Elin:Resources: Difference between revisions

4,195 bytes added ,  Tuesday at 10:51
m
→‎Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.
(Two types of lists were included, one by item and one by means of acquisition. In addition, the Harvest and Drop lists by means of acquisition were merged.)
m (→‎Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.)
 
(36 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Beta}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]].
{{EA}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]].


Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.
Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.


== List by Item ==
==List by Item==


===Harvesting ===
===Harvesting===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Resource
!Resource
!Naturally occurring [[Elin:Materials|materials]]
!Where to collect
!Where to collect
!Other sources
!Other sources
!Note
|-
|-
|Tuft of grass
|Tuft of grass
|Grass, forest grass, blue grass, deep grass, mystic grass
|Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia
|Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Leaf
|Leaf
|Grass
|Weed, Flower, Water lily
|Weed, Flower, Water lily
|Flowers to be dismantled with a hammer
|Dropped when hammering flowers.
|
|-
|-
|Big Leaf
|Big Leaf
|Palulu tree
|Grass
|Palulu tree
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Vine
|Vine
|Grass
|Vine, wall vine, Seaweed
|Vine, wall vine, Seaweed
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Branch
|Branch
|Tree (seedlings to young)
|Grass, wood
|Tree (seedlings to young)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Log
|Log
|Tree(young to withered), wreck(lumber)
|Wood, bone
|Tree (young to withered), wreck (lumber)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Resin
|Resin
|Tree(young to withered)
|Oak
|Tree (young to withered)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Bark
|Bark
|Tree(young to withered)
|Oak
|Tree (young to withered)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Bone needle
|Needle
|Bone
|Cactus
|Cactus
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Body parts(Other than bone)
|Body parts (Other than bone)
|Raw Food
|
|Drops from animals and monsters,or dissecting corpses with a butcher's tool
|
|
|Drops  from animals and monsters,or dissecting corpses with dismemberment tools
|-
|-
|Bone
|Bone
|Bones, remains, wreckage (urn), fish
|Bone, coral
|Bones, remains, wreck (urn), fish
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Stone
|Stone
|Stone, wreck(stone), stone wall, huge rock
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al
|Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Ore
|Ore
|Large rocks, veins
|Plastic, Copper, Bronze, Iron, Silver, Gold, Steel,
Obsidian, et al.
|Large rocks, veins
|Metal  and mechanical monsters drop
|Metal  and mechanical monsters drop
|
|-
|-
|Gem
|Gem
|veins, wreck(treasure chest)
|Lapis Lazuli, Silver, Onyx, Emerald, et al.
|veins, wreck (treasure chest)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment.
|Gemstones  Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer
|Gemstones  Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer
|
|-
|-
|Sulfur
|Sulfur
|Sulfur rock
|Silt
|Sulfur rock
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Earth crystal
|Earth crystal
|Block in Nefia (rare)
|Topaz
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10+ (rare)
|
|
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv. 5), 【Unusual】  (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3)
Used for Breaking powder, low-level runes
|-
|-
|Sun crystal
|Sun crystal
|Block in Nefia (rare)
|Gold
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25+(rare)
|
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5), 【Rare】  (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4).
Used for '''[[Elin:Lighting|sun lamps]], [[Elin:Olvina|geyser]],''' mid-level runes.
|-
|Mana crystal
|Ether
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 40+(rare)
Expect around 1-3 crystals for mining the entire level.
|
|
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5),【Super Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5).
Used for Generator, '''[[Elin:Container|Grimoire for Study]]''', high-level runes.
|-
|-
|Fiber
|Fiber
|Spider's web, wreckage (cloth)
|
|Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]''')
|Process  leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer
|Process  leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer
|
|-
|-
|Soil
|Chunk (Soil)
|Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice
|Soil wall, floor of a field
|Soil wall, floor of a field
|Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (soil) in unlimited quantities.
|
|
|-
|-
|Chunk (Ice)
|Ice
|Ice
|Ice wall in snowfields
|Ice wall in snowfields
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Sand
|Chunk (Sand)
|sea sand, white sand
|Sand wall, sand floor
|Sand wall, sand floor
|Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (sand) in unlimited quantities.
|
|
|-
|-
|Fragment
|Fragment
|coral, shell, Flagments
|Bone, coral, sea sand, quartz sand
mica, crystal, jade, amethyst, titanium, diamond, ether
|coral, shell, Fragments, Crystal
|Bake sand in a furnace
|Bake sand in a furnace
|
|-
|-
|scrap
|scrap
|wreck(scrap), Debris, walls and floors of abandoned factory Nefia
|Iron, copper
|Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer
|wreck (scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Machinarium Nefia
|Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer
|
|-
|-
|Battery
|Battery
|wreck(scrap)
|Silver
|mechanical  monsters drop
|wreck (scrap)
|Mechanical monsters drop
|
|-
|-
|Microchip
|Microchip
|wreck(scrap)
|Silver
|mechanical monsters drop
|wreck (scrap)
|Mechanical monsters drop
|
|-
|Memory chip
|Silver
|
|Mechanical monsters rare drop
'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]'''<nowiki/>'s Guaranteed Drop
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for upgrading Miscreations.
|-
|Machine core
|Iron
|
|Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]]'''
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Required for recruitment of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]] and [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]].
|-
|Queen bee
|Processed Food, apparently
|
|Uncommon bee drop
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for Beehive
|-
|Shit
|Soil, Silver (rare), Gold (rare)
|
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land
|
|}
|}


Line 120: Line 213:
These are resources obtained by further processing the resources. For detailed recipes, please refer to the [[Elin:Creating|Creating]] page.
These are resources obtained by further processing the resources. For detailed recipes, please refer to the [[Elin:Creating|Creating]] page.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Resource
!Resource
!Tool
!Tool
Line 127: Line 219:
|String
|String
|Workbench
|Workbench
|vine x2
|vine/thread x2  
|-
|-
|Tight Rope
|Tight Rope
Line 165: Line 257:
|Fiber
|Fiber
|-
|-
|cloth
|Texture
|loom
|loom
|Fiber x2
|Thread x2  
|-
|-
|Carbone Log
|Carbone Log
Line 179: Line 271:
|Clay
|Clay
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Soil/Sand + Drug or Drink
|Soil/Sand + Potion or Drug
|-
|-
|Brick
|Brick
Line 185: Line 277:
|Clay
|Clay
|-
|-
|Empty potion bottle
| rowspan="2" |Empty potion bottle
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Potion + Leaf/Flower
|Potion + Leaf/Flower
|-
|Glassmaker table
|Glass + Carbone Log
|-
|-
|Dye
|Dye
|Dye maker
|Dye maker
|Empty potion bottle + any item
|Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage
|}
|}


== List by Means of Acquisition ==
==List by Means of Acquisition==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
!Object
!Object
Line 200: Line 295:
!Harvest
!Harvest
!Location
!Location
!Crafting Skill
!Skill
|-
|-
|Tree (Sapling)
|Tree (Sapling)
| rowspan="22" |Axe
| rowspan="39" | Axe
|Branch
|Branch
|Field
|Field
Line 220: Line 315:
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Palulu Tree (Seedling)
|Palulu Tree
|Big Leaf, Branch
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees)
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
|Palulu Tree (Mature)
|Palulu Tree (Harvestable)
|Palulu, Big Leaf, Branch, Log, Seed
|Palulu, Big Leaf (and resources from trees)
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
|Fruit Tree (Mature)
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable)
| Fruit, Log, Branch, Resin, Bark, Seed
|Apple (and resources from trees)
|Forest
|Forest
|-
|-
Line 238: Line 333:
|Vine Plant
|Vine Plant
|Vine
|Vine
|Field
|Field, Nefia
| rowspan="14" |Gathering
| rowspan="31" | Gathering
|-
|-
|Cactus  
|Cactus
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed
|Beach
|Beach
Line 250: Line 345:
|-
|-
|Bird's Nest
|Bird's Nest
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw  
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw
|Forest, Tinker's Camp  
|Forest, Tinker's Camp
|-
|-
|Flower (Color)
|Flower (Color)
Line 257: Line 352:
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Berry Bush (No Fruit)
|Berry Bush
|Forest Grass, Branch
|Forest Grass, Branch
| Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Berry Bush (Fruit)
|Berry Bush (Harvestable)
|Berry, Seed
|Berry, Seed
|Field
|-
|Crim Bush
|Forest Grass, Branch
|Field
|-
|Crim Bush (Harvestable)
|Crim, Seed
|Field
|-
|Api Bush
|Forest Grass, Branch
|Field
|-
|Api Bush (Harvestable)
|Api, Seed
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Mushroom
|Mushroom
|Red, White, Truffle, Rare Mushrooms, Seed
|Red, White, Truffle, Rare Mushrooms, Seed
|Field, Dungeon
|Field, Cave and Forest Nefia
|-
|-
|Coral
|Coral
Line 277: Line 388:
|Beach, Port Kapul, Lumiest
|Beach, Port Kapul, Lumiest
|-
|-
|Web
|Bone
|Piece (Cloth)
|Bone
|Field, Beach, Mountain
|-
|Wreck (urn)
|Bone
|Nefia
|-
|Wreck (lumber)
|Log
|Nefia
|-
|Wreck (Rock)
|Stone
|Nefia
|Nefia
|-
|-
Line 292: Line 415:
|Scrap, Microchip, Battery
|Scrap, Microchip, Battery
|Nefia
|Nefia
|-
|Cobweb
|piece of silk
|Nefia, Olvina
|-
|Moss grass
|Tuft of grass
|Nefia
|-
|Wall vine
|vine
|Nefia
|-
|Stump
|log
|Forest Nefia
|-
|-
|Debris
|Debris
|
|scrap
|scrap
|Nefia
|Machinarium Nefia
|
|-
|Fragment
|quartz sand fragment
|Machinarium Nefia
|-
|-
|Chemials
|Chemicals
|
|dirty water
|dirty water
|Nefia
|Machinarium Nefia
|
|-
|Coral reef
|Coral fragment
|Underwater Ruin Nefia
|-
|Water lily
|leaf
|Mysillia
|-
|-
|Flagments
|Fish
|
|raw bone
|quartz sand flagment
|Mysillia, Port Kapul
|Nefia
|
|-
|-
|Dirt  
|Dirt floor
| rowspan="4" |Shovel
| rowspan="8" | Shovel
|Dirt
|Dirt
| Any
|Any
| rowspan="4" |Digging
| rowspan="8" | Digging
|-
|-
|Grass
|Grass floor
|tuft of grass
|tuft of grass
|Any
|Any
|-
|-
|Sand floor
|Sand
|Sand
| Sand
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
|Ice floor
|Ice floor
|Stone (Ice)
|Stone (Ice)
|Permafrost
|Snowy areas
|-
|Ash floor
|Chunks made of pre-burned material
|Any
|-
|Conveyor belt
|chrome scrap
|Machinarium Nefia
|-
|Rail
|pine log
|Vernis mine
|-
|White line
|White sand
|Litte garden
|-
|Blocks in Outdoor
| rowspan="20" | Pickaxe
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare)
|Outdoor
| rowspan="21" | Mining
|-
|Blocks in Nefia
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Mana crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare)
|Nefia
|-
|-
|Soil Block
|Soil Block
| rowspan="10" |Pickaxe
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare)
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare)
|Field, Nefia
|Field, Dungeon
| rowspan="10" |Mining
|-
|-
|Soil Block (Vein)
|Soil Block (Vein)
|Soil, Gem
|Soil, Gem
|Field, Dungeon
|Field, Nefia
|-
|Sand Block
|Sand
|Bach
|-
|Sand Block (Vein)
|Sand, Ore, Gem
|Bach
|-
|Wall (Stone)
|Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare)
|Ruin Nefia, Void
|-
|Wall (Wood)
|Planks
|Haunted Mansion, Towns
|-
|Wall (Ash)
|Chunks made of pre-burned material
|Any
|-
|Ice Block
|Chunk of ice
|Snowy areas
|-
|Grass block
|Forest grass
|Forest Nefia
|-
|-
|Stone (Small)
|Stone (Small)
Line 351: Line 548:
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Rock
|Huge rock
|
|stone
|Field
|Mountain
 
|-
|Rock salt
|salt, limestone
|Beach, sea
|-
|-
|Sulphur Rock
|Sulphur Rock
Line 360: Line 560:
|Mountain
|Mountain
|-
|-
|Wall (Stone)
|Crystal
|Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare)
|Fragment
|Tower Nefia, Void
|Mountain
|-
|Stalagmite
|stone, Pebble
|Nefia
|-
|-
|Wall (Wood)
|Wall frame
|Planks
|Copper scrap
|Haunted Mansion, Towns
|Machinarium Nefia
|-
|-
|Ice Block
|Wooden wall frame
|Chunk of ice
|Pickaxe
|Snowy areas
Axe
|Oak log
|Vernis mine
|-
|-
|Gem Equipment
|Gem Equipment
| rowspan="6" |Hammer
| rowspan="6" | Hammer
|Gem Ore
|Gem Ore
|
|
| rowspan="6" |None
| rowspan="6" | Crafting
|-
|-
|Trash & Junk
|Trash & Junk
|Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap
|Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap
|
|Trash appears in My Home
|-
|-
|Furniture
|Furniture
Line 402: Line 608:
|Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone
|Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone
|
|
|
|Anatomy
|}
|}


=== Variants ===
====Ash Floors/Walls====
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”.
 
When these are destroyed, chunks are obtained, but these chunks are made of materials before they are burned.
 
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained.
 
===Variants===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Type
!Type
Line 438: Line 651:
|-
|-
|Fossilized Tree
|Fossilized Tree
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, The place where winds rest
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest
|-
|-
|Blue Flower
|Blue Flower