9,860
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (Two types of lists were included, one by item and one by means of acquisition. In addition, the Harvest and Drop lists by means of acquisition were merged.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.) |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EA}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]]. | ||
Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | ||
== List by Item == | ==List by Item== | ||
===Harvesting === | ===Harvesting=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Resource | !Resource | ||
!Naturally occurring [[Elin:Materials|materials]] | |||
!Where to collect | !Where to collect | ||
!Other sources | !Other sources | ||
!Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tuft of | |Tuft of grass | ||
|Grass, forest grass, blue grass, deep grass, mystic grass | |||
|Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia | |Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leaf | |Leaf | ||
|Grass | |||
|Weed, Flower, Water lily | |Weed, Flower, Water lily | ||
| | |Dropped when hammering flowers. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Big | |Big Leaf | ||
|Palulu | |Grass | ||
|Palulu tree | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vine | |Vine | ||
|Grass | |||
|Vine, wall vine, Seaweed | |Vine, wall vine, Seaweed | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
|Tree | |Grass, wood | ||
|Tree (seedlings to young) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
|Tree(young | |Wood, bone | ||
|Tree (young to withered), wreck (lumber) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Resin | |Resin | ||
|Tree(young | |Oak | ||
|Tree (young to withered) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bark | |Bark | ||
|Tree(young | |Oak | ||
|Tree (young to withered) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bone | |Needle | ||
|Bone | |||
|Cactus | |Cactus | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body | |Body parts (Other than bone) | ||
|Raw Food | |||
| | |||
|Drops from animals and monsters,or dissecting corpses with a butcher's tool | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bone | |Bone | ||
|Bones, | |Bone, coral | ||
|Bones, remains, wreck (urn), fish | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
|Stone, | |Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al | ||
|Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ore | |Ore | ||
|Large | |Plastic, Copper, Bronze, Iron, Silver, Gold, Steel, | ||
Obsidian, et al. | |||
|Large rocks, veins | |||
|Metal and mechanical monsters drop | |Metal and mechanical monsters drop | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|veins, | |Lapis Lazuli, Silver, Onyx, Emerald, et al. | ||
|veins, wreck (treasure chest) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem ore | |Gem ore | ||
| | | | ||
|Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment. | |||
|Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | |Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sulfur | |Sulfur | ||
|Sulfur | |Silt | ||
|Sulfur rock | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Earth crystal | |Earth crystal | ||
|Block in Nefia (rare) | |Topaz | ||
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10+ (rare) | |||
| | | | ||
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv. 5), 【Unusual】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3) | |||
Used for Breaking powder, low-level runes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sun crystal | |Sun crystal | ||
|Block in Nefia (rare) | |Gold | ||
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25+(rare) | |||
| | |||
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5), 【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4). | |||
Used for '''[[Elin:Lighting|sun lamps]], [[Elin:Olvina|geyser]],''' mid-level runes. | |||
|- | |||
|Mana crystal | |||
|Ether | |||
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 40+(rare) | |||
Expect around 1-3 crystals for mining the entire level. | |||
| | | | ||
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5),【Super Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5). | |||
Used for Generator, '''[[Elin:Container|Grimoire for Study]]''', high-level runes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fiber | |Fiber | ||
|Spider's | | | ||
|Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]''') | |||
|Process leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer | |Process leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soil | |Chunk (Soil) | ||
|Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice | |||
|Soil wall, floor of a field | |Soil wall, floor of a field | ||
|Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (soil) in unlimited quantities. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chunk (Ice) | |||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Ice wall in snowfields | |Ice wall in snowfields | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand | |Chunk (Sand) | ||
|sea sand, white sand | |||
|Sand wall, sand floor | |Sand wall, sand floor | ||
|Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (sand) in unlimited quantities. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fragment | |Fragment | ||
|coral, shell, | |Bone, coral, sea sand, quartz sand | ||
mica, crystal, jade, amethyst, titanium, diamond, ether | |||
|coral, shell, Fragments, Crystal | |||
|Bake sand in a furnace | |Bake sand in a furnace | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|scrap | |scrap | ||
|wreck(scrap), Debris, walls and floors of | |Iron, copper | ||
|Empty | |wreck (scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Machinarium Nefia | ||
|Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Battery | |Battery | ||
|wreck(scrap) | |Silver | ||
| | |wreck (scrap) | ||
|Mechanical monsters drop | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Microchip | |Microchip | ||
|wreck(scrap) | |Silver | ||
| | |wreck (scrap) | ||
|Mechanical monsters drop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Memory chip | |||
|Silver | |||
| | |||
|Mechanical monsters rare drop | |||
'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]'''<nowiki/>'s Guaranteed Drop | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Used for upgrading Miscreations. | |||
|- | |||
|Machine core | |||
|Iron | |||
| | |||
|Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]]''' | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Required for recruitment of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]] and [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Queen bee | |||
|Processed Food, apparently | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon bee drop | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Used for Beehive | |||
|- | |||
|Shit | |||
|Soil, Silver (rare), Gold (rare) | |||
| | |||
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 213: | ||
These are resources obtained by further processing the resources. For detailed recipes, please refer to the [[Elin:Creating|Creating]] page. | These are resources obtained by further processing the resources. For detailed recipes, please refer to the [[Elin:Creating|Creating]] page. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Resource | !Resource | ||
!Tool | !Tool | ||
| Line 127: | Line 219: | ||
|String | |String | ||
|Workbench | |Workbench | ||
|vine x2 | |vine/thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tight Rope | |Tight Rope | ||
| Line 165: | Line 257: | ||
|Fiber | |Fiber | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Texture | ||
|loom | |loom | ||
| | |Thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carbone Log | |Carbone Log | ||
| Line 179: | Line 271: | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|Millstone | |Millstone | ||
|Soil/Sand + Drug | |Soil/Sand + Potion or Drug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brick | |Brick | ||
| Line 185: | Line 277: | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Empty potion bottle | | rowspan="2" |Empty potion bottle | ||
|Millstone | |Millstone | ||
|Potion + Leaf/Flower | |Potion + Leaf/Flower | ||
|- | |||
|Glassmaker table | |||
|Glass + Carbone Log | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dye | |Dye | ||
|Dye maker | |Dye maker | ||
|Empty potion bottle + any | |Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage | ||
|} | |} | ||
== List by Means of Acquisition == | ==List by Means of Acquisition== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Object | !Object | ||
| Line 200: | Line 295: | ||
!Harvest | !Harvest | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
! | !Skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tree (Sapling) | |Tree (Sapling) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="39" | Axe | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
| Line 220: | Line 315: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palulu Tree | |Palulu Tree | ||
|Big Leaf, | |Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palulu Tree ( | |Palulu Tree (Harvestable) | ||
|Palulu, Big Leaf | |Palulu, Big Leaf (and resources from trees) | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit Tree ( | |Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | ||
| | |Apple (and resources from trees) | ||
|Forest | |Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 238: | Line 333: | ||
|Vine Plant | |Vine Plant | ||
|Vine | |Vine | ||
|Field | |Field, Nefia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" | Gathering | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cactus | |Cactus | ||
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | |Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
| Line 250: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bird's Nest | |Bird's Nest | ||
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | |Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | ||
|Forest, Tinker's Camp | |Forest, Tinker's Camp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower (Color) | |Flower (Color) | ||
| Line 257: | Line 352: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush | |Berry Bush | ||
|Forest Grass, Branch | |Forest Grass, Branch | ||
| Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush ( | |Berry Bush (Harvestable) | ||
|Berry, Seed | |Berry, Seed | ||
|Field | |||
|- | |||
|Crim Bush | |||
|Forest Grass, Branch | |||
|Field | |||
|- | |||
|Crim Bush (Harvestable) | |||
|Crim, Seed | |||
|Field | |||
|- | |||
|Api Bush | |||
|Forest Grass, Branch | |||
|Field | |||
|- | |||
|Api Bush (Harvestable) | |||
|Api, Seed | |||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushroom | |Mushroom | ||
|Red, White, Truffle, Rare Mushrooms, Seed | |Red, White, Truffle, Rare Mushrooms, Seed | ||
|Field, | |Field, Cave and Forest Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coral | |Coral | ||
| Line 277: | Line 388: | ||
|Beach, Port Kapul, Lumiest | |Beach, Port Kapul, Lumiest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bone | ||
| | |Bone | ||
|Field, Beach, Mountain | |||
|- | |||
|Wreck (urn) | |||
|Bone | |||
|Nefia | |||
|- | |||
|Wreck (lumber) | |||
|Log | |||
|Nefia | |||
|- | |||
|Wreck (Rock) | |||
|Stone | |||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 292: | Line 415: | ||
|Scrap, Microchip, Battery | |Scrap, Microchip, Battery | ||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
|- | |||
|Cobweb | |||
|piece of silk | |||
|Nefia, Olvina | |||
|- | |||
|Moss grass | |||
|Tuft of grass | |||
|Nefia | |||
|- | |||
|Wall vine | |||
|vine | |||
|Nefia | |||
|- | |||
|Stump | |||
|log | |||
|Forest Nefia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Debris | |Debris | ||
|scrap | |scrap | ||
|Nefia | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
| | |- | ||
|Fragment | |||
|quartz sand fragment | |||
|Machinarium Nefia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chemicals | ||
|dirty water | |dirty water | ||
|Nefia | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
| | |- | ||
|Coral reef | |||
|Coral fragment | |||
|Underwater Ruin Nefia | |||
|- | |||
|Water lily | |||
|leaf | |||
|Mysillia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fish | ||
| | |raw bone | ||
| | |Mysillia, Port Kapul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dirt | |Dirt floor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | Shovel | ||
|Dirt | |Dirt | ||
| Any | |Any | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | Digging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass | |Grass floor | ||
|tuft of grass | |tuft of grass | ||
|Any | |Any | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand floor | |||
|Sand | |Sand | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice floor | |Ice floor | ||
|Stone (Ice) | |Stone (Ice) | ||
| | |Snowy areas | ||
|- | |||
|Ash floor | |||
|Chunks made of pre-burned material | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |||
|Conveyor belt | |||
|chrome scrap | |||
|Machinarium Nefia | |||
|- | |||
|Rail | |||
|pine log | |||
|Vernis mine | |||
|- | |||
|White line | |||
|White sand | |||
|Litte garden | |||
|- | |||
|Blocks in Outdoor | |||
| rowspan="20" | Pickaxe | |||
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Outdoor | |||
| rowspan="21" | Mining | |||
|- | |||
|Blocks in Nefia | |||
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Mana crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Nefia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soil Block | |Soil Block | ||
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |Field, Nefia | ||
|Field, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soil Block (Vein) | |Soil Block (Vein) | ||
|Soil, Gem | |Soil, Gem | ||
|Field, | |Field, Nefia | ||
|- | |||
|Sand Block | |||
|Sand | |||
|Bach | |||
|- | |||
|Sand Block (Vein) | |||
|Sand, Ore, Gem | |||
|Bach | |||
|- | |||
|Wall (Stone) | |||
|Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare) | |||
|Ruin Nefia, Void | |||
|- | |||
|Wall (Wood) | |||
|Planks | |||
|Haunted Mansion, Towns | |||
|- | |||
|Wall (Ash) | |||
|Chunks made of pre-burned material | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Block | |||
|Chunk of ice | |||
|Snowy areas | |||
|- | |||
|Grass block | |||
|Forest grass | |||
|Forest Nefia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone (Small) | |Stone (Small) | ||
| Line 351: | Line 548: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock | |Huge rock | ||
| | |stone | ||
| | |Mountain | ||
|- | |||
|Rock salt | |||
|salt, limestone | |||
|Beach, sea | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sulphur Rock | |Sulphur Rock | ||
| Line 360: | Line 560: | ||
|Mountain | |Mountain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crystal | ||
| | |Fragment | ||
| | |Mountain | ||
|- | |||
|Stalagmite | |||
|stone, Pebble | |||
|Nefia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall | |Wall frame | ||
| | |Copper scrap | ||
| | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wooden wall frame | ||
| | |Pickaxe | ||
| | Axe | ||
|Oak log | |||
|Vernis mine | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem Equipment | |Gem Equipment | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hammer | | rowspan="6" | Hammer | ||
|Gem Ore | |Gem Ore | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | Crafting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trash & Junk | |Trash & Junk | ||
|Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap | |Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap | ||
| | |Trash appears in My Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Furniture | |Furniture | ||
| Line 402: | Line 608: | ||
|Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone | |Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Anatomy | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Variants === | ====Ash Floors/Walls==== | ||
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”. | |||
When these are destroyed, chunks are obtained, but these chunks are made of materials before they are burned. | |||
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained. | |||
===Variants=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
| Line 438: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fossilized Tree | |Fossilized Tree | ||
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, | |Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Flower | |Blue Flower | ||