9,866
edits
m (updated where winds rest namechange) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]] | |[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gould's Piano.png]] | |||
|★Gould's Piano | |||
|Instrument | |||
|Get the audience drunk and keep them hooked on the performance | |||
| | |||
|Tips from high level audience (level 40+) outside of party venues and user maps. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wind_Sword_Mound.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wind_Sword_Mound.png]] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 110: | ||
|Puppy Cave, [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |Puppy Cave, [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Little_Ball.png]] | ||
| | |★Little capture ball | ||
| | |Item | ||
| | |Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|Little Sister]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Silvercat_Ball.png]] | |||
|★Silvercat Ball | |||
|Item | |||
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat|Silvercat]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]] (Recipe) | |||
[[Elin:Creating|Crafting]] from Cooker | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Great_Horn_of_Minotaur.png]] | |||
|★Great horn of Minotaur | |||
|Resource | |||
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]] Event Item | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|『Ungogo』]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Duponne_Capture_Ball.png]] | |||
|★Duponne capture ball | |||
|Item | |||
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Duponne]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Statue of Lulwy Giant.png|150px]] | |||
|★Statue of Lulwy | |||
|Decoration | |||
|3x3-sized giant decorative item | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Storage_Chest.png]] | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Storage_Chest.png]] | ||
| Line 116: | Line 152: | ||
|A chest that can store a large number of items. | |A chest that can store a large number of items. | ||
|[[Elin:Main Quest|Main quest]], [[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]] | |[[Elin:Main Quest|Main quest]], [[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bag_of_Holding.png]] | |||
|★Bag of Holding | |||
|Container | |||
|Reduces the weight of the contents in the bag to 3/4. | |||
|A mysterious bag that makes its contents lighter. | |||
|Subquest [[Elin:Sub Quest|“Seeking the Legendary Bag!”]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Jure.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Jure.png]] | ||
| Line 211: | Line 254: | ||
|★Putit Charm | |★Putit Charm | ||
|Deco | |Deco | ||
|Decorative item. | |Decorative item. Middle-click to switch to the reverse design. | ||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |★Fortune Drum | ||
| Line 221: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |★Fortune Drum | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Figure_of_Sommeliers.png]] | |||
|★Figure of Sommeliers | |||
|Deco | |||
|Decorative item. | |||
| | |||
|★Fortune Drum | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bottle_of_Crim_Ale.png]] | |||
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』 | |||
|Booze | |||
|[[Elin:Food|Edible like food]] | |||
|The Crim Ale of Lumiest origin. Produced in small quantities, it captivates with its lush sweetness and alluring aroma. | |||
|Sold by [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Felmera]], and after accepting the [[Elin:Home Quest|Debt Repayment Quest]], it is sent to your home every year on 11/1. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Hammer_of_Plainness.png]] | |||
|★Hammer of Plainness | |||
| Tool | |||
|Removes [[Elin:Furniture|quality tag]] (Stupid, Cool, etc.) from furniture. | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Brush of Bleaching.png]] | |||
|★Brush of Bleaching | |||
|Tool | |||
|Reset the dyed state of items and objects | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]] | ||
|★Land Deed | | ★Land Deed | ||
|Book | |Book | ||
|If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land. | |If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land. | ||
| Line 245: | Line 316: | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]] | ||
|★Void Exploration License | |★Void Exploration License | ||
|Book | |Book | ||
|Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']]. | |Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']]. | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 253: | Line 324: | ||
|★Illumination Engineer License | |★Illumination Engineer License | ||
|Book | |Book | ||
|Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click. | |Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click. | ||
| | | | ||
|Scrivener | | Scrivener | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]] | ||
|★Secret Experience of Kumiromi | |★Secret Experience of Kumiromi | ||
| Book | |Book | ||
|Gain 1 feat point for player, or | |Gain 1 feat point for player, or 4 feat points for the pet. | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of the Harvest]] | |[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of the Harvest]] | ||
[[Elin:Housing|Lucky month]] | [[Elin:Housing|Lucky month]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Shared Diary.png]] | |||
|★Shared Diary | |||
|Book | |||
|Gains the Feat EXP needed for the next level-up for pet. When read by the player, the effect is 1/4. | |||
|A book written in careful, elegant script. Letting an ally read it allows them to gain experience. Reading it yourself has little effect. | |||
|[[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | ||
|★Younger sister's diary | |★Younger sister's diary | ||
| Book | |Book | ||
| Adds Younger Sister to allies. | |Adds Younger Sister to allies. | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | |[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | ||
|★Younger sister's secret diary | |★Younger sister's secret diary | ||
| Book | |Book | ||
|Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies. | |Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies. | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 287: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | ||
|★Little sister's diary | | ★Little sister's diary | ||
|Book | |Book | ||
|Adds 『Little Sister』 to allies. | |Adds 『Little Sister』 to allies. | ||
| Line 307: | Line 386: | ||
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Locations]] | |[[Elin:Small Medal|Locations]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lucky_Coin.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lucky_Coin.png]] | ||
|★Lucky Coin | |★Lucky Coin | ||
|Currency | |Currency | ||