Seasonal Festival Lamp
|Seasonal festival lamp
|0.8
|0.8
|
|
|
|
|
Line 772: Line 1,242:
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you.
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Sprite
!Name
!Name
!Material
!Default Material
!Enchantment
!Material Enchantment
!Seasonal Festival
!Seasonal Festival
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lanp.png]]
|Putit Lamp
|Putit Lamp
|Water
|Water
Line 784: Line 1,256:
|  
|  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lanp.png]]
|Ghost Lamp
|Ghost Lamp
|Silver
|Silver
| Darkness Res**
| Darkness Resistance [**]
|All seasonal festivals
|All seasonal festivals
|  
|  
|-
|-
|Bat lamp
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lanp.png]]
|Bat Lamp
|Obsidian
|Obsidian
| Chaos Res***
| Chaos Resistance [***]
|All seasonal festivals
|All seasonal festivals
|  
|  
|-
|-
|Mummy lamp
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lanp.png]]
|Mummy Lamp
|Silver
|Silver
| Darkness Res**
| Darkness Resistance [**]
|All seasonal festivals
|All seasonal festivals
|  
|  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern.png]]
|Moon Lantern
|Moon Lantern
|Gold
|Gold
| Strength+3
| Strength +3
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
| Comes in two forms, half and full moon
|
|-
|-
|Bomb rock lantern
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern 2.png]]
|Moon Lantern
|Gold
|Strength +3
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lantern.png]]
|Putit Lantern
|Water
|
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lantern.png]]
|Mummy Lantern
|Silver
|Darkness Resistance [**]
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lantern.png]]
|Bat Lantern
|Obsidian
|Chaos Resistance [***]
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lantern.png]]
|Ghost Lantern
|Silver
|Darkness Resistance [**]
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bomb Rock Lantern.png]]
|Bomb Rock Lantern
|Oak
|Oak
|  
|
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|  
|
|-
|-
|Pumpkin lantern
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lantern.png]]
|Pumpkin Lantern
|Oak
|Oak
|  
|
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|  
| Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern.png]]
|Mushroom Lantern
|Gold
| Strength +3
|Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September)
|
|-
|-
|Mushroom lantern
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern 2.png]]
|Mushroom Lantern
|Gold
|Gold
| Strength+3
|Strength +3
|Harvest Festival (September Yowyn)
|Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September)
| Comes in two forms, round and pointy Mushroom
|
|-
|-
|Holy ball
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Holy Ball.png]]
|Holy Ball
|Aquamarine
|Aquamarine
|  
|
|Holy Night Festival (December Noyel)
|Holy Night Festival (Noyel in December)
|  
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Latest revision as of 02:49, 29 November 2025


A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the Equipment page. For deTails on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the Enchantments page.

Armors

All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment.

The Material of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor.

Part Sprite Name Base Weight Base Value DMG HIT DV PV Craftable Enchantments Remarks
Hand   Buckler 0.5 600 5 2 Carpenter's Table Parry Can't be randomly generated, crafting or wishing are the only ways to obtain it.
  Small Shield 1.2 500 3 4 Ranged Defense
  Round Shield 1.5 900 4 5 Parry
  Shield 1.0 1,400 3 6 Shadow Slip
  Composite Shield 1.4 1,800 2 8 Ranged Defense
  Tower Shield 2.4 3,200 -1 10 Shield Tyrant, Rusher
  Knight Shield 3.5 2,500 -3 13 Guts
  Mandrake Shield 0.4 2,500 6 1 Death Agony, Triggers "Scream"
  Pollen Shield 0.5 3,000 5 1 Triggers "Miasma of" Rare Drop from Man Eating Flower

The enchantment's element is random.

  Turtle Shell 2.2 2,800 1 23 Knightly Spirit, -Speed Rare Drop from Turtle
Head   Bucket 0.3 250 5 5 Carpenter's Table
  Wizard Hat 0.6 900 6 4
  Feather Hat 0.5 300 5 1
  Helm 0.7 800 3 5
  Knight Helm 2.0 2,100 1 7
  Heavy Helm 2.4 2,800 4 7
  Great Helm 3.2 5,800 7 7
  Composite Helm 2.0 4,200 5 9
  Fairy Hat 0.4 4,500 7 5 Resist Mutation
  Flower Crown 0.1 2,500 8 0 Quick Craft Rune Vessel [*] Applies to character appearance when equipped
  Eye Mask 0.1 2,000 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [*], Eye of Mind Applies to character appearance when equipped
  Runic Hat 0.18 2,200 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
  Oni Mask 0.1 1,845 4 4 Rune Vessel [*] Decorated in Mifu Village

Applies to character appearance when equipped

  Okame Mask 0.1 1,874 4 4 Rune Vessel [*] Decorated in Nefu Village

Applies to character appearance when equipped

  Fox Mask 0.1 1,836 4 4 Rune Vessel [*] Applies to character appearance when equipped

Very rare for some reason.

  Hyottoko Mask 0.1 2,055 4 4 Rune Vessel [*]
  Tengu Mask 0.1 1,825 4 4 Rune Vessel [*]
  Serial Killer Mask 0.1 1,620 4 4 Rune Vessel [*]
  Anonymous Mask 0.1 2,124 4 4 Rune Vessel [*]
  Plague Doctor Mask 0.1 2,017 4 4 Rune Vessel [*]
Torso   Banded Mail 6.5 1,200 5 12
  Breastplate 0.8 500 6 10 Mason's Desk
  Bulletproof Jacket 1.6 4,500 14 15
  Chain Mail 5.2 4,200 7 19
  Coat 1.5 1,600 13 9
  Composite Mail 5.5 4,000 7 17
  Great Armor 6.5 6,500 8 19
  Light Mail 1.8 900 10 8
  Plate Mail 7.5 6,200 6 21
  Pope Robe 1.2 5,500 18 8
  Ring Mail 5.0 2,000 6 14
  Robe 0.8 400 11 3
  Shirt 0.4 200 3 1
  Runic Shirt 0.25 2,500 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
Back   Cloak 1.2 1,500 5 3
  Battle Cloak 1.4 3,200 4 4
  Light Cloak 0.7 300 3 2
  Armored Cloak 1.8 2,400 2 7
  Feather 0.5 10,000 7 2 Levitation
  Wing 0.5 4,500 9 0 Levitation
  Vindale Cloak 0.4 40,000 8 3 Ether Resistance
  Runic Cloak 0.22 2,000 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
Waist   Girdle 0.9 300 3 3 Mason's Desk
  Composite Girdle 0.65 1,600 5 3
  Plate Girdle 1.4 2,200 3 6
  Runic Girdle 0.18 1,800 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
  Corset 0.4 1,000 7 2 Sustain Body Figure Sustains height and weight
  Fox Tail 0.65 4,000 -8 -4 Moving Tail Rare Drop of Mifu, Nefu race, and Wild Fox

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially DV)

  Cat Tail 0.3 5,000 -4 -8 Moving Tail Rare Drop of Cat, Catsister race

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially PV)

  Dog Tail 0.47 3,000 -6 -6 Moving Tail Rare Drop of Dog, Cerberus, Shiba race

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Negative adjustment to PV and DV

  Wolf Tail 0.55 6,000 -9 -9 Moving Tail, Speed Rare Drop of Wolf, Hound race

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Negative adjustment to PV and DV, but has speed bonus

  Shiva Tail 0.88 4,600 -10 4 Moving Tail, Loyal Rare Drop of Shiva

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Gain Loyal Feat while equipped.

  Shark Tail 1.8 4,600 8 5 -8 -5 Moving Tail, Water Breathing, Swimming Rare Drop of shark monsters

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Allows breathing underwater, bonus to damage, accuracy and swimming skill

Arm   Light Gloves 0.2 280 3 3 3 Carpenter's Table
  Decorated Gloves 0.7 2,200 2 6 7 4
  Gloves 0.45 800 1 5 5 4
  Thick Gauntlets 1.1 400 1 2 2 4
  Composite Gauntlets 1.3 950 2 4 3 5
  Great Gauntlets 1.2 2,800 4 4 5 6
  Plate Gauntlets 1.8 1,600 3 3 3 7
  Runic Gloves 0.15 2,200 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
Feet   Shoes 0.2 260 2 2 Carpenter's Table
  Tight Boots 0.65 1,400 6 3
  Boots 0.35 800 5 2
  Heavy Boots 1.8 1,600 0 5
  Composite Boots 2.2 2,800 3 5
  Armored Boots 1.4 4,800 0 6
  Great Boots 1.24 3,600 1 7
  Seven League Boots 0.5 60,000 7 2 Fast Journey Hidden effect: increase speed.
  Runic Boots 0.15 1,600 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
Neck   Bejeweled Amulet 0.05 1,800 0 0
  Charm 0.05 500 3 0 0
  Decorative Amulet 0.05 1,500 0 0 Accessory Table
  Engagement Amulet 0.05 3,000 0 0 Accessory Table Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
  Neck Guard 0.05 1,200 0 3
  Necklace 0.05 100 0 0
  Peridot 0.05 2,400 4 0 0
  Talisman 0.05 1,800 4 0
Finger   Armored Ring 0.05 820 0 2
  Aurora Ring 0.05 30,000 2 2 Protection from weather
  Composite Ring 0.05 1,900 2 0 0
  Decorative Ring 0.05 1,500 0 0 Accessory Table
  Engagement Ring 0.05 3,000 0 0 Accessory Table Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
  Ring 0.05 750 0 0
  Speed Ring 0.05 80,000 0 0 Speed
Light Source   Torch 0.7 Workbench Brightness: 3 squares
  Old Lantern 0.8 Tinker's Table Brightness: 4 squares
  Pumpkin Lamp 0.8 Accessory Table Brightness: 4 squares Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie
Seasonal Festival Lamp 0.8 Brightness: 4 squares See attached table for variations

Seasonal Festival Lamp

Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you.

Sprite Name Default Material Material Enchantment Seasonal Festival Remarks
  Putit Lamp Water All seasonal festivals
  Ghost Lamp Silver Darkness Resistance [**] All seasonal festivals
  Bat Lamp Obsidian Chaos Resistance [***] All seasonal festivals
  Mummy Lamp Silver Darkness Resistance [**] All seasonal festivals
  Moon Lantern Gold Strength +3 Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
  Moon Lantern Gold Strength +3 Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
  Putit Lantern Water Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
  Mummy Lantern Silver Darkness Resistance [**] Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
  Bat Lantern Obsidian Chaos Resistance [***] Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
  Ghost Lantern Silver Darkness Resistance [**] Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
  Bomb Rock Lantern Oak Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
  Pumpkin Lantern Oak Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie
  Mushroom Lantern Gold Strength +3 Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September)
  Mushroom Lantern Gold Strength +3 Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September)
  Holy Ball Aquamarine Holy Night Festival (Noyel in December)