Elin:Precious Objects: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
m (★Brush of Bleaching)
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 75: Line 75:
|[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]]
|[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]]
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gould's Piano.png]]
|★Gould's piano
|★Gould's Piano
|Instrument
|Instrument
|Get the audience drunk and keep them hooked on the performance
|Get the audience drunk and keep them hooked on the performance
|
|
|Tips outside of party venues and user maps
|Tips from high level audience (level 40+) outside of party venues and user maps.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wind_Sword_Mound.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wind_Sword_Mound.png]]
Line 116: Line 116:
|
|
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Silvercat_Ball.png]]
|★Silvercat Ball
|Item
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat|Silvercat]]
|
|[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]] (Recipe)
[[Elin:Creating|Crafting]] from Cooker
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Great_Horn_of_Minotaur.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Great_Horn_of_Minotaur.png]]
Line 131: Line 139:
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]]  
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]]  
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Statue of Lulwy Giant.png|150px]]
|★Statue of Lulwy
|★Statue of Lulwy
|Decoration
|Decoration
Line 246: Line 254:
|★Putit Charm
|★Putit Charm
|Deco
|Deco
|Decorative item.
|Decorative item. Middle-click to switch to the reverse design.
|
|
|★Fortune Drum
|★Fortune Drum
Line 256: Line 264:
|
|
|★Fortune Drum
|★Fortune Drum
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Figure_of_Sommeliers.png]]
|★Figure of Sommeliers
|Deco
|Decorative item.
|
|★Fortune Drum
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bottle_of_Crim_Ale.png]]
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』
|Booze
|[[Elin:Food|Edible like food]]
|The Crim Ale of  Lumiest origin. Produced in small quantities, it captivates with its lush  sweetness and alluring aroma.
|Sold by [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Felmera]], and after accepting the [[Elin:Home Quest|Debt Repayment Quest]], it is sent to your home every year on 11/1.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Hammer_of_Plainness.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Hammer_of_Plainness.png]]
|★Hammer of Plainness
|★Hammer of Plainness
|Tool
| Tool
|Removes [[Elin:Furniture|quality tag]] (Stupid, Cool, etc.) from furniture.
|Removes [[Elin:Furniture|quality tag]] (Stupid, Cool, etc.) from furniture.  
|
|
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]'''
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Brush of Bleaching.png]]
|★Brush of Bleaching
|★Brush of Bleaching
|Tool
|Tool
Line 272: Line 294:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]]
|★Land Deed
| ★Land Deed
|Book
|Book
|If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land.
|If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land.
Line 294: Line 316:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]]
|★Void Exploration License
|★Void Exploration License
|Book
|Book  
|Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']].
|Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']].
|
|
Line 302: Line 324:
|★Illumination Engineer License
|★Illumination Engineer License
|Book
|Book
|Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click.
|Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click.  
|
|
|Scrivener
| Scrivener
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]]
|★Secret Experience of Kumiromi
|★Secret Experience of Kumiromi
| Book
|Book
|Gain 1 feat point for player, or 3 feat points for the pet.
|Gain 1 feat point for player, or 4 feat points for the pet.
|
|
|[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of the Harvest]]
|[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of the Harvest]]
[[Elin:Housing|Lucky month]]
[[Elin:Housing|Lucky month]]
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Shared Diary.png]]
|★Shared Diary
|Book
|Gains the Feat EXP needed for the next level-up for pet.  When read by the player, the effect is 1/4.
|A book written in  careful, elegant script. Letting an ally read it allows them to gain  experience. Reading it yourself has little effect.
|[[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|★Younger sister's diary
|★Younger sister's diary
| Book  
|Book
| Adds Younger Sister to allies.
|Adds Younger Sister to allies.
|
|
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]]
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|★Younger sister's secret diary
|★Younger sister's secret diary  
| Book  
|Book
 
|Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies.
|Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies.
|
|
Line 336: Line 366:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|★Little sister's  diary
| ★Little sister's  diary
|Book
|Book
|Adds 『Little Sister』 to allies.
|Adds 『Little Sister』 to allies.
Line 356: Line 386:
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Locations]]
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Locations]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lucky_Coin.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lucky_Coin.png]]  
|★Lucky Coin
|★Lucky Coin
|Currency
|Currency