9,860
edits
m (→Performances of beds: Added explicit mention of Craft level mattering for efficiency) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Beds: The coffin bed was placed in the graveyard.) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
== Beds== | == Beds== | ||
=== | ===Overview=== | ||
Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person. | Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person. | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pipe bed | ||
|Pine | |Pine | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort. | |Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort. | ||
Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a | Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a pipe bed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Coffin bed | |||
|Fir | |||
|115 | |||
|146 | |||
|Carpenter's table | |||
|Carpentry | |||
|28 | |||
|1 | |||
|Protects '''[[Elin:Race/Vampire|vampire]]''' from sunlight. | |||
Found at [[Elin:The Graveyard|'''The Graveyard''']] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hammock | |Hammock | ||