Elin:Spells: Difference between revisions

998 bytes added ,  Tuesday at 10:23
m
→‎Hexes: updated effect of Mist of Darkness
m (→‎Attack Spells: Updated Shatter Hex performance)
m (→‎Hexes: updated effect of Mist of Darkness)
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 347: Line 347:


Puddles can be destroyed with ice spells.
Puddles can be destroyed with ice spells.
|-
|(Elemental) Flare
|
|
|Ground
|No
|An attack with the corresponding elemental attribute targeting a spherical area with a radius of 3 tiles centered on any tile.
|
|}
|}


Line 421: Line 429:
|Ground
|Ground
|Yes
|Yes
|Creates clouds of mist that grant a 50% chance of evasion bonuses to anything inside.
|Creates clouds of mist that grant a Dark Concealment status and 50% chance of evasion bonuses to anything inside.
Dark Concealment increases stealth skill and immune to sunburn
|Randomly generated within a radius of 3 tiles centered on the selected point. Disappears after a turn.
|Randomly generated within a radius of 3 tiles centered on the selected point. Disappears after a turn.
Enemies can take advantage of this.
Enemies can take advantage of this.
Line 445: Line 454:
|Gravitates the target, making it unable to levitate.
|Gravitates the target, making it unable to levitate.
|It has the hidden effect of negating teleport, decreasing speed by 30% and greatly increasing earthquake damage.
|It has the hidden effect of negating teleport, decreasing speed by 30% and greatly increasing earthquake damage.
|-
|Strip Blessing
|Magic
|
|Target/Party
|Yes
|When used on an ally, removes all blessings.
When used on an enemy, removes one blessing.
|Used to reapply buffs to allies or remove transmutation applied on allies by enemies.
|-
|-
|Berserk
|Berserk
Line 768: Line 787:
|Yes
|Yes
|Reveals monsters on the floor.
|Reveals monsters on the floor.
|Will not reveal monsters considered mindless (some machines and undead) and Yith(race)
|[[Elin:Bestiary#Undeads|Undeads]], [[Elin:Bestiary#Machines|Machines]], [[Elin:Bestiary#Horror|Horror]] and Multi-size creatures (like 『Tephra』) are undetectable by telepathy.
|-
|-
|Invisibility
|Invisibility
Line 803: Line 822:
|Yes
|Yes
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
+45 Speed, +20 DV, -10 STR, END, DEX, Fire Resistance.
+45 Speed, +20 DV, grants Levitation
 
-10 STR, END, DEX, Fire Resistance
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms. Only [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Rodwyn|Rodwyn]] sells Broomification spellbooks and they can't be found randomly.
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms. Only [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Rodwyn|Rodwyn]] sells Broomification spellbooks and they can't be found randomly.
Line 812: Line 833:
|No
|No
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
-5 STR, END, +5 CHA, +10 Acid Resistance
+10 Acid Resistance, +5 CHA
 
-5 STR, END  
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Putitification.
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Putitification.
|-
|-
Line 820: Line 843:
|No
|No
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
Speed +20, Stealth +20, Machine Bane +10, Fish Bane +10
+20 Speed, Stealth, Flurry, Chase, +10 Machine Bane, Fish Bane


Flurry +20, Chase +20, Fire Resistance -5, Sound Resistance -5
-5 Fire, Sound Resistance
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Catification.
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Catification.
Bonuses are fixed values. Only the duration is affected by spell power.
Bonuses are fixed values. Only the duration is affected by spell power.
Line 877: Line 900:
|Yes
|Yes
|Summons random monsters
|Summons random monsters
| rowspan="3" |Spellbook not sold in the common store. (Cannot be duplicated).
| rowspan="8" |Spellbook not sold in the common store. (Cannot be duplicated).
|-
|-
|Summon Pawn
|Summon Pawn
Line 889: Line 912:
|Self
|Self
|Yes
|Yes
|Summons troopers
|Summons Troopers.
|-
|Summon Machine
|Charisma
|Self
|Yes
|Summons Machines.
|-
|Summon Fish
|Charisma
|Self
|Yes
|Summons Aquatic creatures.
|-
|Summon Octopus
|Charisma
|Self
|Yes
|Summons Octopus race creatures.
|-
|Summon Offspring
|Charisma
|Self
|Yes
|Summons Offsprings of Shub-Niggurath.
|-
|Summon Dragon
|Charisma
|Self
|Yes
|Summons Dragon, Drake and Wyvern race creatures.
|-
|-
|Summon Fire
|Summon Fire
Line 895: Line 948:
|Self
|Self
|No
|No
|Summons fire element monsters
|Summons fire element creatures.
| rowspan="8" |Cannot be learned by the player.
| rowspan="8" |Cannot be learned by the player.
|-
|-
Line 902: Line 955:
|Creature
|Creature
|No
|No
|Summons tentacles
|Summons Tentacles.
|-
|-
|Summon Yeek
|Summon Yeek
Line 908: Line 961:
|Self
|Self
|No
|No
|Summons Yeeks
|Summons Yeek race creatures.
|-
|-
|Summon Orc
|Summon Orc
Line 914: Line 967:
|Self
|Self
|No
|No
|Summons Orcs
|Summons Orc race creatures.
|-
|-
|Summon Octopus
|Summon Tidal Wave
|Charisma
|Self
|No
|Summon Octopus
|-
|Summon Fish
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Self
|Self
|No
|No
|Summon Aquatic creatures
|Summons Tidal Waves.
|-
|-
|Summon Offspring
|Summon Undead
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Self
|Self
|No
|No
|Summon Offsprings of Shub-Niggurath
|Summons Undead creatures.
|-
|-
|Summon Tidal Wave
|(Element) Bit
|Charisma
|Varies
|Self
|Self
|No
|No
|Summon Tidal Wave
|Summon (elemental) [[Elin:Bestiary/Machine|bit]]
Elemental spell. Refer to the attribute corresponding to each element.
|}
|}
<references />
<references />
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]