Elin:Beds: Difference between revisions

390 bytes added ,  Monday at 14:18
m
→‎Beds: The coffin bed was placed in the graveyard.
m (→‎Body pillows: Effect of ★Opatos's Body Pillow)
m (→‎Beds: The coffin bed was placed in the graveyard.)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
===Magic Dreams===
===Magic Dreams===
There is a low probability that a person may dream of magic during sleep and learn magic of the attributes of his/her domain of expertise. A character who possesses the occupational feat of Magic Mastery or the feat of Dream Waker will have an increased chance of experiencing magical dreams. Only magic with a stock of 0 can appear in a magical dream, but this limitation is eliminated if the character has acquired the Feat of Dream Waker.
There is a low probability that a person may dream of magic during sleep and learn magic of the attributes of his/her domain of expertise. A character who possesses the occupational feat of Magic Mastery or the feat of Dream Waker will have an increased chance of experiencing magical dreams. Only magic with a stock of 0 can appear in a magical dream, but this limitation is eliminated if the character has acquired the Feat of Dream Waker.
See the [[Elin:Spellcasting|'''Spellcasting''']] page for further details.


=== Mother ===
=== Mother ===
Line 35: Line 37:
== Beds==
== Beds==


===Bed===
===Overview===
Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person.
Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person.


Line 57: Line 59:


=== Performances of beds ===
=== Performances of beds ===
'''Accommodation fees and residents' work bonuses increase with bed's type, material and traits of "Quality" and "Comfort".'''
'''Accommodation fees and residents' work bonuses increase with bed's type (Craft level), material and traits of "Quality" and "Comfort".'''


(e.g. a modern bed with no traits < a poor bed with Quality and Comfort traits < a modern bed with Quality and Comfort traits)
(e.g. a modern bed with no traits < a poor bed with Quality and Comfort traits < a modern bed with Quality and Comfort traits)
Line 72: Line 74:
(Master Sleeper)
(Master Sleeper)
! class="unsortable" |Crafted at
! class="unsortable" |Crafted at
! class="sortable" |Craft skill
! class="sortable" |Craft Skill
! class="sortable" |Craft Level
! class="sortable" |Capacity
! class="sortable" |Capacity
! class="unsortable" |Remarks
! class="unsortable" |Remarks
Line 90: Line 93:
|45
|45
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 9
|Carpentry
|9
|4
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Hill Cave|Hill Cave]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Hill Cave|Hill Cave]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
Line 99: Line 103:
|45
|45
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 9
|Carpentry
|9
|4
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
Line 108: Line 113:
|45
|45
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 9
|Carpentry
|9
|4
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Yowyn|Yowyn]]'''.
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Yowyn|Yowyn]]'''.
Line 117: Line 123:
|49
|49
|Workbench
|Workbench
|Crafting 2
|Crafting
|2
|1
|1
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
Line 128: Line 135:
|64  
|64  
|Quick Craft
|Quick Craft
|Crafting 6
|Crafting
|6
|1
|1
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
Line 139: Line 147:
|77
|77
| Mason's table
| Mason's table
|Scurpture 10
|Sculpture
|10
|2
|2
|
|
Line 148: Line 157:
|75
|75
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Carpentry 5
|Carpentry
|5
|2
|2
|
|
|-
|-
|Bunk bed (single)
|Pipe bed
|Pine
|Pine
|75
|75
|94
|94
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith 11
|Blacksmith
|11
|4
|4
|
|
Line 168: Line 179:
(not including material traits)
(not including material traits)
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith 17
|Blacksmith
|17
|8
|8
|Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort.
|Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort.
Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a single bunk bed.
Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a pipe bed.
|-
|-
|Bed
|Bed
Line 178: Line 190:
|123
|123
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 20
|Carpentry
|20
|2
|2
|
|
Line 187: Line 200:
|141
|141
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith 25
|Blacksmith
|25
|2
|2
|
|
|-
|Coffin bed
|Fir
|115
|146
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry
|28
|1
|Protects '''[[Elin:Race/Vampire|vampire]]''' from sunlight.
Found at [[Elin:The Graveyard|'''The Graveyard''']]
|-
|-
|Hammock
|Hammock
Line 196: Line 221:
|149
|149
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 32
|Carpentry
|32
|2
|2
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Tinker's Camp|'''Tinker's Camp''']] with 2 furniture tickets.
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Tinker's Camp|'''Tinker's Camp''']] with 2 furniture tickets.
Line 208: Line 234:
|156
|156
218
218
| Loom
|Loom
|Weaving 30
|Weaving
|30
|1
|1
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Mifu Village|'''Mifu Village''']]<nowiki/>and [[Elin:Nefu Village|'''Nefu Village''']]
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Mifu Village|'''Mifu Village''']]<nowiki/>and [[Elin:Nefu Village|'''Nefu Village''']]
Line 224: Line 251:
233
233
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 40
|Carpentry
|40
|2
|2
|Crafting requires less [[Elin:Junk|'''rare items''']] than King's bed, but also less valuable.
|Crafting requires less [[Elin:Junk|'''rare items''']] than King's bed, but also less valuable.
Line 233: Line 261:
|253
|253
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 60
|Carpentry
|60
|2
|2
|Has the highest base value of all beds.
|Has the highest base value of all beds.
Line 261: Line 290:
|-
|-
|★Jure's Body Pillow
|★Jure's Body Pillow
|Reduces insanity
|Reduces insanity.
Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow.
Possible recover max amount.
|Poses can be changed with the middle click.
|Poses can be changed with the middle click.
Also available at '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel's]]''' Holy Night festival.
Also available at '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel's]]''' Holy Night festival.