Elin:Mysilia: Difference between revisions

m (→‎Notable Furniture: The thrones of the palace were removed and replaced with a new throne.)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
A thriving castle town.  
A thriving castle town.  
[[File:Map Location Mysilia.png|thumb|240px|right|The location of Mysilia.]]
==NPCs==
==NPCs==
* Silver Gale [[Elin:Melvin|Melvin]]
* Silver Gale [[Elin:Melvin|Melvin]]
* Mysilian General[[Elin:Caldorn|Caldorn]]  
* [[Elin:Griffin|Majestic owl Griffin]]
* Mysilian General [[Elin:Caldorn|Caldorn]]  
* Red Hair [[Elin:Barrich|Barrich]]  
* Red Hair [[Elin:Barrich|Barrich]]  
* Duke of Mysilia [[Elin:Jonan|Jonan]]  
* Duke of Mysilia [[Elin:Jonan|Jonan]]  
Line 77: Line 82:
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|Throne (gold)
|Throne (Stone)
|177
|62
|2
|1
|
|
|-
|-
Line 86: Line 91:
|1
|1
|Highest base value of all furniture
|Highest base value of all furniture
|-
|Throne (silver)
|64
|2
|
|-
|-
|Beehive  
|Beehive  
Line 171: Line 171:
|1
|1
|Play music from available [[Elin:Cassette_Tape|Cassette Tapes]]
|Play music from available [[Elin:Cassette_Tape|Cassette Tapes]]
|-
|-
|-
|Dog Body Pillow
|Dog Body Pillow
Line 192: Line 191:
|2
|2
|When putting items inside you get [[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo]]
|When putting items inside you get [[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo]]
|-
|}
|}


==Misc==
==Misc==
* [[Elin:Bestiary/Hot Guy|Hot Guy]] x1
* [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Hot Guy|Hot Guy]] x1
* [[Elin:Bestiary/Bee|Bee]] x5
* [[Elin:Bestiary/Wasp/Bee|Bee]] x5
* Well x5
* Well x5
* Fountain x1
* Fountain x1
* Fossil Tree x1
* Fossil Tree x1
* Decayed Fossil Tree x2
* Decayed Fossil Tree x2
* Casette Tape #73 (Tabi no Hajime) is located in the chapel on the northeast side of the map.
* Cassette Tape #73 (Tabi no Hajime) is located in the south west area just east of the witch's store on a bench.


[[Category:Elin Locations]][[Category:Elin Towns]][[Category:Elin Mysilian Land]][[Category:EN]]
[[Category:Elin Locations]][[Category:Elin Towns]][[Category:Elin Mysilian Land]][[Category:EN]]

Latest revision as of 10:53, 19 September 2025

A thriving castle town.

The location of Mysilia.


NPCs

Services

Skill Trainer

  • Martial Art
  • Long Sword
  • Axe
  • Staff
  • Bow
  • Polearm
  • Short Sword
  • Crossbow
  • Scythe
  • Mace

Shops

  • Fruit Shopkeeper
  • Magic Shopkeeper
  • Goods Shopkeeper
  • General Shopkeeper
  • Weapon Shopkeeper
  • Book Shopkeeper
  • Furniture Shopkeeper
  • Banker
  • Healer
  • Fishmonger
  • Bartender
  • Informer
  • Mage
  • Baker
  • Innkeeper
  • Scholar
  • Secretary
  • Animal Tamer
  • Witch

Facility

  • Barrel Processing Machine x1
  • Carpenter's Table x1
  • Glassmaker's Table x1
  • Gunsmith's Table x1
  • Gem Cutter x1
  • Gacha Machine (junk) x1
  • Slot Machine x1
  • Grinding Wheel x1
  • Anvil x1
  • Smelter x1
  • Butcher's Tool x2
  • Cauldron x2
  • Kiln x2
  • Millstone x2
  • Fireplace x2
  • Cooker x3
  • Oven x3
  • Training Dummy x7

Quests

  • The City in a Frenzy
  • Small Errand
  • My Hobby Collections
  • Troublesome Monsters
  • Regular Patrol

Notable Furniture

Name Ticket Quantity Note
Throne (Stone) 62 1
King's Bed 106 1 Highest base value of all furniture
Beehive 60 6 Produce a honeycomb at regular intervals
Brewery Barrel 40 5 Turns the food inside into alcohol
Prince's Bed 24 1
Drying Rack 20 5 Turns the food inside into jerky
Painting of "Bewitching Rianna" 9 1 Raise Tourism
Painting of "The Lady" 9 3 Raise Tourism
Painting of "The Cat" 8 1 Raise Tourism
Painting of "Queen Sedona" 8 1 Raise Tourism
Painting of "The Younger Sister" 7 2 Raise Tourism
Piano 6 2 Instrument
Crown 5 1 Craft resource for King's bed and Prince's bed
Cat House 5 2 Needed for "Pet" and "Fluffy Stroke" job
Tax Chest 3 1 Can pay bills for taxes and courier service usage
Cat Tower 2 2 Needed for "Pet" and "Fluffy Stroke" job
Mic 2 1 Instrument. It makes your performance better [*]. Needed for "Singing" job
TV 2 1 Play music from available Cassette Tapes
Dog Body Pillow 2 1 Increase stamina recovered when sleeping
Bunk Bed 2 5 Capacity: 8
Piggy Bank 1 2 It can store oren. Throw it on the ground to withdraw oren
Trash Can 1 2 When putting items inside you get Ecopo

Misc

  • Hot Guy x1
  • Bee x5
  • Well x5
  • Fountain x1
  • Fossil Tree x1
  • Decayed Fossil Tree x2
  • Cassette Tape #73 (Tabi no Hajime) is located in the south west area just east of the witch's store on a bench.