9,860
edits
CaptainTofu (talk | contribs) m (Typo, +link, more clear description) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Generator: hamster wheels) |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Untranslated}} | {{Untranslated}} | ||
{{Beta}} | {{Beta}} | ||
Furniture is available for [[Elin:Housing|'''housing''']] in [[Elin:My Home|'''My Home''']]. It has the effect of increasing tourism values and | Furniture is available for [[Elin:Housing|'''housing''']] in [[Elin:My Home|'''My Home''']]. It has the effect of increasing '''[[Elin:Tourism Value|tourism values]]''' and '''[[Elin:Home Ranking|home ranking]]''', assuming certain [[Elin:Housing|policies]] are active. | ||
Unlike equipment, it cannot be used specifically, with some exceptions. | Unlike equipment, it cannot be used specifically, with some exceptions. | ||
== Acquiring furniture == | |||
Furniture can be purchased from Furniture Shops, or "bought" with furniture tickets obtained from quest rewards and from secretaries in exchange for influence. The price of an item depends on their value and on if it has the tag "not intended for exchange" which doubles the price. | |||
== | By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain resources like paper ingots. | ||
Furniture may be given a | |||
== Tags and Quality == | |||
Furniture may be given a tag such as "stupid-" or "royal-". | |||
This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture. | This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture. | ||
Furniture installed in town will be given a random | Furniture installed in town will be given a random tag, while furniture [[Elin:クラフト|'''crafted''']] by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective tag the higher the quality of the finished product. | ||
Tags attached to furniture can be removed with a ★Hammer Of Plainness, which can be purchased from '''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchants]]'''. | |||
If furniture that can only be obtained once, such as boss figures, has negative modifiers such as “Lame” or “Stupid,” you can remove them with this hammer. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+List of | |+List of tag | ||
! | !Tag | ||
!Multiplier | !Multiplier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 55: | ||
|x1.1 | |x1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No | |No tag | ||
|x1.0 | |x1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
===Beds=== | ===Beds=== | ||
Please | Please see '''[[Elin:Beds|Beds]]''' page. | ||
=== Utility === | |||
Furniture that can only be used on the player's land, such as a board or a sign. | |||
Please see '''[[Elin:Utility|Utility]]''' page. | |||
===Furniture=== | ===Furniture=== | ||
| Line 77: | Line 89: | ||
!Classification | !Classification | ||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
! | !Value | ||
!Passing through | !Passing through | ||
!Blocking the view? | !Blocking the view? | ||
| Line 89: | Line 98: | ||
|椅子 | |椅子 | ||
|Carpenter's table | |Carpenter's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
|椅子 | |椅子 | ||
|Carpenter's table | |Carpenter's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sake barrel | ||
|机 | |机 | ||
|Carpenter's table | |Carpenter's table | ||
| | | | ||
|✔ | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Nefu Village|Nefu Village]] | |[[Elin:Nefu Village|Nefu Village]] | ||
| | |One of the offerings of [[Elin:Kizuami of Trickery|Kizuami]] and [[Elin:Horome of Moonshadow|Horome]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |showcase | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
|Glassmaker's table | |Glassmaker's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Two types: large and small. They are installed in such a way that they cover the object placed below. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Large showcase | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
| | |Glassmaker's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|It is placed so that it covers the object placed below. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bookrests | ||
|家具 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |× | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Counters | ||
| | |家具 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:ヨウィン|ヨウィン]]など | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Box | ||
| | |コンテナ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 195: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vase | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Elin:ヨウィン|ヨウィン]]など | ||
| | |An object generated around an altar in Nefia. There are 16 different designs. | ||
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Basket | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|There are 8 different designs. | |||
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meat bag | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:ダルフィ|ダルフィ]]など | |||
|It can be eaten. | |||
|[[Elin: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sorcerer's statue | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Big map | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Palmia, Nefu Village, Seeker's keep, etc. | ||
| | |A map that can be placed on the floor or table. | ||
Can be dismantled to obtain paper logs (except for the one in the Embassy, which is made of oak). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Polar bear rug | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rare drop from a white bear. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']]. | ||
A big 2x2 tile fur rug. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dinosaur fossil (tyrannosaurus) | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare drop from Tyrannosaurus and Dodo Rex. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']]. | |||
A huge 2x3 ornament. Very heavy (245s). | |||
|- | |||
|Dinosaur fossil (triceratops) | |||
|Decoration | |||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare drop from Triceratops. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']]. | |||
A big 2x2 ornament. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Lighting=== | ===Lighting === | ||
Please see '''[[Elin:Lighting|Lighting]]''' page. | Please see '''[[Elin:Lighting|Lighting]]''' page. | ||
| Line 293: | Line 257: | ||
!Power | !Power | ||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
! | !Value | ||
!Fixed availability | !Fixed availability | ||
! Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pipe | |Pipe(Horizontal) | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Blacksmith's table | |Blacksmith's table | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F | ||
|It is easy to craft, so it is suitable as an offering to the Mani. | |It is easy to craft, so it is suitable as an offering to the Mani. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pipe(Vertical) | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |Blacksmith's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |electric fan | ||
|10MW | |10MW | ||
|Machine table | |Machine table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | It seems to be sending wind, and it moves, albeit unobtrusively. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heaters | |Heaters | ||
|10MW | |10MW | ||
|Machine table | |Machine table | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F | ||
| Line 343: | Line 292: | ||
|10MW | |10MW | ||
|Machine table | |Machine table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 353: | Line 299: | ||
|30MW | |30MW | ||
|Machine table | |Machine table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| It requires a much amount of power. | |||
|It requires a much amount of power. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Junk Gacha | |Junk Gacha | ||
| Line 364: | Line 307: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| You can use exotic copper coins to make a gacha. | |||
|You can use exotic copper coins to make a gacha. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Potted plant Gacha | |Potted plant Gacha | ||
| 10MW | |10MW | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| You can use exotic silver coins to play the gacha. | |||
|You can use exotic silver coins to play the gacha. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Furniture Gacha | |Furniture Gacha | ||
|10MW | |10MW | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|You can use exotic gold coins to play the gacha. | | You can use exotic gold coins to play the gacha. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Hanging === | ===Hanging=== | ||
These are items that can be mounted on the wall, excluding lighting. | These are items that can be mounted on the wall, excluding lighting. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
! | !Value | ||
!Fixed availability | !Fixed availability | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
| Line 405: | Line 336: | ||
|sticker | |sticker | ||
|Writing tool | |Writing tool | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 414: | Line 342: | ||
|Palmia Times | |Palmia Times | ||
|Writing tool | |Writing tool | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc. | |||
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc. | |Use to read. Turn on the network function and read it! | ||
| Use to read. Turn on the network function and read it! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|air vents | |air vents | ||
|Carpenter's table | | Carpenter's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 431: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Signboard | |Signboard | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 440: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Painting "Queen Sedona | |Painting "Queen Sedona | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 452: | Line 368: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|A nude painting of a certain Elea woman. | |||
| A nude painting of a certain Elea woman. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushrooms | |Mushrooms | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Telephone | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc. | |||
|It's ringing sometimes. | |||
|- | |||
|Photo | |||
|Loom | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Derphy|Thieves guild]] | |||
|If you use a combination of undeveloped black photos and '''[[Elin:Tools|camera]]''', you can take photos of scenery and NPCs and create photos with any design you like. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Canvas | ||
|Loom | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like. | ||
|- | |||
|Huge Canvas | |||
|Loom | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin: | |If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Window=== | ===Window=== | ||
| Line 482: | Line 407: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
! | !Value | ||
!Remarks | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Small window | |Small window | ||
|Carpenter's table | | Carpenter's table | ||
| | | | ||
|It is possible to make windows without glass. | |It is possible to make windows without glass. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Small window | |Small window | ||
|Glassmaker's table | |Glassmaker's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 503: | Line 422: | ||
|Stained-glass window | |Stained-glass window | ||
|Glassmaker's table | |Glassmaker's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 510: | Line 427: | ||
|Stained-glass window | |Stained-glass window | ||
|Glassmaker's table | |Glassmaker's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Exterior === | ===Exterior=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
! | !Value | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tent (Small) | |Tent (Small) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) | |3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) | ||
| Line 535: | Line 446: | ||
|Tent (Large) | |Tent (Large) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls) | |4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls) | ||
See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details | See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Igloo | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1x1 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) like a '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]'''. | ||
Currently available only by '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Truck | |Truck | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor. | |||
|Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ride | |Ride | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and can ride on them like a Truck. | |Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and can ride on them like a Truck. | ||
| Line 564: | Line 468: | ||
|Sled | |Sled | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck. | |Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck. | ||
| Line 573: | Line 475: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Signboard | |||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Well | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Drinkable object. The well installed in the Home does not regain its water volume over time. Wells can be “mixed” with potions to restore water flow, but they are sometimes contaminated. A contaminated well will only cause bad effects and will not grant a chance of wishing. | |||
|- | |||
|Fountain | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|Has the same function as a well. | |||
|- | |||
|Boat | |||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
|One of the prizes of '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|Fortune Drum]]'''. It has a higher value when displayed at Home. | |||
Requires a 3x5 water tiles for installation. | |||
|- | |||
|Snowman | |||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Can be made by middle-clicking on the snow-covered ground. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Generator === | ===Generator=== | ||
There are two main types of generators: those that require manpower and those that do not. | There are two main types of generators: those that require manpower and those that do not. | ||
| Line 591: | Line 511: | ||
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop. | While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop. | ||
If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]]''' | If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]],''' using furniture tickets, or stealing are the main way to obtain it. | ||
Standard generators will short-circuit if they get wet in the rain outdoors, and will lose their power generation capacity for a while. | |||
* (Demigod only) Generators can be offered to the [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Generation (MW) | !Generation (MW) | ||
!Labor | !Labor | ||
!Short circuit | |||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|wheel of pain | |wheel of pain | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|Used | |Used | ||
|mason's table | |No | ||
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. | |mason's table | ||
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|human power | | human power generator | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
|Used | |Used | ||
|No | |||
|machine table | |machine table | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|generator | |generator | ||
|160 | |160 | ||
|Not needed | |Not needed | ||
|machine table | |Yes | ||
|machine table | |||
|The most common generators installed in the city. | |The most common generators installed in the city. | ||
There is only one that can be taken out to the '''[[Elin:Truce Ground|Truce Ground]].''' | There is only one that can be taken out to the '''[[Elin:Truce Ground|Truce Ground]].''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|snowman generator | |snowman generator | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|Not needed | |Not needed | ||
|No | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|It is light and easy to handle among generators. | | It is light and easy to handle among generators. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|water drain | | water drain generator | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|Not needed | |Not needed | ||
|No | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity. | |A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|wind generator | |wind generator | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|Not needed | |Not needed | ||
|No | |||
|N/A | |||
| An orthodox wind turbine generator. | |||
|- | |||
|solar panel | |||
|50 | |||
|Not needed | |||
|No | |||
|N/A | |||
|For now, it generates electricity even without sunlight. | |||
|- | |||
|hamster wheel (Wood) | |||
|3 | |||
|Not needed | |||
|No | |||
|N/A | |||
| rowspan="2" |After setting it up, using it will make the hamster start running and generate electricity. Simply placing it won't generate electricity. | |||
Rarely sold at furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
|hamster wheel (Iron) | |||
|5 | |||
|Not needed | |||
|No | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||