Elin:Spells: Difference between revisions

128 bytes added ,  Tuesday at 10:23
m
→‎Hexes: updated effect of Mist of Darkness
m (added levitation to broomification effects)
m (→‎Hexes: updated effect of Mist of Darkness)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 429: Line 429:
|Ground
|Ground
|Yes
|Yes
|Creates clouds of mist that grant a 50% chance of evasion bonuses to anything inside.
|Creates clouds of mist that grant a Dark Concealment status and 50% chance of evasion bonuses to anything inside.
Dark Concealment increases stealth skill and immune to sunburn
|Randomly generated within a radius of 3 tiles centered on the selected point. Disappears after a turn.
|Randomly generated within a radius of 3 tiles centered on the selected point. Disappears after a turn.
Enemies can take advantage of this.
Enemies can take advantage of this.
Line 821: Line 822:
|Yes
|Yes
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
+45 Speed, +20 DV, adds Levitation, -10 STR, END, DEX, Fire Resistance.
+45 Speed, +20 DV, grants Levitation
 
-10 STR, END, DEX, Fire Resistance
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms. Only [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Rodwyn|Rodwyn]] sells Broomification spellbooks and they can't be found randomly.
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms. Only [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Rodwyn|Rodwyn]] sells Broomification spellbooks and they can't be found randomly.
Line 830: Line 833:
|No
|No
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
-5 STR, END, +5 CHA, +10 Acid Resistance
+10 Acid Resistance, +5 CHA
 
-5 STR, END  
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Putitification.
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Putitification.
|-
|-
Line 838: Line 843:
|No
|No
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
Speed +20, Stealth +20, Machine Bane +10, Fish Bane +10
+20 Speed, Stealth, Flurry, Chase, +10 Machine Bane, Fish Bane


Flurry +20, Chase +20, Fire Resistance -5, Sound Resistance -5
-5 Fire, Sound Resistance
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Catification.
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Catification.
Bonuses are fixed values. Only the duration is affected by spell power.
Bonuses are fixed values. Only the duration is affected by spell power.
Line 944: Line 949:
|No
|No
|Summons fire element creatures.
|Summons fire element creatures.
| rowspan="7" |Cannot be learned by the player.
| rowspan="8" |Cannot be learned by the player.
|-
|-
|Summon Tentacle
|Summon Tentacle
Line 969: Line 974:
|No
|No
|Summons Tidal Waves.
|Summons Tidal Waves.
|-
|Summon Undead
|Charisma
|Self
|No
|Summons Undead creatures.
|-
|-
|(Element) Bit
|(Element) Bit