Elin:Furniture: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Generator: hamster wheels
m (→‎Furniture: Dinosaur fossil)
m (→‎Generator: hamster wheels)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain resources like paper ingots.
By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain resources like paper ingots.


== Prefixes and Quality ==
== Tags and Quality ==
Furniture may be given a prefix such as "stupid-" or "royal-".
Furniture may be given a tag such as "stupid-" or "royal-".


This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture.
This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture.


Furniture installed in town will be given a random prefix, while furniture [[Elin:クラフト|'''crafted''']] by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective prefix the higher the quality of the finished product.
Furniture installed in town will be given a random tag, while furniture [[Elin:クラフト|'''crafted''']] by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective tag the higher the quality of the finished product.
 
Tags attached to furniture can be removed with a ★Hammer Of Plainness, which can be purchased from '''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchants]]'''.
 
If furniture that can only be obtained once, such as boss figures, has negative modifiers such as “Lame” or “Stupid,” you can remove them with this hammer.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+List of prefix
|+List of tag
!Prefix
!Tag
!Multiplier
!Multiplier
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 55:
|x1.1
|x1.1
|-
|-
|No prefix
|No tag
|x1.0
|x1.0
|-
|-
Line 221: Line 225:
A big 2x2 tile fur rug.
A big 2x2 tile fur rug.
|-
|-
|Dinosaur fossil
|Dinosaur fossil (tyrannosaurus)
|Decoration
|Decoration
|N/A
|N/A
Line 230: Line 234:
|Rare drop from Tyrannosaurus and Dodo Rex. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
|Rare drop from Tyrannosaurus and Dodo Rex. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
A huge 2x3 ornament. Very heavy (245s).
A huge 2x3 ornament. Very heavy (245s).
|-
|Dinosaur fossil (triceratops)
|Decoration
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Rare drop from Triceratops. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
A big 2x2 ornament.
|}
|}


Line 435: Line 449:
|4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls)
|4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls)
See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details
See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details
|-
|Igloo
|N/A
|
|1x1 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) like a '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]'''.
Currently available only by '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]]'''.
|-
|-
|Truck
|Truck
Line 491: Line 511:
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.


If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]],''' using furniture tickets, or stealing are the only way to obtain it.
If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]],''' using furniture tickets, or stealing are the main way to obtain it.


Except for wind generator and snowman generator, generators will short-circuit if they get wet in the rain outdoors, and will lose their power generation capacity for a while.
Standard generators will short-circuit if they get wet in the rain outdoors, and will lose their power generation capacity for a while.
* (Demigod only) Generators can be offered to the [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
!Generation (MW)
!Generation (MW)
!Labor
!Labor
!Short circuit
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Remarks  
!Remarks  
Line 504: Line 526:
|60
|60
|Used
|Used
|No
|mason's table  
|mason's table  
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain.  
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain.  
Line 510: Line 533:
|120
|120
|Used
|Used
|No
|machine table
|machine table
|
|
Line 516: Line 540:
|160
|160
|Not needed
|Not needed
|Yes
|machine table  
|machine table  
|The most common generators installed in the city.
|The most common generators installed in the city.
Line 523: Line 548:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
| It is light and easy to handle among generators.  
| It is light and easy to handle among generators.  
Line 529: Line 555:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity.
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity.
Line 535: Line 562:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
| An orthodox wind turbine generator.  
| An orthodox wind turbine generator.  
|-
|solar panel
|50
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|For now, it generates electricity even without sunlight.
|-
|hamster wheel (Wood)
|3
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
| rowspan="2" |After setting it up, using it will make the hamster start running and generate electricity. Simply placing it won't generate electricity.
Rarely sold at furniture stores.
|-
|hamster wheel (Iron)
|5
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|}
|}
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]