Elin:Resources: Difference between revisions

2,267 bytes added ,  Tuesday at 10:51
m
→‎Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.
m (→‎Shearing: You can shear hair from wolves, bears, and mermaids.)
m (→‎Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.)
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Beta}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]].
{{EA}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]].


Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.
Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.


== List by Item ==
==List by Item==


===Harvesting ===
===Harvesting===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Resource
!Resource
!Naturally occurring [[Elin:Materials|materials]]
!Naturally occurring [[Elin:Materials|materials]]
!Where to collect
!Where to collect
!Other sources
!Other sources
!Note
|-
|-
|Tuft of grass
|Tuft of grass
|Grass, forest grass, blue grass
|Grass, forest grass, blue grass, deep grass, mystic grass
|Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia
|Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Leaf
|Leaf
|Grass
|Weed, Flower, Water lily
|Dropped when hammering flowers.
|
|
|Weed, Flower, Water lily
|Flowers to be dismantled with a hammer
|-
|-
|Big Leaf
|Big Leaf
|Grass
|Palulu tree
|
|
|Palulu  tree
|
|
|-
|-
|Vine
|Vine
|Grass
|Vine, wall vine, Seaweed
|
|
|Vine, wall vine, Seaweed
|
|
|-
|-
|Branch
|Branch
|Grass, wood
|Grass, wood
|Tree(seedlings to young)
|Tree (seedlings to young)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Log
|Log
|Wood, bone
|Wood, bone
|Tree(young to withered), wreck(lumber)
|Tree (young to withered), wreck (lumber)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Resin
|Resin
|Oak
|Tree (young to withered)
|
|
|Tree(young  to withered)
|
|
|-
|-
|Bark
|Bark
|Oak
|Tree (young to withered)
|
|
|Tree(young  to withered)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 64:
|Bone
|Bone
|Cactus
|Cactus
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Body parts(Other than bone)
|Body parts (Other than bone)
|Raw Food
|
|
|Drops from animals and monsters,or dissecting corpses with a butcher's tool
|
|
|Drops  from animals and monsters,or dissecting corpses with dismemberment tools
|-
|-
|Bone
|Bone
|Bone, coral
|Bone, coral
|Bones, remains, wreck (urn), fish
|Bones, remains, wreck (urn), fish
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Stone
|Stone
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al
|Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock
|
|
|Stone,  wreck(stone), stone wall, huge rock
|
|
|-
|-
|Ore
|Ore
|Plastic, Copper, Bronze, Iron, Silver, Gold, Steel,
Obsidian, et al.
|Large rocks, veins
|Metal  and mechanical monsters drop
|
|
|Large  rocks, veins
|Metal  and mechanical monsters drop
|-
|-
|Gem
|Gem
|Lapis Lazuli, Silver, Onyx, Emerald, et al.
|veins, wreck (treasure chest)
|
|
|veins,  wreck(treasure chest)
|
|
|-
|-
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment.
|Gemstones  Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer
|
|
|Gemstones  Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer
|-
|-
|Sulfur
|Sulfur
|Silt
|Sulfur rock
|
|
|Sulfur  rock
|
|
|-
|-
|Earth crystal
|Earth crystal
|Topaz
|Topaz
|Block in Nefia (rare)
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10+ (rare)
|
|
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv. 5), 【Unusual】  (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3)
Used for Breaking powder, low-level runes
|-
|-
|Sun crystal
|Sun crystal
|Gold
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25+(rare)
|
|
|Block in Nefia (rare)
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5), 【Rare】  (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4).
Used for '''[[Elin:Lighting|sun lamps]], [[Elin:Olvina|geyser]],''' mid-level runes.
|-
|Mana crystal
|Ether
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 40+(rare)
Expect around 1-3 crystals for mining the entire level.
|
|
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5),【Super Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5).
Used for Generator, '''[[Elin:Container|Grimoire for Study]]''', high-level runes.
|-
|-
|Fiber
|Fiber
|
|
|Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see Appendix)
|Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]''')
|Process  leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer
|Process  leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer
|
|-
|-
|Soil
|Chunk (Soil)
|Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice
|Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice
|Soil wall, floor of a field
|Soil wall, floor of a field
|Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (soil) in unlimited quantities.
|
|
|-
|-
|Chunk (Ice)
|Ice
|Ice
|Ice wall in snowfields
|
|
|Ice wall in snowfields
|
|
|-
|-
|Sand
|Chunk (Sand)
|
|sea sand, white sand
|Sand wall, sand floor
|Sand wall, sand floor
|Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (sand) in unlimited quantities.
|
|
|-
|-
|Fragment
|Fragment
|Bone, coral, sea sand, quartz sand
|Bone, coral, sea sand, quartz sand
crystal, diamond, ether
mica, crystal, jade, amethyst, titanium, diamond, ether
|coral, shell, Flagments
|coral, shell, Fragments, Crystal
|Bake sand in a furnace
|Bake sand in a furnace
|
|-
|-
|scrap
|scrap
|Iron, copper
|Iron, copper
|wreck(scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Fort Nefia
|wreck (scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Machinarium Nefia
|Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer
|Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer
|
|-
|-
|Battery
|Battery
|Silver
|wreck (scrap)
|Mechanical monsters drop
|
|
|wreck(scrap)
|mechanical monsters drop
|-
|-
|Microchip
|Microchip
|Silver
|wreck (scrap)
|Mechanical monsters drop
|
|
|wreck(scrap)
|mechanical monsters drop
|-
|-
|Queen bee
|Memory chip
|Silver
|
|
|Mechanical monsters rare drop
'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]'''<nowiki/>'s Guaranteed Drop
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for upgrading Miscreations.
|-
|Machine core
|Iron
|
|
|Very rare bee drop
|Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]]'''
|}
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
 
Required for recruitment of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]] and  [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]].
==== Shearing ====
When you shear the hair of animals with scissors, you obtain fiber made of the material corresponding to that animal (race).
 
Fiber with a + value can be obtained from higher level animals.
{| class="wikitable"
!Material
!Race
|-
|-
|Wool
|Queen bee
|Sheep, pig, horse, wolf, shiba
|Processed Food, apparently
|
|Uncommon bee drop
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for Beehive
|-
|-
|Cashmere
|Shit
|Rabbit, slime (snow petit only)
|Soil, Silver (rare), Gold (rare)
|-
|
|Leather
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land
|Bear
|
|-
|Scale
|Mermaid
|-
|Dragon scale
|Dragon, wyvern
|}
|}


Line 177: Line 213:
These are resources obtained by further processing the resources. For detailed recipes, please refer to the [[Elin:Creating|Creating]] page.
These are resources obtained by further processing the resources. For detailed recipes, please refer to the [[Elin:Creating|Creating]] page.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Resource
!Resource
!Tool
!Tool
Line 184: Line 219:
|String
|String
|Workbench
|Workbench
|vine x2
|vine/thread x2  
|-
|-
|Tight Rope
|Tight Rope
Line 222: Line 257:
|Fiber
|Fiber
|-
|-
|cloth
|Texture
|loom
|loom
|Fiber x2
|Thread x2  
|-
|-
|Carbone Log
|Carbone Log
Line 236: Line 271:
|Clay
|Clay
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Soil/Sand + Drug or Drink
|Soil/Sand + Potion or Drug
|-
|-
|Brick
|Brick
Line 242: Line 277:
|Clay
|Clay
|-
|-
|Empty potion bottle
| rowspan="2" |Empty potion bottle
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Potion + Leaf/Flower
|Potion + Leaf/Flower
|-
|Glassmaker table
|Glass + Carbone Log
|-
|-
|Dye
|Dye
|Dye maker
|Dye maker
|Empty potion bottle + any item
|Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage
|}
|}


== List by Means of Acquisition ==
==List by Means of Acquisition==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
!Object
!Object
Line 257: Line 295:
!Harvest
!Harvest
!Location
!Location
!Crafting Skill
!Skill
|-
|-
|Tree (Sapling)
|Tree (Sapling)
| rowspan="38" |Axe
| rowspan="39" | Axe
|Branch
|Branch
|Field
|Field
Line 277: Line 315:
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Palulu Tree  
|Palulu Tree
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees)
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees)
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
|Palulu Tree (Harvestable)
|Palulu Tree (Harvestable)
|Palulu, Big Leaf(and resources from trees)
|Palulu, Big Leaf (and resources from trees)
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable)
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable)
| Apple (and resources from trees)
|Apple (and resources from trees)
|Forest
|Forest
|-
|-
Line 295: Line 333:
|Vine Plant
|Vine Plant
|Vine
|Vine
|Field
|Field, Nefia
| rowspan="30" |Gathering
| rowspan="31" | Gathering
|-
|-
|Cactus  
|Cactus
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed
|Beach
|Beach
Line 307: Line 345:
|-
|-
|Bird's Nest
|Bird's Nest
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw  
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw
|Forest, Tinker's Camp  
|Forest, Tinker's Camp
|-
|-
|Flower (Color)
|Flower (Color)
Line 314: Line 352:
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Berry Bush  
|Berry Bush
|Forest Grass, Branch
|Forest Grass, Branch
| Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Berry Bush (Harvestable)
|Berry Bush (Harvestable)
Line 352: Line 390:
|Bone
|Bone
|Bone
|Bone
|Field, Beach Mountain
|Field, Beach, Mountain
|-
|-
|Wreck(urn)
|Wreck (urn)
|Bone
|Bone
|Nefia
|Nefia
|-
|-
|Wreck(lumber)
|Wreck (lumber)
|Log
|Log
|Nefia
|Nefia
|-
|-
|Wreck(Rock)
|Wreck (Rock)
|Stone
|Stone
|Nefia
|Nefia
Line 396: Line 434:
|Debris
|Debris
|scrap
|scrap
|Fort Nefia
|Machinarium Nefia
|-
|-
|Flagments
|Fragment
|quartz sand flagment
|quartz sand fragment
|Fort Nefia
|Machinarium Nefia
|-
|-
|Chemials
|Chemicals
|dirty water
|dirty water
|Fort Nefia
|Machinarium Nefia
|-
|Coral reef
|Coral fragment
|Underwater Ruin Nefia
|-
|-
|Water lily
|Water lily
Line 414: Line 456:
|Mysillia, Port Kapul
|Mysillia, Port Kapul
|-
|-
|Dirt floor  
|Dirt floor
| rowspan="7" |Shovel
| rowspan="8" | Shovel
|Dirt
|Dirt
| Any
|Any
| rowspan="7" |Digging
| rowspan="8" | Digging
|-
|-
|Grass floor
|Grass floor
Line 425: Line 467:
|-
|-
|Sand floor
|Sand floor
| Sand
|Sand
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
Line 431: Line 473:
|Stone (Ice)
|Stone (Ice)
|Snowy areas
|Snowy areas
|-
|Ash floor
|Chunks made of pre-burned material
|Any
|-
|-
|Conveyor belt
|Conveyor belt
|chrome scrap
|chrome scrap
|Fort Nefia
|Machinarium Nefia
|-
|-
|Rail
|Rail
Line 445: Line 491:
|-
|-
|Blocks in Outdoor
|Blocks in Outdoor
|
| rowspan="20" | Pickaxe
|(Resources that make up the block),Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare)
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare)
|Outdoor
|Outdoor
| rowspan="20" |Mining
| rowspan="21" | Mining
|-
|-
|Blocks in Nefia
|Blocks in Nefia
|
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Mana crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare)
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare)
|Nefia
|Nefia
|-
|-
|Soil Block
|Soil Block
| rowspan="17" |Pickaxe
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare)
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare)
|Field, Nefia
|Field, Nefia
|-
|-
Line 473: Line 517:
|-
|-
|Wall (Stone)
|Wall (Stone)
|Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare)
|Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare)
|Tower Nefia, Void
|Ruin Nefia, Void
|-
|-
|Wall (Wood)
|Wall (Wood)
|Planks  
|Planks
|Haunted Mansion, Towns
|Haunted Mansion, Towns
|-
|Wall (Ash)
|Chunks made of pre-burned material
|Any
|-
|-
|Ice Block
|Ice Block
Line 484: Line 532:
|Snowy areas
|Snowy areas
|-
|-
|Grass bolock
|Grass block
|Forest grass
|Forest grass
|Forest Nefia
|Forest Nefia
Line 513: Line 561:
|-
|-
|Crystal
|Crystal
|flagment
|Fragment
|Mountain
|Mountain
|-
|-
Line 521: Line 569:
|-
|-
|Wall frame
|Wall frame
|Cupper scrap
|Copper scrap
|Fort Nefia
|Machinarium Nefia
|-
|-
|Wooden wall frame
|Wooden wall frame
Line 531: Line 579:
|-
|-
|Gem Equipment
|Gem Equipment
| rowspan="6" |Hammer
| rowspan="6" | Hammer
|Gem Ore
|Gem Ore
|
|
| rowspan="6" |None
| rowspan="6" | Crafting
|-
|-
|Trash & Junk
|Trash & Junk
|Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap
|Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap
|
|Trash appears in My Home
|-
|-
|Furniture
|Furniture
Line 560: Line 608:
|Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone
|Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone
|
|
|
|Anatomy
|}
|}


=== Variants ===
====Ash Floors/Walls====
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”.
 
When these are destroyed, chunks are obtained, but these chunks are made of materials before they are burned.
 
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained.
 
===Variants===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Type
!Type
Line 596: Line 651:
|-
|-
|Fossilized Tree
|Fossilized Tree
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, The place where winds rest
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest
|-
|-
|Blue Flower
|Blue Flower