9,860
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Harvesting: Adds the trait of high purity to rare crystals. More usage of each rare crystal) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EA}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]]. | ||
Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | ||
== List by Item == | ==List by Item== | ||
===Harvesting === | ===Harvesting=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Resource | !Resource | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al | |Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al | ||
|Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock | |Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Gem ore | |Gem ore | ||
| | | | ||
|Dismantling gemstone equipment. | |Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment. | ||
|Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | |Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|wreck (scrap) | |wreck (scrap) | ||
| | |Mechanical monsters drop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|wreck (scrap) | |wreck (scrap) | ||
| | |Mechanical monsters drop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Memory chip | |||
|Silver | |||
| | |||
|Mechanical monsters rare drop | |||
'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]'''<nowiki/>'s Guaranteed Drop | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Used for upgrading Miscreations. | |||
|- | |||
|Machine core | |||
|Iron | |||
| | |||
|Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]]''' | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Required for recruitment of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]] and [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Queen bee | |Queen bee | ||
| Line 185: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon bee drop | |Uncommon bee drop | ||
| | |【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | ||
Used for Beehive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shit | |Shit | ||
| Line 192: | Line 208: | ||
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land | |Sometimes abandoned on the players land | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 219: | ||
|String | |String | ||
|Workbench | |Workbench | ||
|vine/thread x2 | |vine/thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tight Rope | |Tight Rope | ||
| Line 282: | Line 259: | ||
|Texture | |Texture | ||
|loom | |loom | ||
|Thread x2 | |Thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carbone Log | |Carbone Log | ||
| Line 300: | Line 277: | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Empty potion bottle | | rowspan="2" |Empty potion bottle | ||
|Millstone | |Millstone | ||
|Potion + Leaf/Flower | |Potion + Leaf/Flower | ||
|- | |||
|Glassmaker table | |||
|Glass + Carbone Log | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dye | |Dye | ||
|Dye maker | |Dye maker | ||
|Empty potion bottle + any | |Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage | ||
|} | |} | ||
== List by Means of Acquisition == | ==List by Means of Acquisition== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Object | !Object | ||
| Line 318: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tree (Sapling) | |Tree (Sapling) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="39" | Axe | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
| Line 335: | Line 315: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palulu Tree | |Palulu Tree | ||
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | |Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
| Line 344: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | |Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | ||
| Apple (and resources from trees) | |Apple (and resources from trees) | ||
|Forest | |Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 354: | Line 334: | ||
|Vine | |Vine | ||
|Field, Nefia | |Field, Nefia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" | Gathering | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cactus | |Cactus | ||
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | |Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
| Line 365: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bird's Nest | |Bird's Nest | ||
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | |Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | ||
|Forest, Tinker's Camp | |Forest, Tinker's Camp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower (Color) | |Flower (Color) | ||
| Line 372: | Line 352: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush | |Berry Bush | ||
|Forest Grass, Branch | |Forest Grass, Branch | ||
| Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush (Harvestable) | |Berry Bush (Harvestable) | ||
| Line 463: | Line 443: | ||
|dirty water | |dirty water | ||
|Machinarium Nefia | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |||
|Coral reef | |||
|Coral fragment | |||
|Underwater Ruin Nefia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Water lily | |Water lily | ||
| Line 472: | Line 456: | ||
|Mysillia, Port Kapul | |Mysillia, Port Kapul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dirt floor | |Dirt floor | ||
| rowspan="8" |Shovel | | rowspan="8" | Shovel | ||
|Dirt | |Dirt | ||
| Any | |Any | ||
| rowspan="8" |Digging | | rowspan="8" | Digging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass floor | |Grass floor | ||
| Line 483: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand floor | |Sand floor | ||
| Sand | |Sand | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 507: | Line 491: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blocks in Outdoor | |Blocks in Outdoor | ||
| rowspan="20" |Pickaxe | | rowspan="20" | Pickaxe | ||
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare) | |(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare) | ||
|Outdoor | |Outdoor | ||
| rowspan="21" |Mining | | rowspan="21" | Mining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blocks in Nefia | |Blocks in Nefia | ||
| Line 537: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall (Wood) | |Wall (Wood) | ||
|Planks | |Planks | ||
|Haunted Mansion, Towns | |Haunted Mansion, Towns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 595: | Line 579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem Equipment | |Gem Equipment | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hammer | | rowspan="6" | Hammer | ||
|Gem Ore | |Gem Ore | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="6" |Crafting | | rowspan="6" | Crafting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trash & Junk | |Trash & Junk | ||
| Line 627: | Line 611: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== Ash Floors/Walls ==== | ====Ash Floors/Walls==== | ||
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”. | Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”. | ||
| Line 634: | Line 618: | ||
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained. | Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained. | ||
=== Variants === | ===Variants=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
| Line 667: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fossilized Tree | |Fossilized Tree | ||
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, | |Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Flower | |Blue Flower | ||