9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (New availability of Jure's Body Pillow) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Precious Objects}} | |||
Several items in Elin are precious but are not equipable or wieldable. | Several items in Elin are precious but are not equipable or wieldable. | ||
| Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep, Higher chance of discovering new recipes | |Increased effects of sleep, Higher chance of discovering new recipes | ||
| | |A luck goddess-shaped body pillow. It is said that those who hug it may come up with recipes they have never seen before. | ||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|★Jure's Body Pillow | |★Jure's Body Pillow | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep, Reduces insanity | |Increased effects of sleep, Reduces insanity. Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow. Possible recover max amount. | ||
| | |A healing goddess-shaped body pillow that slightly reduces the insanity level of those who hug it. | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]], Jure Conversion Campaign in '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel]]''' | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]], Jure Conversion Campaign in '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep | |Increased effects of sleep | ||
| | Regenerates Nefias | ||
|An earth god-shaped body pillow. It is said that those who sleep while embracing this pillow will cause the earth to tremble. | |||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep | |Increased effects of sleep | ||
| | |A harvest god-shaped body pillow. | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lulwy's_Body_Pillow.png]] | ||
| | |★Lulwy's Body Pillow | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep | |Increased effects of sleep | ||
| | |A wind goddess-shaped body pillow. | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Mani's_Body_Pillow.png]] | ||
| | |★Mani's Body Pillow | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep | |Increased effects of sleep | ||
| | |A machine god-shaped body pillow. | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep | |Increased effects of sleep | ||
| | |An element god-shaped body pillow. | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Guitar.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Guitar.png]] | ||
| Line 78: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]] | |[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gould's Piano.png]] | |||
|★Gould's Piano | |||
|Instrument | |||
|Get the audience drunk and keep them hooked on the performance | |||
| | |||
|Tips from high level audience (level 40+) outside of party venues and user maps. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wind_Sword_Mound.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wind_Sword_Mound.png]] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
|Memorials may be made to the Adventurer. | |Memorials may be made to the Adventurer. | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin: | |[[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]], [[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Altar_of_Chaos.png]] | |||
|★Altar of Chaos | |||
|Utility | |||
|By offering the heart of '''[[Elin:Innos Tur'as|Innos Tur'as]]''' to it, you can fight him again. | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Elin:Creating|Crafting]]''' from Mason's table | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Loytel_Mart.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Loytel_Mart.png]] | ||
| Line 99: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|Puppy Cave, [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |Puppy Cave, [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Little_Ball.png]] | |||
|★Little capture ball | |||
|Item | |||
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|Little Sister]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Silvercat_Ball.png]] | |||
|★Silvercat Ball | |||
|Item | |||
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat|Silvercat]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]] (Recipe) | |||
[[Elin:Creating|Crafting]] from Cooker | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Great_Horn_of_Minotaur.png]] | |||
|★Great horn of Minotaur | |||
|Resource | |||
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]] Event Item | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|『Ungogo』]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Duponne_Capture_Ball.png]] | |||
|★Duponne capture ball | |||
|Item | |||
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Duponne]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Statue of Lulwy Giant.png|150px]] | |||
|★Statue of Lulwy | |||
|Decoration | |||
|3x3-sized giant decorative item | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Storage_Chest.png]] | |||
|★Storage chest | |||
|Container | |||
|Warehouse-type container that has a huge capacity in one box. Various upgrades are possible with a wrench (see [[Elin:Container|'''here''']] for details) | |||
|A chest that can store a large number of items. | |||
|[[Elin:Main Quest|Main quest]], [[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bag_of_Holding.png]] | |||
|★Bag of Holding | |||
|Container | |||
|Reduces the weight of the contents in the bag to 3/4. | |||
|A mysterious bag that makes its contents lighter. | |||
|Subquest [[Elin:Sub Quest|“Seeking the Legendary Bag!”]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Jure.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Jure.png]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 165: | ||
|Opens to provide goodies(For details, see the relevant page) | |Opens to provide goodies(For details, see the relevant page) | ||
|A special gift box filled with Jure’s tenderness. | |A special gift box filled with Jure’s tenderness. | ||
|My Home on | |My Home on 12/25 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Holy_Tree.png]] | |||
|★Holy tree | |||
|Decoration | |||
|Ornamental item | |||
| | |||
|★Gift Box of Jure, Noyel Festival | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Feather_of_Healing.png]] | |||
|★Feather of Healing | |||
|Misc | |||
|Complete full heal of all stats and statuses. | |||
| | |||
|Noyel Festival, ★Gift Box of Jure (random) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Doll.png]] | |||
|★Doll | |||
|Decoration | |||
|Decorative item. | |||
| | |||
|★Gift Box of Jure (random) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Younger_Sister_Doll.png]] | |||
|★Younger sister doll | |||
|Decoration | |||
|Decorative item. | |||
| | |||
|★Gift Box of Jure (random) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Elin.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Elin.png]] | ||
| Line 113: | Line 201: | ||
|A special box filled with Elin's gratitude | |A special box filled with Elin's gratitude | ||
|My Home (Kickstarter rewards) | |My Home (Kickstarter rewards) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bundle_of_Memorial_Sketches.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bundle_of_Memorial_Sketches.png]] | ||
| Line 131: | Line 212: | ||
|★Letter of Will | |★Letter of Will | ||
| Book | | Book | ||
| Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design | | Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design | ||
| | | | ||
|★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards) | |★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wrapped_Wooden_Statue.png]] | |||
|★Wrapped wooden statues | |||
|Misc | |||
|Unknown (When held or placed in a container, a cryptic message appears) | |||
|A small wooden figure that can be held in one hand. It is delicately carved to resemble a baby and is wrapped in a soiled linen. | |||
|Occasionally delivered to Home | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gene_Machine.png]] | |||
|★Gene Machine | |||
|Mech | |||
|Used for Gene Engineering. It consumes 120MW. | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Nino|Nino]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Fortune_Drum.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Fortune_Drum.png]] | ||
| Line 145: | Line 240: | ||
|★Canvas of Rachel | |★Canvas of Rachel | ||
|Deco | |Deco | ||
| | |Decorative item. | ||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |★Fortune Drum | ||
| Line 152: | Line 247: | ||
|★Memorial Block | |★Memorial Block | ||
|Deco | |Deco | ||
| | |Decorative items with tourism value. 5 designs in all. | ||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |★Fortune Drum | ||
| Line 159: | Line 254: | ||
|★Putit Charm | |★Putit Charm | ||
|Deco | |Deco | ||
| | |Decorative item. Middle-click to switch to the reverse design. | ||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |★Fortune Drum | ||
| Line 166: | Line 261: | ||
|★Figure of Goddess | |★Figure of Goddess | ||
|Deco | |Deco | ||
|Decorative item. | |||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Figure_of_Sommeliers.png]] | |||
|★Figure of Sommeliers | |||
|Deco | |||
|Decorative item. | |||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |★Fortune Drum | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bottle_of_Crim_Ale.png]] | |||
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』 | |||
|Booze | |||
|[[Elin:Food|Edible like food]] | |||
|The Crim Ale of Lumiest origin. Produced in small quantities, it captivates with its lush sweetness and alluring aroma. | |||
|Sold by [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Felmera]], and after accepting the [[Elin:Home Quest|Debt Repayment Quest]], it is sent to your home every year on 11/1. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Hammer_of_Plainness.png]] | |||
|★Hammer of Plainness | |||
| Tool | |||
|Removes [[Elin:Furniture|quality tag]] (Stupid, Cool, etc.) from furniture. | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Brush of Bleaching.png]] | |||
|★Brush of Bleaching | |||
|Tool | |||
|Reset the dyed state of items and objects | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]] | |||
| ★Land Deed | |||
|Book | |||
|If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land. | |||
| | |||
|Scrivener | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]] | |||
|★Relocation Deed | |||
|Book | |||
|When read on the world map, one property owned by a player can be selected and moved to that location. The land feats that the property has do not change when it is moved. | |||
| | |||
|Scrivener | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Advanced_Adventurer_License.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Advanced_Adventurer_License.png]] | ||
| Line 179: | Line 316: | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]] | ||
|★Void Exploration License | |★Void Exploration License | ||
|Book | |||
|Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']]. | |||
| | |||
|Scrivener | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]] | |||
|★Illumination Engineer License | |||
|Book | |Book | ||
| | |Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click. | ||
| | | | ||
|Scrivener | | Scrivener | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]] | ||
|★Secret Experience of Kumiromi | |★Secret Experience of Kumiromi | ||
| Book | |Book | ||
|Gain 1 feat point for player, or | |Gain 1 feat point for player, or 4 feat points for the pet. | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of the Harvest]] | |[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of the Harvest]] | ||
[[Elin:Housing|Lucky month]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Shared Diary.png]] | |||
|★Shared Diary | |||
|Book | |||
|Gains the Feat EXP needed for the next level-up for pet. When read by the player, the effect is 1/4. | |||
|A book written in careful, elegant script. Letting an ally read it allows them to gain experience. Reading it yourself has little effect. | |||
|[[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | ||
| | |★Younger sister's diary | ||
| Book | |Book | ||
| Adds Younger Sister to allies. | |Adds Younger Sister to allies. | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | |[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | ||
| | |★Younger sister's secret diary | ||
| Book | |Book | ||
|Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies. | |Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies. | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 206: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | ||
| | |★Lady's diary | ||
|Book | |Book | ||
|Adds Young Lady to allies. | |Adds Young Lady to allies. | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | |[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | |||
| ★Little sister's diary | |||
|Book | |||
|Adds 『Little Sister』 to allies. | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Strange Little Girl|Strange Little Girl]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Ticket_to_Befriend_Melilith.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Ticket_to_Befriend_Melilith.png]] | ||
| Line 226: | Line 386: | ||
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Locations]] | |[[Elin:Small Medal|Locations]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lucky_Coin.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lucky_Coin.png]] | ||
|★Lucky Coin | |★Lucky Coin | ||
|Currency | |Currency | ||