Elin:Death: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Cause of death: Message when tight rope is used
m (Remove tags for JA page.)
m (→‎Cause of death: Message when tight rope is used)
Line 21: Line 21:




You will not receive a death penalty for the first 90 days of the game. After that, you can still avoid the death penalty at a certain rate if you have a '''[[Elin:Precious Objects|★Letter of Will]]'''.
You will not receive a death penalty for the first 90 days of the game. After that, you can still avoid the death penalty at a certain rate if you have a '''[[Elin:Precious Objects|★Letter of Will]]''' (Kickstarter Reward).


Also, in duel with adventurers and unique NPCs, you will receive a death message in the log when you are defeated, but you will not receive a death penalty.
Also, in duel with adventurers and unique NPCs, you will receive a death message in the log when you are defeated, but you will not receive a death penalty.
Line 34: Line 34:
==Cause of death==
==Cause of death==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Message
!Message
!Cause of death
!Cause of death
Line 97: Line 96:
|You died from over work.
|You died from over work.
|Overwork
|Overwork
|-
|You hanged yourself.
|Using a tight rope
|-
|-
|You died.
|You died.