Elin:Beds: Difference between revisions

169 bytes added ,  Monday at 14:18
m
→‎Beds: The coffin bed was placed in the graveyard.
m (→‎Performances of beds: Added explicit mention of Craft level mattering for efficiency)
m (→‎Beds: The coffin bed was placed in the graveyard.)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 37: Line 37:
== Beds==
== Beds==


===Bed===
===Overview===
Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person.
Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person.


Line 162: Line 162:
|
|
|-
|-
|Bunk bed (single)
|Pipe bed
|Pine
|Pine
|75
|75
Line 183: Line 183:
|8
|8
|Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort.
|Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort.
Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a single bunk bed.
Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a pipe bed.
|-
|-
|Bed
|Bed
Line 204: Line 204:
|2
|2
|
|
|-
|Coffin bed
|Fir
|115
|146
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry
|28
|1
|Protects '''[[Elin:Race/Vampire|vampire]]''' from sunlight.
Found at [[Elin:The Graveyard|'''The Graveyard''']]
|-
|-
|Hammock
|Hammock